event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2017 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WINTER 2017 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 105, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
07/01/2017 1.00pm
R2
14/01/2017 1.00pm
R3
21/01/2017 1.00pm
R4
28/01/2017 1.00pm
R5
04/02/2017 1.30pm
R6
11/02/2017 1.30pm
R7
18/02/2017 1.30pm
R8
25/02/2017 1.30pm
R9
04/03/2017 1.30pm
R10
11/03/2017 1.30pm
R11
18/03/2017 1.30pm
R12
25/03/2017 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140 1.0 1.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0 RDGa) 1.0 (11.0 ret) (106.0 DNC) 654.0 4.0
2nd Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130 2.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) (3.3 RDGa) (3.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 245.3 5.0
3rd Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 1.0 (106.0 DNC) 2.0 (106.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 854.0 6.0
4th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 656.0 10.0
5th Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   1140 3.0 3.0 (106.0 DNC) (5.0) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 760.0 13.0
6th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 5.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 4.3 RDGa (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 763.3 15.3
7th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (106.0 DNC) 869.0 21.0
8th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (106.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 3.0 775.0 23.0
9th Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964 (106.0 DNC) 5.0 (106.0 DNC) 7.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (9.0) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 775.0 24.0
10th Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136 6.0 (106.0 DNC) (10.0) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 RET (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 5.0 686.0 24.0
11th Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095 (7.0) 7.0 (106.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 7.0 (11.0) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 7.0 582.0 26.0
12th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983 4.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 875.0 27.0
13th Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 9.0 (106.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 8.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 888.0 40.0
14th Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin Oliver Maclean 983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 16.0 ret (106.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 RET (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 895.0 47.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Ella Mason   1341 8.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 7.0 (106.0 DNC) 8.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 977.0 129.0
DNQ     GP14 13769   Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 (106.0 DNC) 1.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,063.0 215.0
DNQ     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   1130 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 4.0 106.0 DNC 1,066.0 218.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 106.0 DNC 1,066.0 218.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 3.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 3.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,066.0 218.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095 (106.0 DNC) 4.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 4.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,068.0 220.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 6.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 4.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,070.0 222.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 5.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 6.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,071.0 223.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 7.0 106.0 DNC 5.0 106.0 DNC 1,072.0 224.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 157407   Oliver Maclean   1136 (106.0 DNC) 2.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 11.0 ret 106.0 DNC 1,073.0 225.0
DNQ     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 9.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 6.0 1,075.0 227.0
DNQ     merlin rocket 3437   David Homer   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 9.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 7.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,076.0 228.0
DNQ     Solo     George Douthwaite   1140 (106.0 DNC) 8.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 10.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,078.0 230.0
DNQ     Feva     Freya Mason   1235 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 12.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,080.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 8.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 13.0 ret (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,081.0 233.0
DNQ     optimist 5917   Will Cowley   1665 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 16.0 ret (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 9.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,085.0 237.0
DNQ     feva     Will Naylor   1235 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 13.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 12.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,085.0 237.0
DNQ     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 1.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,167.0 319.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,168.0 320.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 133256   Chris Winters   1136 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,168.0 320.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 3.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,169.0 321.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 3.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,169.0 321.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 5.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,171.0 323.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736   Jared Lewis   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 6.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,172.0 324.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130 (106.0 DNC) 6.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,172.0 324.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 6.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,172.0 324.0
DNQ Menagerie   Solo 4348   Richard Voaden   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 7.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,173.0 325.0
DNQ     RS100 367   Laz Andronis   1004 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 8.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,174.0 326.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 46   Tim Harms   1137 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 9.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,175.0 327.0
DNQ     topper     Joe Pickarz   1341 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 10.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,176.0 328.0
DNQ     Fireball 11601   George Douthwaite   964 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 10.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,176.0 328.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14     Jenny Chen-Androni   1130 (106.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,176.0 328.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 150747   Graham maclean   1136 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 11.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,177.0 329.0
DNQ     Topper     Graham Maclean   1341 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 11.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,177.0 329.0
DNQ     Topper     Alexander Kalogrianitis   1341 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 13.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,179.0 331.0
DNQ     Topper     Will Naylor   1341 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ     Laser Radial 157407   Jared Lewis   1136 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ                 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ     solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200     Jenny Chen Andronis   1047 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Julian Harms   1137 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voden   1071 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   1113 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Julian Harms   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Julian Harms   995 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707 Midland SC Martin Slyne   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614 Midland SC Stuart Jones   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100 278   Kevin Hopkins   1004 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1341 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1064 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1235 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1341 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1145 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5051 Midland SC George Crabtree   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3744   Chris Martin   983 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1,272.0 424.0

