event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2017 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SUMMER 2017 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 9, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 94, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
01/07/2017 1.30pm
Race 2
08/07/2017 1.30pm
Race 3
15/07/2017 1.30pm
Race 4
22/07/2017 1.30pm
Race 5
29/07/2017 1.30pm
Race 6
05/08/2017 1.30pm
Race 7
12/08/2017 1.30pm
Race 8
19/08/2017 1.30pm
Race 9
26/08/2017 1.30pm
Race 10
02/09/2017 1.30pm
Race 11
13/09/2017 1.30pm
Race 12
23/09/2017 1.30pm
Race 13
30/09/2017 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130 (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 859.0 4.0
2nd Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130 1.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) 767.0 5.0
3rd Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (3.0) 2.0 (8.0 RET) (95.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (8.0 RET) (95.0 DNC) 417.0 8.0
4th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 (95.0 DNC) (5.0) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 2.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 (95.0 DNC) 3.0 776.0 11.0
5th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 (95.0 DNC) 2.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 5.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (8.0 RET) 4.0 693.0 14.0
6th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 6.0 (95.0 DNC) (14.0) (11.0 RET) 10.0 RET 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0) 629.0 23.0
7th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130 (95.0 DNC) 5.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (11.0) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 794.0 23.0
8th Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 5.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 880.0 25.0
9th Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130 3.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (95.0 DNC) 7.0 (95.0 DNC) (12.0) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 798.0 26.0
10th Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 (95.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 RET (95.0 DNC) 800.0 30.0
11th Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (14.0) 4.0 7.0 805.0 31.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) 2.0 95.0 DNC 1.0 954.0 99.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins   1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 RET 6.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 965.0 110.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 95.0 DNC 967.0 112.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095 4.0 (95.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 967.0 112.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 7.0 (95.0 DNC) 4.0 (95.0 DNC) 10.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 971.0 116.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (95.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 983.0 128.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 9.0 (95.0 DNC) 15.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 10.0 984.0 129.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Simon Daniels Kevin Hopkins 1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,049.0 194.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,052.0 197.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson   1140 (95.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,052.0 197.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,052.0 197.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 5.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 7.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,057.0 202.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Keith Garrett   1130 (95.0 DNC) 6.0 (95.0 DNC) 6.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,057.0 202.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 10.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 6.0 1,061.0 206.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks   1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 12.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 8.0 1,065.0 210.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Chris Martin Kevin Hopkins 1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,141.0 286.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,141.0 286.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5051 George Crabtree   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 2.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,142.0 287.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 2.0 1,142.0 287.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14045 Richard Dee Sue Burton 1130 2.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,142.0 287.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo   5253 Andrew Prosser   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,143.0 288.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,143.0 288.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey   1130 (95.0 DNC) 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,144.0 289.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Matt Smith   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,144.0 289.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 5.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,145.0 290.0
DNQ     Enterprise   20361 Ella Mason   1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 5.0 1,145.0 290.0
DNQ     GP14     Ella Mason   1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 6.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,146.0 291.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean   1140 6.0 RET (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,146.0 291.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley   1136 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 7.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,147.0 292.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger   1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 8.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,148.0 293.0
DNQ     Topper     Stella Blizzard   1341 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,148.0 293.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels   979 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,148.0 293.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Julian Harms   995 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,149.0 294.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     David Homer Joe 1050 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 9.0 1,149.0 294.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000   Club Boat James Rampton Peter Stanbury 1050 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,149.0 294.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47041 Ella Mason   1341 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 13.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,153.0 298.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 13.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,153.0 298.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3437 David Homer   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 15.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,155.0 300.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket   3643 Adam Maclean   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 17.0 RET 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,157.0 302.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial Junior 157407 Graham Maclean   1136 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Evan Base   1341 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Emma Coleman   1341 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4146 George Douthwaite   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   204007 Lazaros Andronis   1136 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Kevin Hopkins   995 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3622 Jenny Chen Amanda Lake 983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior   Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker   1294 Julian Harms   1137 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise   20266 Mike Homer   1130 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voden   1071 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   16590 Dean Jung   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3700 Richard Adams   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Jared Lewis   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior 133 Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14273 Richard Voaden   964 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Julian Harms   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100   278 Lazaros Andronis   1004 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier   36 John Humphries   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   134707 Martin Slyne   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Oliver Maclean   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   164996 Megan Ward   1136 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4877 Mike Burke   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket   3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket   3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland   995 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1341 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   3316 George Crabtree   1064 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 964 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voaden   1071 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 V. Kubalts   1200 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Amanda Lake   1145 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   17848 Nick Taylor   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Jenny Chen-Androni   1145 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3497 Jan Holland   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo   5532 Richard Adams   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 Martin Slyne   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   133256 Chris Winters   1095 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4643 Richard Neighbour   1140 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket   3518 Julian Harms   983 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1,235.0 380.0

Race 1 - 01/07/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course -
Start Line - Inner limit markt & Outer Pin Mark
5 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3699 4 0:54:33 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   14045 Richard Dee Sue Burton 1130   4099 4 1:00:27 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130   3358 3 1:06:02 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095   3329 3 1:07:34 4.0
5 Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean   1140   RET     6.0

Race 2 - 08/07/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,3,1,2
Start Line - Inner limit markt & Outer Pin Mark
6 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130   3200 7 0:53:56 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3251 8 0:55:07 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson   1140   3412 7 0:57:01 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey   1130   3468 7 0:58:27 4.0
5 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130   3523 7 0:59:23 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Keith Garrett   1130   3387 6 1:06:36 6.0

