event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2017 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SPRING 2017 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 90, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
01/04/2017 1.30pm
R2
08/04/2017 1.30pm
R3
15/04/2017 1.30pm
R4
29/04/2017 1.30pm
R5
06/05/2017 1.30pm
R6
13/05/2017 1.30pm
R7
20/05/2017 1.30pm
R8
27/05/2017 1.30pm
R9
03/06/2017 1.30pm
R10
17/06/2017 1.30pm
R11
24/06/2017 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130 1.0 1.0 (91.0 DNC) (4.0)   (2.0) 1.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 286.0 4.0
2nd Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 1.0   5.0 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 1.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 555.0 9.0
3rd Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140 (91.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.5 (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 484.5 21.5
4th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983 9.0 9.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.0 575.0 29.0
5th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 (91.0 DNC) 11.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   8.0 (91.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 578.0 32.0
6th Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   11.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 580.0 34.0
7th Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels   979 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 5.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 646.0 100.0
8th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 5.0 (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 3.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 647.0 101.0
9th Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley   1136 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (91.0 DNC) 4.0 91.0 DNC 649.0 103.0
10th Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher   1140 (91.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 653.0 107.0
11th Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson   1140 3.0 (91.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 654.0 108.0
12th Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland   995 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   6.0 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 8.0 91.0 DNC 655.0 109.0
13th Menagerie   N12   3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 6.0 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.0 91.0 DNC 655.0 109.0
14th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   16.0 RET 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 5.0 91.0 DNC 661.0 115.0
15th Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095 (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) 6.0   14.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 661.0 115.0
16th Solo   Solo   4877 Mike Burke   1140 (91.0 DNC) 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 RET 665.0 119.0
17th Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 16.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 668.0 122.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin   983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 2.0 (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 2.0 91.0 DNC 732.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Jenny Chen-Androni   1145 (91.0 DNC) 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 735.0 189.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 964 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   3.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 736.0 190.0
DNQ Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 6.0 91.0 DNC 738.0 192.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.5 (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 5.0 740.5 194.5
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket   3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   9.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 4.0 741.0 195.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   12.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 747.0 201.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130 (91.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 748.0 202.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095 (91.0 DNC) 10.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 11.0 91.0 DNC 749.0 203.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000   Club Boat James Rampton Peter Stanbury 1050 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 13.0 91.0 DNC 750.0 204.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14273 Richard Voaden   964 10.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 12.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 750.0 204.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 14.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 12.0 91.0 DNC 754.0 208.0
DNQ Menagerie   supernova   1189 Chris Gould   1075 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 1.0 (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 820.0 274.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker   1940 Chris Gould   1137 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   1.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 820.0 274.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Julian Harms   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 2.0 821.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Keith Garrett   1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 2.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 821.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Kevin Hopkins   995 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 2.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 821.0 275.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Matt Smith   1140 (91.0 DNC) 2.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 821.0 275.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 2.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 821.0 275.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Oliver Maclean   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 3.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 822.0 276.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins   1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 823.0 277.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3622 Jenny Chen Amanda Lake 983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 6.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 825.0 279.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) 6.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 825.0 279.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo   5253 Andrew Prosser   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 6.0 825.0 279.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 826.0 280.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4643 Richard Neighbour   1140 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 826.0 280.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks   1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 8.0 827.0 281.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones   1140 8.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 827.0 281.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   204007 Lazaros Andronis   1136 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 828.0 282.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3437 David Homer   983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 9.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 828.0 282.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   17848 Nick Taylor   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 9.0 828.0 282.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger   1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 10.0 91.0 DNC 829.0 283.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh   983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   10.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 829.0 283.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial Junior 157407 Graham Maclean   1136 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 10.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 829.0 283.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Emma Coleman   1341 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 11.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 830.0 284.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100   278 Lazaros Andronis   1004 12.0 DNF (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 831.0 285.0
DNQ Menagerie   supernova   1096 Alan Birch   1075 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 12.0 RET 831.0 285.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voaden   1071 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 831.0 285.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams   983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 13.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 832.0 286.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4146 George Douthwaite   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   13.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 832.0 286.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Evan Base   1341 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 15.0   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 834.0 288.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14045 Richard Dee Sue Burton 1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   164996 Megan Ward   1136 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voden   1071 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   16590 Dean Jung   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Julian Harms   995 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier   36 John Humphries   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   134707 Martin Slyne   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3497 Jan Holland   983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3700 Richard Adams   983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Jared Lewis   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior 133 Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior   Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker   1294 Julian Harms   1137 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise   20266 Mike Homer   1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5051 George Crabtree   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 V. Kubalts   1200 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Amanda Lake   1145 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo   5532 Richard Adams   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 Martin Slyne   1140 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   133256 Chris Winters   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket   3518 Julian Harms   983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer   1095 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey   1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   3316 George Crabtree   1064 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket   3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1341 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC)   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 910.0 364.0

R1 - 01/04/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3235 3 0:47:43 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   3364 3 0:49:37 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson   1140   3519 3 0:51:27 3.0
4 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130   3557 3 0:52:28 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 964   3036 3 0:52:29 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12   3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   3395 3 0:53:11 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4643 Richard Neighbour   1140   3716 3 0:54:20 7.0
8 Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones   1140   3746 3 0:54:46 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   3292 3 0:55:49 9.0
10 Menagerie   Fireball   14273 Richard Voaden   964   3506 3 1:00:37 10.0
11 Menagerie   RS100   278 Lazaros Andronis   1004   DNF 3   12.0

