event burgee venue burgee

Flag Officers Series 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Rear Commodores Race
10/05/2017 7.00pm
Vice Commodores Race
14/06/2017 7.00pm
Commodores Race
12/07/2017 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st GP14 13769 Richard Adams 1133 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 51.0 2.0
2nd Solo 5546 Chris Martin 1143 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 52.0 3.0
3rd GP14 14208 Mark McKeever 1133 3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 55.0 6.0
4th Enterprise 22901 Paul Young 1133 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 58.0 9.0
5th Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis 1095 5.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 58.0 9.0
6th Europe 683 Jenny Chen Andronis 1145 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
7th Laser 201354 Phil Deeley 1095 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 67.0 18.0
8th Enterprise 20361 Oliver Mason 1133 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 33.0 19.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson 981 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 OOD 33.0 20.0
10th GP14 13789 Douglas Bridger 1133 12.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 72.0 23.0
11th Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles 981 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 73.0 24.0
12th GP14 13662 Keith Garrett 1133 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 75.0 26.0
13th Laser Radial   Evan Base 1136 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 76.0 27.0
14th Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 981 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 43.0 28.0
15th Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms 981 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 26.5 OOD 79.5 30.5
15th Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee 981 26.5 OOD (49.0 DNC) 4.0 79.5 30.5
17th Solo 4716 Adam Maclean 1143 20.0 34.5 OOD (49.0 DNC) 103.5 54.5
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin 981 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 100.0 51.0
DNQ GP14 13769 Simon Daniels 1133 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 101.0 52.0
DNQ Solo 4736 Kevin Hopkins 1143 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 103.0 54.0
DNQ Solo 5546 Julian Harms 1143 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 49.0 DNC 103.0 54.0
DNQ N12 3267 Arthur Bedford 1064 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 105.0 56.0
DNQ phantom 1436 Jan Holland 999 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 106.0 57.0
DNQ Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser 1143 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 8.0 106.0 57.0
DNQ GP14 14003 Pete Storey 1133 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 107.0 58.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer 981 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 108.0 59.0
DNQ Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe 1095 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 11.0 109.0 60.0
DNQ Laser 2606 Mike Homer 1095 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 109.0 60.0
DNQ Solo   Stephen Nicholson 1143 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 12.0 110.0 61.0
DNQ GP14 11500 Richard Hadley 1133 (49.0 DNC) 15.0 49.0 DNC 113.0 64.0
DNQ Topper   Hannah Spash 1347 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 16.0 114.0 65.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow 981 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 114.0 65.0
DNQ GP14 13662 Stuart Jones 1133 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 116.0 67.0
DNQ GP14 13204 Dave Trott 1133 19.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 117.0 68.0
DNQ Solo 4186 Martin Slyne 1143 22.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 120.0 71.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3700 Richard Adams 981 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ Bahia 927 Elliot Buckingham 1079 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ Streaker 1294 Dan Barrett 1132 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ RS300   Simon Daniels 973 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ GP14 13146 Steve Ward 1133 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean 1143 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ Solo 5532 Matt Smith 1143 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ Laser 17848 Nick Taylor 1095 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ Solo 5051 George Crabtree 1143 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ Europe   Georgr Crabtree 1145 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ phantom 1274 Kevin Hopkins 999 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ phantom 1274 Steve Ward 999 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
DNQ RS100 278 Lazarus Andronis 1008 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0

Rear Commodores Race - 10/05/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit mark
21 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 13769 Richard Adams 1133   3684 4 1:07:44 1.0
2 Solo 5546 Chris Martin 1143   3729 4 1:07:58 2.0
3 GP14 14208 Mark McKeever 1133   3714 4 1:08:18 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms 981   4361 5 1:14:05 4.0
5 Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis 1095   3912 4 1:14:26 5.0
6 Europe 683 Jenny Chen Andronis 1145   4330 4 1:18:47 6.0
7 N12 3267 Arthur Bedford 1064   4103 4 1:20:20 7.0
8 phantom 1436 Jan Holland 999   3889 4 1:21:06 8.0
9 GP14 14003 Pete Storey 1133   4429 4 1:21:26 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer 981   3884 4 1:22:29 10.0
11 Laser 2606 Mike Homer 1095   4442 4 1:24:31 11.0
12 GP14 13789 Douglas Bridger 1133   3473 3 1:25:09 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson 981   4161 4 1:28:22 13.0
14 Enterprise 20361 Oliver Mason 1133   3665 3 1:29:51 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 981   4254 4 1:30:20 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow 981   4283 4 1:30:57 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles 981   4309 4 1:31:31 17.0
18 GP14 13662 Stuart Jones 1133   3928 3 1:36:18 18.0
19 GP14 13204 Dave Trott 1133   3956 3 1:36:59 19.0
20 Solo 4716 Adam Maclean 1143   4434 3 1:47:45 20.0
21 Solo 4186 Martin Slyne 1143   DNF 4   22.0
22 Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee 981   OOD     26.5

Vice Commodores Race - 14/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer pin mark
15 Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - Force

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 13769 Richard Adams 1133   3470 3 1:08:04 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin 981   4087 4 1:09:26 2.0
3 GP14 14208 Mark McKeever 1133   3574 3 1:10:06 3.0
4 Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis 1095   3483 3 1:10:41 4.0
5 Solo 5546 Julian Harms 1143   3689 3 1:11:43 5.0
6 Europe 683 Jenny Chen Andronis 1145   3713 3 1:12:04 6.0
7 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young 1133   3712 3 1:12:48 7.0
8 Laser 201354 Phil Deeley 1095   3808 3 1:17:17 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson 981   3521 3 1:19:46 9.0
10 Enterprise 20361 Oliver Mason 1133   4074 3 1:19:54 10.0
11 GP14 13789 Douglas Bridger 1133   4322 3 1:24:46 11.0
12 GP14 13662 Keith Garrett 1133   4348 3 1:25:17 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 981   3792 3 1:25:54 13.0
14 Laser Radial   Evan Base 1136   3482 2 1:42:10 14.0
15 GP14 11500 Richard Hadley 1133   3818 2 1:52:20 15.0
16 Solo 4716 Adam Maclean 1143   OOD     34.5

Commodores Race - 12/07/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer pin mark
XX Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5546 Chris Martin 1143   3766 3 0:54:55 1.0
2 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young 1133   3900 3 0:57:22 2.0
3 GP14 13769 Simon Daniels 1133   3908 3 0:57:29 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee 981   3452 3 0:58:39 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Kevin Hopkins 1143   4033 3 0:58:48 5.0
6 Europe 683 Jenny Chen Andronis 1145   4245 3 1:01:47 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles 981   3830 3 1:05:04 7.0
8 Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser 1143   2994 2 1:05:29 8.0
9 Enterprise 20361 Oliver Mason 1133   3044 2 1:07:10 9.0
10 Laser 201354 Phil Deeley 1095   4435 3 1:07:30 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson 981   OOD     11.0
11 Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe 1095   3013 2 1:08:47 11.0
13 Solo   Stephen Nicholson 1143   3172 2 1:09:23 12.0
14 Laser Radial   Evan Base 1136   3185 2 1:10:06 13.0
15 GP14 13662 Keith Garrett 1133   3197 2 1:10:33 14.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 981   4440 3 1:15:26 15.0
17 Topper   Hannah Spash 1347   2112 1 1:18:24 16.0
18 Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms 981   OOD     26.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com