Race 3 - 15/07/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 5,
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Simon Daniels Kevin Hopkins 1130   4274 5 1:03:02 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   4282 5 1:05:11 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   3606 4 1:06:29 3.0
4 Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson   1140   3654 4 1:06:47 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite   1095   3898 4 1:14:10 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   3579 4 1:15:51 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   3575 3 1:27:07 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095   4112 3 1:44:19 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800   4070 4 1:45:59 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095   RET 3   11.0

Race 4 - 22/07/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 4,1,3,2,7
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
7 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - S
Strength - F1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3546 4 0:52:18 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   3660 4 0:55:42 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3173 3 1:01:51 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   4022 4 1:04:01 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason   1095   3158 3 1:04:05 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Keith Garrett   1130   3281 3 1:04:31 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   3508 3 1:08:23 7.0

Race 5 - 29/07/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
15 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin   983   4497 5 1:16:15 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   4208 4 1:17:35 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh   983   4596 5 1:17:55 3.0
4 Solo   Solo   5546 Matt Smith   1140   4326 4 1:19:03 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   4304 4 1:19:21 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   4271 4 1:21:16 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095   4348 4 1:22:43 7.0
8 Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels   979   4068 4 1:26:34 8.0
9 Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Julian Harms   995   4142 4 1:26:44 9.0
10 Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher   1140   4845 4 1:28:33 10.0
11 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130   4894 4 1:30:14 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks   1130   4901 4 1:30:21 12.0
13 Menagerie   Topper Junior 47041 Ella Mason   1341   4559 3 1:34:26 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   4609 4 1:37:41 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800   4905 4 2:07:44 15.0

Race 6 - 05/08/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course -
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Chris Martin Kevin Hopkins 1130   4068 4 1:00:00 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   4069 4 1:00:01 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   4026 4 1:01:17 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh   983   3718 4 1:03:02 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3798 4 1:04:24 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams   983   3974 4 1:07:23 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley   1136   4201 3 1:22:11 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130   4214 3 1:22:52 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 2000   Club Boat James Rampton Peter Stanbury 1050   4203 2 2:13:26 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   RET 4   11.0

Race 7 - 12/08/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F1 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins   1130   3690 5 0:54:25 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   3658 5 0:55:41 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Simon Daniels Kevin Hopkins 1130   3819 5 0:56:20 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095   3959 5 1:00:16 4.0
5 Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   3967 5 1:03:09 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams   983   3886 5 1:05:53 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite   1095   3575 4 1:08:01 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130   4190 4 1:17:15 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   RET     10.0

Race 8 - 19/08/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin
7 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - 4 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130   3466 4 0:51:07 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   3797 4 0:56:00 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer   1095   3860 4 0:58:45 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   4140 4 1:10:12 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   RET     8.0
5 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins   1130   RET     8.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley   1095   RET     8.0

Race 9 - 26/08/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course - 6,3,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
11 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F1 variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin   1140   3755 7 0:54:54 1.0
2 Solo   Solo   5051 George Crabtree   1140   3922 7 0:57:20 2.0
3 Solo Dignity Solo   5253 Andrew Prosser   1140   3990 7 0:58:20 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer   1095   3911 7 0:59:32 4.0
5 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130   3556 6 1:01:11 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins   1130   3652 6 1:02:51 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130   3810 6 1:05:34 7.0
8 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   3950 6 1:07:22 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095   3906 6 1:09:22 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer   1095   3943 6 1:10:01 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams   983   DSQ     21.0

Race 10 - 02/09/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Kevin Hopkins
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
7 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F1 variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130   3299 2 0:48:39 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   3361 2 0:51:09 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3136 2 0:53:10 3.0
4 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130   3633 2 0:53:35 4.0
5 Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   3467 2 0:55:11 5.0
6     GP14     Ella Mason   1130   3841 2 0:56:39 6.0
7     Topper     Stella Blizzard   1341   RET     8.0

Race 11 - 13/09/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 6,4,5,2,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
11 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130   3780 5 0:55:45 1.0
2 Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin   1140   4274 4 1:18:06 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   4288 4 1:19:03 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   4376 4 1:23:15 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12   2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064   4382 4 1:25:48 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   4200 4 1:29:01 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley   1095   3974 3 1:40:49 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger   1130   4205 3 1:43:22 8.0
9 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason   1130   4233 3 1:44:03 9.0
10 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   4403 3 1:47:17 10.0
11 Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   4050 3 1:47:27 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones   1130   4404 3 1:48:16 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14   13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130   4427 3 1:48:49 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095   4418 3 1:52:05 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3437 David Homer   983   4085 3 1:55:26 15.0
16     Merlin Rocket   3643 Adam Maclean   983   RET 4   17.0

Race 12 - 23/09/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Angela Daniels
Course - 3,7,4,2,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
6 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - S
Strength - F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever   1130   3536 5 0:52:09 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley   1095   3705 5 0:56:24 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   4064 5 1:08:54 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095   3656 4 1:09:34 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis   1095   RET 5   8.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   RET     8.0
5 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   RET     8.0

Race 13 - 30/09/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3-5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin   1140   2637 3 0:51:24 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3242 4 0:54:58 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1130   2828 3 0:55:37 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   2660 3 1:00:08 4.0
5     Enterprise   20361 Ella Mason   1130   3161 3 1:02:10 5.0
6 Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher   1140   3193 3 1:02:15 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base   1095   3342 3 1:07:49 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks   1130   3459 3 1:08:01 8.0
9     Laser 2000     David Homer Joe 1050   3450 3 1:13:01 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe   800   3325 3 1:32:22 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles   983   2872 2 1:37:23 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com