2017 Laser Open Meeting

Midland Sailing Club

Laser Open Meeting 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Lady Helm R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser     212163 Bartley SC John Ling   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser     196329 RYA Richard Pratt   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser     208674 Bowmoor SC Neil Crosby   (9.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 7.0
4th Laser     164734 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   3.0 4.0 (14.5) 21.5 7.0
5th Laser     186436 Trimpley SC Michael Dalziel   5.0 (12.0) 3.0 20.0 8.0
6th Laser     202293 Trimpley SC Paul Powell   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
7th Laser   Youth 141200 RYA Charlie Turnbull   6.0 6.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
8th Laser Radial Youth 207986 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig Lady (8.0) 7.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
9th Laser     164546 Trimpley SC Ian Davies   7.0 8.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
10th Laser     186067 Midland SC Mike Homer   (11.0) 10.0 8.0 29.0 18.0
11th Laser     201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   10.0 (11.0) 10.0 31.0 20.0
12th Laser Radial   204007 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Androni Lady 13.0 9.0 (14.5) 36.5 22.0
13th Laser     172283 Midland SC Rob Thorpe   12.0 (13.0) 11.0 36.0 23.0
14th Laser     102727 Midland SC Oliver Mason   (14.0) 14.0 12.0 40.0 26.0
15th Laser   Youth 135496 Midland SC Evan Base   (15.0) 15.0 13.0 43.0 28.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Lady Helm Place Points
1 Laser     212163 Bartley SC John Ling   1 1.0
2 Laser     196329 RYA Richard Pratt   2 2.0
3 Laser     164734 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   3 3.0
4 Laser     202293 Trimpley SC Paul Powell   4 4.0
5 Laser     186436 Trimpley SC Michael Dalziel   5 5.0
6 Laser   Youth 141200 RYA Charlie Turnbull   6 6.0
7 Laser     164546 Trimpley SC Ian Davies   7 7.0
8 Laser Radial Youth 207986 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig Lady 8 8.0
9 Laser     208674 Bowmoor SC Neil Crosby   9 9.0
10 Laser     201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   10 10.0
11 Laser     186067 Midland SC Mike Homer   11 11.0
12 Laser     172283 Midland SC Rob Thorpe   12 12.0
13 Laser Radial   204007 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Androni Lady 13 13.0
14 Laser     102727 Midland SC Oliver Mason   14 14.0
15 Laser   Youth 135496 Midland SC Evan Base   15 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Lady Helm Place Points
1 Laser     212163 Bartley SC John Ling   1 1.0
2 Laser     196329 RYA Richard Pratt   2 2.0
3 Laser     208674 Bowmoor SC Neil Crosby   3 3.0
4 Laser     164734 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   4 4.0
5 Laser     202293 Trimpley SC Paul Powell   5 5.0
6 Laser   Youth 141200 RYA Charlie Turnbull   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial Youth 207986 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig Lady 7 7.0
8 Laser     164546 Trimpley SC Ian Davies   8 8.0
9 Laser Radial   204007 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Androni Lady 9 9.0
10 Laser     186067 Midland SC Mike Homer   10 10.0
11 Laser     201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   11 11.0
12 Laser     186436 Trimpley SC Michael Dalziel   12 12.0
13 Laser     172283 Midland SC Rob Thorpe   13 13.0
14 Laser     102727 Midland SC Oliver Mason   14 14.0
15 Laser   Youth 135496 Midland SC Evan Base   15 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Lady Helm Place Points
1 Laser     212163 Bartley SC John Ling   1 1.0
2 Laser     196329 RYA Richard Pratt   2 2.0
3 Laser     186436 Trimpley SC Michael Dalziel   3 3.0
4 Laser     208674 Bowmoor SC Neil Crosby   4 4.0
5 Laser     202293 Trimpley SC Paul Powell   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial Youth 207986 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig Lady 6 6.0
7 Laser   Youth 141200 RYA Charlie Turnbull   7 7.0
8 Laser     186067 Midland SC Mike Homer   8 8.0
9 Laser     164546 Trimpley SC Ian Davies   9 9.0
10 Laser     201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   10 10.0
11 Laser     172283 Midland SC Rob Thorpe   11 11.0
12 Laser     102727 Midland SC Oliver Mason   12 12.0
13 Laser   Youth 135496 Midland SC Evan Base   13 13.0
14 Laser     164734 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   15 14.5
14 Laser Radial   204007 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Androni Lady 15 14.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com