event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 58, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Race 1
05/07/2017 7.00pm
Race 2
19/07/2017 7.00pm
Race 3
26/07/2017 7.00pm
Race 4
02/08/2017 7.00pm
Race 5
09/08/2017 7.00pm
Race 6
16/08/2017 7.00pm
Race 7
23/08/2017 7.00pm
Race 8
30/08/2017 7.00pm
Race 9
06/09/2017 6.30pm
Race 10
13/09/2017 6.30pm
Race 11
20/09/2017 7.00pm
Race 12
27/09/2017 6.30pm
R13
02/08/2017 7.00pm
R14
02/08/2017 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC)     365.0 11.0
2nd Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (14.0) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC)     220.0 18.0
3rd Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0     233.0 23.0
4th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900 (13.0) 2.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC)     332.0 24.0
5th Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580 (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (11.0) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 1.0 3.0     336.0 30.0
6th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0     385.0 31.0
7th Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (11.0 RET) (9.0) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0     288.0 32.0
8th Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 RET 8.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC)     342.0 36.0
9th Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC)     398.0 44.0
10th Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 RET 9.0 (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC)     426.0 72.0
11th Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440 2.0 5.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 59.0 DNC     443.0 89.0
12th Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 RET     448.0 94.0
13th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC     453.0 99.0
14th Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 16.0 DNF 59.0 DNC     468.0 114.0
15th Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 10.0 59.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 DNC     493.0 139.0
16th Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 59.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 DNC     508.0 154.0
17th Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC     540.0 186.0
18th Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     546.0 192.0
19th Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 4.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     550.0 196.0
20th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     553.0 199.0
21st Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 4.0     556.0 202.0
22nd Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     559.0 205.0
23rd Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     559.0 205.0
24th Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   856 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 59.0 DNC     562.0 208.0
25th Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 20.0 RET 12.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     574.0 220.0
26th Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480 12.0 15.0 RET (59.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     578.0 224.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440 9.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     603.0 249.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 8.0 6.0     604.0 250.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 16.0 RET 59.0 DNC     613.0 259.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     621.0 267.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518   Tim Harms   700 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     650.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   800 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     652.0 298.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     652.0 298.0
DNQ       Laser 2000     James Rampton Pete Stanbury 1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     655.0 301.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 RET     658.0 304.0
DNQ       Laser 172283   Rob Thorp   600 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     658.0 304.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 9.0 RET 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     658.0 304.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36   John Humphries   800 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     659.0 305.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000     Peter Stanbury   1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     660.0 306.0
DNQ       GP14     Hannah Spash Ella Mason 850 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 12.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     661.0 307.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 14.0 RET 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     663.0 309.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     664.0 310.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 16.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     665.0 311.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     669.0 315.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden   750 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361   Ella Mason   750 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003   Jared Lewis Graham Maclean 700 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000     M.Cross   1000 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC     708.0 354.0

Race 1 - 05/07/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 5,6,2,4,7
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - Variable
Strength - F0 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   3406 0:44:16 1.0
2 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   3324 0:48:04 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3221 0:49:01 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   3833 0:49:37 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3398 0:49:42 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3139 0:50:00 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3561 0:50:11 7.0
8 Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300   3352 0:50:52 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440   3563 0:52:03 9.0
10 Menagerie     Harrier 36   John Humphries   800   4014 0:53:34 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500   3825 0:55:25 11.0
12 Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480   3885 0:56:45 12.0
13 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4898 1:06:38 13.0

Race 2 - 19/07/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4149 0:54:53 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4339 0:57:19 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   3980 0:59:40 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440   4071 1:00:31 4.0
5 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   4089 1:00:49 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3933 1:00:53 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4410 1:01:50 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4024 1:02:04 8.0
9 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4306 1:02:06 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4714 1:04:49 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850   4779 1:05:29 11.0
12 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   856   4854 1:06:38 12.0
13 Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480   RET   15.0
13 Solo     Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   RET   15.0

Race 3 - 26/07/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Androni
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F2 - 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4072 1:00:56 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4020 1:02:20 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4077 1:03:17 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4536 1:04:46 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4648 1:04:58 5.0
6 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   4345 1:05:05 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4995 1:08:15 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4977 1:08:47 8.0
9       Laser 172283   Rob Thorp   600   4967 1:12:47 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   RET   11.0

