event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 9, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 57, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
01/07/2016 3.30pm
Race 2
08/07/2016 3.30pm
Race 3
15/07/2016 3.30pm
Race 4
22/07/2016 3.30pm
Race 5
29/07/2016 3.30pm
Race 6
05/08/2017 3.30pm
Race 7
12/08/2017 3.30pm
Race 8
19/08/2017 3.30pm
Race 9
26/08/2017 3.30pm
Race 10
02/09/2017 3.30pm
Race 11
16/09/2017 3.30pm
Race 12
23/09/2017 3.30pm
Race 13
30/09/2017 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 527.0 5.0
2nd Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 476.0 6.0
3rd Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (5.0) (58.0 DNC) 477.0 8.0
4th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (4.0) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 480.0 12.0
5th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 537.0 15.0
6th Menagerie     Laser     Mike Homer   580 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 537.0 15.0
7th Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 486.0 15.0
8th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 337.0 17.0
9th Solo     GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 541.0 19.0
10th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 491.0 19.0
11th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 448.0 22.0
12th Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700 6.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 545.0 23.0
13th Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850 3.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 452.0 28.0
14th Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 506.0 31.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 583.0 61.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 585.0 63.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 595.0 73.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 605.0 83.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 123.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 646.0 124.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 9.0 649.0 127.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 649.0 127.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 657.0 135.0
DNQ Menagerie           Oliver Maclean   400 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 698.0 176.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 698.0 176.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 699.0 177.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 699.0 177.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 700.0 178.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 701.0 179.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 701.0 179.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 703.0 181.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000     James Rampton   1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 708.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Topper     Emma Coleman   900 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Graham Maclean   900 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4146   George Douthwaite   800 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ       Laser 32560   John Couperthwaite   800 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36   John Humphries   1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Supernova 1189   Chris Gould   192 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14     Richard Madley Duncan Greenhill 900 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000     M.Cross   1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 754.0 232.0

Race 1 - 01/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course -
Start Line -
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3978 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   4102 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4585 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4797 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700   RET 6.0

Race 2 - 08/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - ????
Start Line - Satrt Box & inner & Outer Mark
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F1- 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   3754 1.0
2 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   3810 2.0
3 Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300   3997 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300   4026 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4716 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   5229 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   5274 7.0

Race 3 - 15/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3979 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4042 2.0
3 Solo     GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300   4053 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4095 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4189 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4369 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4412 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4519 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   850   4566 9.0

Race 4 - 22/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 4,1,3,2,7
Start Line -
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3965 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650   4590 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4925 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4936 4.0
5 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   850   5131 5.0

Race 5 - 29/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   4173 1.0
2 Menagerie           Oliver Maclean   400   4310 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   4366 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4373 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser     Mike Homer   580   4422 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4504 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700   4655 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4745 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4846 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4882 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850   5196 11.0
12 Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300   RET 13.0

Race 6 - 05/08/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course -
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F1 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   4179 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280   4187 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4193 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4228 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4320 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700   4535 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   4596 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4675 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4846 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4883 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser 2000     James Rampton   1000   DNF 12.0

Race 7 - 12/08/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4033 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser     Mike Homer   580   4090 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4356 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4745 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4834 5.0
6 Solo     GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300   RET 9.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   RET 9.0
6 Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300   RET 9.0

Race 8 - 19/08/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 6,3,5,4,7,2
Start Line - No.2 & Outer Pin
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   3823 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4179 2.0
3 Solo     GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300   4343 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4830 4.0

Race 9 - 26/08/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course - 6,3,5,2
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280   4050 1.0
2 Menagerie     N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450   4059 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4400 3.0
4 Solo     GP14 14208   Kevin Hopkins   300   4609 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser     Mike Homer   580   4632 5.0
6 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   4648 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4674 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4985 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   5141 9.0
10 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   850   DNF 11.0

Race 10 - 02/09/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Kevin Hopkins
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F0 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4107 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4123 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4229 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4267 4.0
5 Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750   4885 5.0

Race 11 - 16/09/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 6,2,1,5,4
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

This was 'Barts Bash' weekend

There was no racing on 9th September as club was at WLYC 24 Hour Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280   3578 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3619 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser     Mike Homer   580   3708 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4283 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4401 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4447 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 750   4590 7.0
8 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   850   RET 9.0

Race 12 - 23/09/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Angela Daniels
Course - 3,7,4,2,1
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4006 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4153 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4176 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700   4181 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4423 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4481 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4549 7.0
8 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   850   4762 8.0

Race 13 - 30/09/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 5,2,4,6,1
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3-5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   280   3753 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   3771 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3834 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3878 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4104 5.0
6 Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750   4358 6.0
7 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4390 7.0
8 Menagerie     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850   4554 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650   4748 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com