event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Entries: 54, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
05/4/2017 6.30pm
Race 2
12/04/2017 6.30pm
Race 3
16/4/2016 3.30pm
Race 4
26/04/2017 6.30pm
Race 5
03/05/2017 7.00pm
Race 6
17/5/2016 7.00pm
Race 7
24/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 8
31/05/2017 7.00pm
Race 9
07/06/2017 7.00pm
Race 10
21/06/2017 7.00pm
Race 11
28/06/2017 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 232.0 5.0
2nd Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280 (3.0) (2.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 234.0 9.0
3rd Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 341.0 11.0
4th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 (8.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 259.0 20.0
5th Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0) (8.0) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 215.0 22.0
6th Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400 6.0 9.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 309.0 24.0
7th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 355.0 25.0
8th Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580 (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 360.0 30.0
9th Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300 4.0 7.0 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 362.0 32.0
10th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (11.0) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0) (12.0) 7.0 232.0 32.0
11th Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 11.0 RET 3.0 (12.0) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) 331.0 44.0
12th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900 (55.0 DNC) (13.0) (18.0) 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 211.0 44.0
13th Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 374.0 44.0
14th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 7.0 11.0 16.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 380.0 50.0
15th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 397.0 67.0
16th Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 11.0 RET 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 410.0 80.0
17th Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 416.0 86.0
18th Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 457.0 127.0
19th Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 461.0 131.0
20th Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 461.0 131.0
21st Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 473.0 143.0
22nd Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 17.0 (55.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 481.0 151.0
23rd Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 15.0 RET 55.0 DNC 483.0 153.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 505.0 175.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 5.0 505.0 175.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 506.0 176.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 55.0 DNC 513.0 183.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 518.0 188.0
DNQ Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 523.0 193.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750 (55.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 524.0 194.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 21.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 526.0 196.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 558.0 228.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   800 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 558.0 228.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 561.0 231.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 564.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003   Jared Lewis Graham Maclean 700 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 565.0 235.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518   Tim Harms   700 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 565.0 235.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 20.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 570.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36   John Humphries   800 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000     M.Cross   1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 605.0 275.0

Race 1 - 05/4/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 1,4,6,5,2
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F3 - F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3851 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4028 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4035 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4089 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300   4296 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4391 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4574 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4623 8.0
9 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   RET 11.0
9 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   RET 11.0

Race 2 - 12/04/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course -
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3732 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3912 2.0
3 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   3995 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3999 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4061 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4091 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4136 7.0
8 Menagerie     N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450   4184 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4189 9.0
10 Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750   4258 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4303 11.0
12 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4594 12.0
13 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4879 13.0
14 Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003   Jared Lewis Graham Maclean 700   RET 15.0

Race 3 - 16/4/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
XX Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4184 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4209 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4268 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   4269 4.0
5 Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4488 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4531 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4560 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4658 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4704 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4774 10.0
11 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4786 11.0
12 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4799 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4807 13.0
14 Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480   4819 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518   Tim Harms   700   4836 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4860 16.0
17 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4869 17.0
18 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4878 18.0
19 Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750   4937 19.0
20 Menagerie     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750   5122 20.0
21 Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   5312 21.0

Race 4 - 26/04/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,5,3,1,2,7,4
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3869 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3916 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3938 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825   4209 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4300 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4316 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4636 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4659 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4717 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4834 10.0
11 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900   4952 11.0
12 Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480   RET 14.0
12 Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850   RET 14.0

Race 5 - 03/05/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No. 5 & Pin Mark
16 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F3-F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4153 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4169 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   4194 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4244 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4306 5.0
6 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4392 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4397 7.0
8 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4433 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4672 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4678 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4749 11.0
12 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4910 12.0
13 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   5347 13.0
14 Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850   5400 14.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   RET 17.0
15 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900   RET 17.0

Race 6 - 17/5/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - A Reverse
Start Line -
9 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   3143 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3195 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3626 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   3649 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   3846 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3884 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   3911 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   DNF 10.0
8 Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   RET 10.0

Race 7 - 24/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Androni
Course - 1,2,7,3
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1-F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3745 1.0
2 Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   3862 2.0
3 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4135 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4198 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4390 5.0
6 Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850   RET 8.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   800   RET 8.0

Race 8 - 31/05/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3969 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3994 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4010 3.0
4 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4249 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4255 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4261 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825   4432 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4438 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4451 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   4498 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   4521 11.0
12 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4642 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4693 13.0

Race 9 - 07/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3752 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3791 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3793 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3837 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3976 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3988 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4005 7.0
8 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4088 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4248 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4270 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4352 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4906 12.0

Race 10 - 21/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Stuart Jones
Course - 2,7,4,1
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F0 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3125 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3136 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3334 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3644 4.0
5 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   3971 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440   4005 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4041 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4106 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4107 9.0
10 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4109 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4162 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4314 12.0
13 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   5242 13.0
14 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900   RET 15.0

Race 11 - 28/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Angela Daniels
Course - 7,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3966 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4039 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4043 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440   4167 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300   4192 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4482 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4492 7.0
8 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4505 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4513 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4792 10.0
11 Menagerie Junior   Topper     Evan Base   850   4904 11.0
12 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4908 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com