event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Entries: 58, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
01/4/2016 3.30pm
Race 2
08/04/2016 3.30pm
Race 3
15/4/2017 3.30pm
Race 4
29/04/2017 3.30pm
Race 5
13/05/2016 3.30pm
Race 6
20/5/2016 3.30pm
Race 7
27/05/2017 3.30pm
Race 8
03/06/2017 3.30pm
Race 9
17/06/2016 3.30pm
Race 10
24/06/2016 3.30pm
Race 11
02/09/2017 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280 1.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 245.0 5.0
2nd Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (12.0) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 271.0 15.0
3rd Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 325.0 22.0
4th Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380 3.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 430.0 76.0
5th Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 59.0 DNC 434.0 80.0
6th Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 436.0 82.0
7th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 7.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 59.0 DNC 439.0 85.0
8th Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 3.0 440.0 86.0
9th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 4.0 441.0 87.0
10th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 449.0 95.0
11th Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850 10.0 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 59.0 DNC 450.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 476.0 122.0
13th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550 2.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 482.0 128.0
14th Menagerie   Laser     Mike Homer   580 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 484.0 130.0
15th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 485.0 131.0
16th Menagerie   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC 5.0 490.0 136.0
17th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 491.0 137.0
18th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (59.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 493.0 139.0
18th Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 59.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 DNC 493.0 139.0
20th Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 503.0 149.0
DNQ Solo   GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 537.0 183.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 DNC 539.0 185.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 1.0 542.0 188.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 543.0 189.0
DNQ Menagerie   Supernova 1189   Chris Gould   192 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 547.0 193.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 DNC 548.0 194.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 548.0 194.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     James Rampton   1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 59.0 DNC 12.0 RET 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 548.0 194.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   850 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 12.0 RET 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 561.0 207.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 592.0 238.0
DNQ Menagerie         Oliver Maclean   400 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 593.0 239.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 DNC 593.0 239.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 6.0 59.0 DNC 596.0 242.0
DNQ     Laser 32560   John Couperthwaite   800 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 8.0 59.0 DNC 598.0 244.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   500 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 598.0 244.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 599.0 245.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial     Graham Maclean   900 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 601.0 247.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 DNC 601.0 247.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 13.0 RET 59.0 DNC 603.0 249.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4146   George Douthwaite   800 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 605.0 251.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14     Richard Madley Duncan Greenhill 900 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 605.0 251.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Emma Coleman   900 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 608.0 254.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0

Race 1 - 01/4/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course -
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3959 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4016 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   4038 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4058 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4105 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4194 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4219 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   500   4300 8.0
9 Menagerie   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750   4436 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4509 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4620 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4628 12.0

Race 2 - 08/04/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - John Couperthwaite
Course - 3.6.5.2.1
Start Line -
11 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3983 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser     Mike Homer   580   4098 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   4099 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4173 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4256 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4326 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4343 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650   4347 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4408 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4770 10.0
11 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750   5108 11.0

Race 3 - 15/4/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course -
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Supernova 1189   Chris Gould   192   3910 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280   3979 2.0
3 Solo   GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300   4260 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4290 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4351 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4616 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4749 7.0

Race 4 - 29/04/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course -
Start Line -
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280   3915 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3919 2.0
3 Menagerie         Oliver Maclean   400   4059 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser     Mike Homer   580   4137 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4145 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4259 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4327 7.0
8 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4706 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   4771 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750   4927 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial     Graham Maclean   900   4932 11.0
12 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750   5069 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850   5070 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   5097 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14     Richard Madley Duncan Greenhill 900   5933 15.0
16 Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   850   DNF 18.0
16 Menagerie   Topper     Emma Coleman   900   RET 18.0

Race 5 - 13/05/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Burke
Course -
Start Line -
Boats took part. 14

Wind - Direction - W
Strength -2-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3881 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   3901 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3945 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   3973 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3989 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser     Mike Homer   580   4159 6.0
7 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4171 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650   4356 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   4551 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4615 10.0
11 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4745 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   RET 15.0
12 Menagerie   Supernova 1189   Chris Gould   192   RET 15.0
12 Solo   Solo 4146   George Douthwaite   800   RET 15.0

Race 6 - 20/5/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & Pin Mark
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3849 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3972 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3988 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4151 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4239 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650   4304 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4534 7.0
8 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750   4720 8.0

Race 7 - 27/05/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 1 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 2 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 3 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850 4 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 2000     James Rampton   1000 5 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 RET 8.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750 RET 8.0

Race 8 - 03/06/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course -
Start Line -
6 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4267 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4326 2.0
3 Solo   GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300   4334 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4337 4.0
5 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4830 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   RET 7.0

Race 9 - 17/06/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
XX Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F 0-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280   4246 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4333 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4537 3.0
4 Menagerie   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750   4592 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4822 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4868 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   5095 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   5338 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   RET 12.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 2000     James Rampton   1000   RET 12.0
9 Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   850   RET 12.0

Race 10 - 24/06/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F 0-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4010 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4254 2.0
3 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300   4356 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4433 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   4440 5.0
6 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   4500 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750   4552 7.0
8     Laser 32560   John Couperthwaite   800   4752 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4886 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4967 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   5286 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500   RET 13.0

Race 11 - 02/09/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Kevin Hopkins
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F 0-1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4107 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4123 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4229 3.0
4 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4267 4.0
5 Menagerie   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750   4885 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com