event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 8, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 54, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Race 1
05/4/2017 6.30pm
Race 2
12/04/2017 6.30pm
Race 3
16/4/2016 3.30pm
Race 4
26/04/2017 6.30pm
Race 5
03/05/2017 7.00pm
Race 6
17/5/2016 7.00pm
Race 7
24/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 8
31/05/2017 7.00pm
Race 9
07/06/2017 7.00pm
Race 10
21/06/2017 7.00pm
Race 11
28/06/2017 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0) (10.0) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) 213.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (5.0) (55.0 DNC) (3.0) (55.0 DNC) (5.0) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0) (8.0) 3.0 204.0 6.0
3rd Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (55.0 DNC) (7.0) (17.0) 2.0 (8.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 1.0 265.0 7.0
3rd Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 (9.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 (7.0) 261.0 7.0
5th Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280 (3.0) (6.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (4.0) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 245.0 7.0
6th Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 349.0 7.0
6th Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (3.0) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 344.0 7.0
8th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (10.0) (7.0) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 355.0 8.0
9th Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400 (7.0) (10.0) 2.0 (11.0) 7.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 313.0 10.0
10th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (13.0) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 409.0 11.0
11th Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580 (55.0 DNC) (13.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 366.0 13.0
12th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900 (55.0 DNC) (12.0) (6.0) 6.0 (13.0) (10.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (13.0) (11.0) 190.0 15.0
13th Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 456.0 16.0
14th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (7.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 365.0 17.0
15th Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (11.0 RET) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 415.0 19.0
16th Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 (11.0 RET) 3.0 (15.0) (55.0 DNC) (12.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 334.0 21.0
17th Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300 4.0 11.0 (19.0) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (12.0) (55.0 DNC) 382.0 21.0
18th Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 418.0 22.0
19th Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 467.0 27.0
20th Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 470.0 30.0
21st Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 474.0 34.0
22nd Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 21.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 481.0 41.0
23rd Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (55.0 DNC) 481.0 41.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 504.0 64.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 509.0 69.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 55.0 DNC 510.0 70.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 8.0 511.0 71.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 511.0 71.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 516.0 76.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 20.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 524.0 84.0
DNQ Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 525.0 85.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 554.0 114.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   800 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 558.0 118.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 559.0 119.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518   Tim Harms   700 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 560.0 120.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 564.0 124.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003   Jared Lewis Graham Maclean 700 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 565.0 125.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 18.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 568.0 128.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36   John Humphries   800 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000     M.Cross   1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 165.0

Race 1 - 05/4/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 1,4,6,5,2
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F3 - F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3851 1:01:52 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4028 1:02:08 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4035 1:02:35 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4089 1:03:09 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4623 1:03:18 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4574 1:04:34 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4391 1:06:31 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300   4296 1:06:36 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   RET   11.0
9 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   RET   11.0

Race 2 - 12/04/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course -
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3999 0:57:29 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3732 0:57:32 2.0
3 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   3995 0:58:15 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750   4258 0:58:28 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4303 1:00:03 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3912 1:00:32 6.0
7 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4061 1:00:45 7.0
8 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4091 1:00:51 8.0
9 Menagerie     N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450   4184 1:02:14 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4189 1:03:09 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4136 1:03:56 11.0
12 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4879 1:06:19 12.0
13 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4594 1:06:54 13.0
14 Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003   Jared Lewis Graham Maclean 700   RET   15.0

Race 3 - 16/4/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
XX Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4268 1:02:34 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4184 1:03:04 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4658 1:03:53 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4209 1:04:49 4.0
5 Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4488 1:05:38 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4878 1:06:18 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4560 1:07:40 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4869 1:08:39 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   4269 1:08:50 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518   Tim Harms   700   4836 1:08:56 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4860 1:09:20 11.0
12 Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750   4937 1:09:47 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4531 1:10:31 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4807 1:10:57 14.0
15 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4799 1:11:39 15.0
16 Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480   4819 1:12:19 16.0
17 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4786 1:12:50 17.0
18 Menagerie     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750   5122 1:12:52 18.0
19 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4704 1:13:24 19.0
20 Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   5312 1:14:22 20.0
21 Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4774 1:14:34 21.0

Race 4 - 26/04/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,5,3,1,2,7,4
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825   4209 0:56:24 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3938 0:58:42 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3916 1:00:36 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3869 1:02:10 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4316 1:03:22 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4717 1:03:37 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4636 1:05:36 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4300 1:06:40 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900   4952 1:07:32 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4659 1:08:29 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4834 1:13:54 11.0
12 Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480   RET   14.0
12 Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850   RET   14.0

Race 5 - 03/05/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No. 5 & Pin Mark
16 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F3-F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4306 1:02:36 1.0
2 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4392 1:03:32 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4153 1:04:13 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4169 1:04:49 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4749 1:05:24 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4244 1:05:44 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4397 1:06:37 7.0
8 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4433 1:06:57 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   4194 1:07:35 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4672 1:09:18 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4678 1:09:38 11.0
12 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4910 1:13:30 12.0
13 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   5347 1:14:07 13.0
14 Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850   5400 1:15:50 14.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   RET   17.0
15 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900   RET   17.0

Race 6 - 17/5/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - A Reverse
Start Line -
9 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   3143 0:45:43 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3195 0:48:35 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   3846 0:49:50 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   3649 0:52:29 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   3911 0:52:41 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3626 0:55:26 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3884 0:56:10 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   DNF   10.0
8 Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   RET   10.0

Race 7 - 24/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Androni
Course - 1,2,7,3
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1-F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   3862 0:55:12 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4198 0:56:13 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3745 0:57:45 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4390 0:58:10 4.0
5 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4135 0:59:15 5.0
6 Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850   RET   8.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   800   RET   8.0

Race 8 - 31/05/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4255 0:57:10 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3969 0:57:35 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4010 0:57:40 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   4521 0:58:41 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4438 0:58:58 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3994 0:59:14 6.0
7 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4451 0:59:55 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825   4432 1:00:07 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   4498 1:00:48 9.0
10 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4249 1:01:09 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4693 1:04:03 11.0
12 Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4261 1:06:01 12.0
13 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4642 1:12:02 13.0

Race 9 - 07/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3837 0:54:47 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4352 0:58:16 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3791 0:58:31 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3793 0:58:33 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3988 0:59:08 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3976 0:59:20 6.0
7 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4088 0:59:48 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4248 0:59:58 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3752 1:00:13 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4005 1:01:25 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4270 1:02:50 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4906 1:08:01 12.0

Race 10 - 21/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Stuart Jones
Course - 2,7,4,1
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F0 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3136 0:47:36 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3125 0:49:46 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3334 0:50:54 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3644 0:53:48 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4162 0:55:06 5.0
6 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   3971 0:56:31 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4107 0:57:37 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4314 0:58:09 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4041 0:58:11 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440   4005 0:59:25 10.0
11 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4109 1:00:09 11.0
12 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4106 1:03:26 12.0
13 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   5242 1:12:22 13.0
14 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900   RET   15.0

Race 11 - 28/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Angela Daniels
Course - 7,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4043 1:00:27 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4505 1:00:49 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4492 1:01:07 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440   4167 1:02:07 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4039 1:02:39 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4513 1:03:33 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3966 1:03:47 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300   4192 1:04:52 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4482 1:05:32 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4792 1:05:42 10.0
11 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4908 1:06:48 11.0
12 Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850   4904 1:07:34 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com