Race 4 - 02/08/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 4,1,3,2,6,5,7
Start Line -
19 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F2 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4071 0:54:06 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4124 0:54:28 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   800   4131 0:55:31 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4119 0:56:09 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3811 0:56:11 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4136 0:57:16 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4024 0:57:24 7.0
8 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3866 0:57:30 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3608 0:57:49 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   3870 0:57:50 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3880 1:00:00 11.0
12 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4279 1:00:29 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3936 1:00:36 13.0
14 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3974 1:01:34 14.0
15 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4222 1:02:02 15.0
16 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   RET   20.0
16 Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850   RET   20.0
16 Solo     solo     Keith Garrett   480   RET   20.0
16 Solo     Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   RET   20.0

Race 5 - 09/08/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Burke
Course - 1,3,5,7,4
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F2-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4129 0:54:33 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   3812 0:56:52 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825   4440 1:00:15 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   3997 1:00:17 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3899 1:00:19 5.0
6       Laser 2000     James Rampton Pete Stanbury 1000   4735 1:02:15 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4296 1:03:16 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4087 1:03:27 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4690 1:04:00 9.0
10 Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300   4222 1:05:22 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850   RET   12.0

Race 6 - 16/08/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Paul Young
Course -
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4486 1:00:30 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4030 1:02:30 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300   4121 1:03:41 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4508 1:04:18 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4688 1:04:23 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450   4332 1:04:42 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4296 1:06:16 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4696 1:06:36 8.0
9 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4792 1:11:32 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 2000     Peter Stanbury   1000   RET   11.0

Race 7 - 23/08/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
19 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4517 1:00:17 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4499 1:00:43 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4073 1:03:13 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4277 1:03:57 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4254 1:03:58 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4141 1:04:21 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4208 1:04:48 7.0
8 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   4352 1:05:12 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   4080 1:05:41 9.0
10 Menagerie     RS300     Simon Daniels   300   4302 1:06:42 10.0
11 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4586 1:06:46 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4836 1:06:51 12.0
13 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4905 1:07:35 13.0
14 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4564 1:07:44 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4828 1:08:48 15.0
16 Menagerie     GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   4986 1:08:56 16.0
17 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   5037 1:11:27 17.0
18 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825   RET   20.0
18 Solo     Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500   RET   20.0

Race 8 - 30/08/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Androni
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line - Shore transit & outer limit
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F1 - 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3815 0:58:35 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   3843 0:59:23 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3816 1:01:17 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4245 1:03:49 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4895 1:06:35 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   RET   9.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450   DNF   9.0
6 Menagerie     N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   RET   9.0

Race 9 - 06/09/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F1-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   3770 0:56:30 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4270 0:57:25 2.0
3 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4175 0:59:55 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450   4056 1:00:06 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4381 1:00:31 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3786 1:00:47 6.0
7 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4244 1:02:24 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4110 1:03:50 8.0
9 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4259 1:04:03 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4300 1:04:20 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4334 1:06:54 11.0
12       GP14     Hannah Spash Ella Mason 850   5270 1:13:40 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   RET   14.0

Race 10 - 13/09/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Colles
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F3 - 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518   Tim Harms   700   4029 0:55:29 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4315 0:56:55 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3956 0:59:00 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4311 1:00:11 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson   825   4465 1:00:40 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   3780 1:00:41 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4260 1:01:20 7.0
8 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4291 1:03:11 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   856   4849 1:06:33 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4876 1:07:06 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   RET   12.0

Race 11 - 20/09/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 4,6,5,2,1
Start Line -
15 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4246 1:01:06 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4129 1:01:29 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4022 1:02:22 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   4148 1:02:48 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 280   4051 1:02:51 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4566 1:05:16 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4918 1:06:58 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   4319 1:06:59 8.0
9 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   4469 1:07:09 9.0
10 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial     Evan Base   856   4991 1:08:55 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4559 1:10:39 11.0
12 Menagerie     GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   5097 1:10:47 12.0
13 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   DNF   16.0
13 Menagerie     Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   DNF   16.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   RET   16.0

Race 12 - 27/09/2017 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - John Couperthwaite
Course - 2,6,3,5,7
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   3449 0:43:44 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 13769   Richard Adams George Crabtree 139   2800 0:44:21 2.0
3 Menagerie     N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   3267 0:44:47 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   3237 0:45:37 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3222 0:46:46 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13146   Steve Ward Mike Acaster 300   3175 0:47:55 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   RET   9.0
7 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407   Graham Maclean   900   RET   9.0

R13 - 02/08/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points

R14 - 02/08/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com