R2 - 08/04/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - John Couperthwaite
Course - 43651
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Limit Mark
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3563 4 0:52:33 1.0
2 Solo   Solo   5546 Matt Smith   1140   3709 4 0:54:14 2.0
3 Menagerie   Europe   367 Jenny Chen-Androni   1145   3817 4 0:55:34 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095   3909 4 0:59:30 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12   3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   3924 4 1:01:28 5.0
6 Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher   1140   3184 3 1:02:04 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4877 Mike Burke   1140   3197 3 1:02:19 7.0
8 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3314 3 1:04:36 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   3839 4 1:05:05 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095   3959 3 1:20:21 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3587 3 1:21:05 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130   RET     13.0

R3 - 15/04/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course - 6,3,5,1,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
8 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   supernova   1189 Chris Gould   1075   3566 5 1:06:21 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin   983   4018 6 1:08:07 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher   1140   4057 5 1:11:11 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins   1130   4030 5 1:11:20 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   4037 5 1:11:27 5.0
6 Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson   1140   4145 5 1:12:43 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3477 4 1:16:15 7.5
7 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley   1095   4175 5 1:16:15 7.5

R4 - 29/04/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
16 - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095   4222 5 1:04:16 1.0
2 Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin   1140   3565 4 1:05:09 2.0
3 Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Oliver Maclean   1140   3690 4 1:07:26 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3682 4 1:07:53 4.0
5 Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels   979   4118 5 1:10:06 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095   3685 4 1:10:07 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher   1140   3844 4 1:10:15 7.0
8 Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson   1140   3860 4 1:10:32 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3437 David Homer   983   3500 4 1:14:11 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser Radial Junior 157407 Graham Maclean   1136   4194 4 1:16:55 10.0
11 Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Emma Coleman   1341   3717 3 1:17:00 11.0
12 Menagerie   Fireball   14273 Richard Voaden   964   3674 4 1:19:24 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams   983   3802 4 1:20:35 13.0
14 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   3521 3 1:25:48 14.0
15 Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Evan Base   1341   4534 3 1:33:55 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800   4058 4 1:45:41 16.0

R5 - 06/05/2017 at 1.30pm

Junior Invitational Regatta

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 - 13/05/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Start Box using Mark 'A' inner limit & outerPin Mark
15 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Streaker   1940 Chris Gould   1137   4607 5 1:07:32 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   4736 5 1:09:51 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 964   4151 5 1:11:46 3.0
4 Menagerie   Europe   367 Jenny Chen-Androni   1145   3945 4 1:11:47 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095   4726 5 1:11:56 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland   995   4435 5 1:14:17 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean   1140   4176 4 1:16:19 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   4546 5 1:17:05 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket   3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983   3901 4 1:22:41 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh   983   4065 4 1:26:09 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095   4566 4 1:26:52 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite   1095   4671 4 1:28:52 12.0
13 Solo   Solo   4146 George Douthwaite   1140   5099 3 2:04:15 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095   4919 2 3:07:11 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   RET     16.0

R7 - 20/05/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 42651
Start Line - committee boat and pin
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3349 4 1:01:45 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095   3285 4 1:02:30 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3770 5 1:03:55 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland   995   3986 5 1:06:46 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley   1136   3860 4 1:10:47 5.0
6 Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   3742 4 1:14:28 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130   3272 3 1:20:26 7.0
8 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3901 3 1:35:03 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 2000   Club Boat James Rampton Peter Stanbury 1050   3314 2 2:11:30 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095   3956 2 2:30:32 10.0
11 Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voaden   1071   RET 3   12.0

R8 - 27/05/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & outer pin mark
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3 -F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140   2848 3 0:41:38 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Keith Garrett   1130   3406 3 0:50:14 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley   1136   3665 3 0:53:46 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   3267 3 0:55:23 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095   3810 3 0:57:59 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800   3480 3 1:12:30 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   RET     9.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial   204007 Lazaros Andronis   1136   RET     9.0

R9 - 03/06/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095   4044 6 1:01:33 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Kevin Hopkins   995   3767 6 1:03:06 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   3700 5 1:05:29 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3891 6 1:05:58 4.0
5 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3952 5 1:09:20 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3622 Jenny Chen Amanda Lake 983   3624 5 1:13:44 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite   1095   3451 4 1:18:47 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095   3460 4 1:19:00 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800   3493 4 1:49:09 9.0

R10 - 17/06/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
13 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F0 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels   979   3898 4 1:06:22 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin   983   4006 4 1:07:55 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3484 3 1:08:31 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley   1136   3592 3 1:10:16 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   4213 4 1:11:26 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130   3720 3 1:13:09 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12   3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   3582 3 1:14:49 7.0
8 Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland   995   3487 3 1:17:53 8.0
9 Solo   Solo   4877 Mike Burke   1140   4030 3 1:18:33 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger   1130   4034 3 1:19:20 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095   4118 3 1:23:34 11.0
12 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   4296 3 1:23:45 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 2000   Club Boat James Rampton Peter Stanbury 1050   3336 2 1:45:54 13.0

R11 - 24/06/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course -
Start Line - Inner limit markt & Outer Pin Mark
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2 - 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3408 4 0:50:16 1.0
2 Solo   Solo   5546 Julian Harms   1140   3778 4 0:55:14 2.0
3 Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels   979   3267 4 0:55:37 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket   3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983   3355 4 0:56:53 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley   1095   3772 4 0:57:25 5.0
6 Solo Dignity Solo   5253 Andrew Prosser   1140   3935 4 0:57:32 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   3435 4 0:58:14 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks   1130   4033 4 0:59:29 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser   17848 Nick Taylor   1095   3964 4 1:00:20 9.0
10 Solo   Solo   4877 Mike Burke   1140   RET 4   12.0
10 Menagerie   supernova   1096 Alan Birch   1075   RET     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com