Junior helpers teams 2014

by Nancy Gudgeon published Jan 13, 2014 12:00 AM, last modified Mar 12, 2014 07:52 AM

A list of the teams planned for running the juniors. Also links to the plans for the juniors race series and session planners.

We are in the process of developing a juniors planner to aid the helper teams to vary the juniors sessions.

Richard Dee's bullet points to help plan sessions can be found on google.docs by following this link.

Plans for the junior's race series can be found by following this link.

Template for notes on the Juniors session can be found here. Please don't fill this template form in. Use the links below in the table under "notes on session plan".

Junior helper's teams 2014

Date

Team

Role of member

Senior

instructor

Notes on session plan

29th March Gill Leiper galley Module 1 (upwind)
Iain Leiper
Adam Maclean
Mike Homer
Megan Ward
22nd March Sarah Crabtree galley Module 4 (starts)
Paul Young
Adam Maclean
Nancy Gudgeon
15th March Amanda Homer galley Julian Forde Module 3 (mark rounding)
Mike Homer
Brenda Inman
Chris Skelcher
8th March Sarah Crabtree galley Julian Forde Module 2 (downwind)
Paul Young
Phil Deeley
Nancy Gudgeon
Brenda Inman
1st March Gill Leiper galley Julian Forde Module 1 (upwind)
Iain Leiper
Megan Ward
Mike Homer
22nd Feb Ian Smith Mike Anslow Module 4 (starts)
Nancy Gudgeon
Sarah Crabtree galley
Phil Deeley
Jenny Chen
15th Feb Adam Maclean Dan Barrett Module 3 (mark rounding)
Mike Homer

Amanda Homer

galley
Stuart Jones
Chris Skelcher
8th Feb Paul Young Julian Forde Module 2 (downwind)
Nancy Gudgeon
Sarah Crabtree galley
Mike Homer
Megan Ward
1st Feb Nancy Gudgeon Julian Forde Module 1 (upwind)
Gill Leiper galley
Ian Smith
Mike Homer
Chris Homer assessment &
David Homer sign logbooks
25th Jan Angela Daniels Julian Forde Module 4 (starts)
Stuart Jones
Effie K galley
Abi Spurr
Rob Kennaugh
18th Jan 14 Nancy Gudgeon galley Mike Colles Module 3 (mark rounding)
Phil Deeley
Phil Harrison
Jules Forde
11th Jan 14 Sarah Crabtree galley Mike Colles Module 2 (downwind)
Ian Smith
Jenny Chen
Chris Skelcher
Adam Maclean
4th Jan 14 Phil Deeley Module 1 (upwind)
Megan Ward
Mike Homer
Gill Leiper galley
28th Dec 13 No Juniors Module 4 (starts)
21st Dec 13 No Juniors Module 3 (mark rounding)
14th Dec 13 Paul Young
Mike Colles Module 2 (downwind)
Phil Harrison
Jenny Chen
Sarah Crabtree galley
Nancy Gudgeon
7th Dec 13 Paul Young Module 1 (upwind)
Phil Harrison galley

Ian Smith
Mike Homer