R1 - 07/01/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   3527 8 0:51:34 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3806 8 0:56:08 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   1140   3986 8 0:58:16 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3545 8 1:00:06 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3625 8 1:01:28 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   3578 6 1:10:00 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   4072 7 1:10:50 7.0
8 Menagerie   Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3960 5 1:18:45 8.0

R2 - 14/01/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   3556 5 0:51:59 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser Radial 157407   Oliver Maclean   1136   3969 5 0:58:14 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   1140   4095 5 0:59:52 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   4000 5 1:00:53 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3729 5 1:04:28 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   3657 3 1:29:54 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3577 3 1:30:44 7.0
8     Solo     George Douthwaite   1140   4079 3 1:39:23 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14     Jenny Chen-Androni   1130   RET     10.0

R3 - 21/01/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - teve Watson
Course - special
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - F1 - F2
Strength - E

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995   +53.55 6 0.54.11 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   +50.21 5 0.54.17 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   +51.45 5 0.54.28 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983   +54.21 6 0.55.17 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095   +51.38 5 0.56.35 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140   +54.06 5 0.56.57 6.0
7 Menagerie   Solo 4348   Richard Voaden   1140   +56.02 5 0.58.59 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130   +57.53 5 1.01.28 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean   983   +50.42 5 1.01.54 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   +59.42 5 1.03.04 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 150747   Graham maclean   1136   +50.16 4 1.06.22 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin Oliver Maclean 983   RET     13.0

R4 - 28/01/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mike burke
Course - 5-3-1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
15- Boats took part

Wind Direction - wsw
Strength - f3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3518 7 0:59:18 1.0
2     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   1130   3565 7 1:00:06 2.0
3 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140   3690 7 1:01:39 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983   3668 8 1:02:11 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   1140   3386 6 1:06:00 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130   3533 6 1:09:29 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3562 7 1:10:23 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3565 6 1:12:21 8.0
9     merlin rocket 3437   David Homer   983   3786 7 1:13:22 9.0
10     topper     Joe Pickarz   1341   3720 5 1:13:58 10.0
11     Topper     Graham Maclean   1341   4032 5 1:20:11 11.0
12     Feva     Freya Mason   1235   4092 4 1:50:27 12.0
13     feva     Will Naylor   1235   3652 3 2:11:26 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin Oliver Maclean 983   ret     16.0
14     optimist 5917   Will Cowley   1665   ret     16.0

R5 - 04/02/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 4,2,6,5,7,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
11 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3799 4 0:55:32 1.0
2     GP14 13769   Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130   3806 4 0:56:08 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3890 4 0:57:22 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   4077 4 1:02:03 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   4158 4 1:03:17 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3820 4 1:04:46 6.0
7 Menagerie   Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3956 3 1:05:33 7.0
8 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   4219 4 1:05:39 8.0
9     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   3470 3 1:10:25 9.0
10     Fireball 11601   George Douthwaite   964   3363 3 1:17:31 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean   983   RET 4   12.0

R6 - 11/02/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3992 6 0:58:53 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin Oliver Maclean 983   3525 6 0:59:46 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   3505 5 1:01:29 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3730 6 1:03:15 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   3615 5 1:03:39 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130   3669 5 1:04:56 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3614 5 1:06:01 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean   983   3559 5 1:12:25 8.0
9 Menagerie   Streaker 46   Tim Harms   1137   3497 4 1:16:53 9.0

R7 - 18/02/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 4,7,5,2,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
16 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2-F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     GP14 13769   Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130   3639 3 0:53:40 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3709 3 0:54:14 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3724 3 0:54:56 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   1140   3930 3 0:57:27 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   3798 3 0:59:30 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064   3846 3 1:00:15 6.0
7     merlin rocket 3437   David Homer   983   3626 3 1:01:29 7.0
8 Menagerie   Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3576 2 1:06:40 8.0
9 Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3880 3 1:07:05 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130   3269 2 1:12:19 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3202 2 1:13:06 11.0
12     feva     Will Naylor   1235   3634 2 1:13:34 12.0
13     Topper     Alexander Kalogrianitis   1341   4110 2 1:16:37 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   DNF     16.0
14 Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin Oliver Maclean 983   RET     16.0

R8 - 25/02/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   3722 5 0:54:25 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser Radial 133256   Chris Winters   1136   3937 5 0:57:46 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   1140   4100 5 0:59:56 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   4034 5 1:00:24 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3767 3 1:32:36 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   RET     8.0
6     Feva     Freya Mason   1235   RET 4   8.0

R9 - 04/03/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3264 5 0:57:16 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983   3675 6 1:02:19 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   RDGa     3.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983   3849 6 1:05:16 3.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   RDGa     3.3
6 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140   3741 5 1:05:38 4.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   RDGa     4.3
8 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3659 5 1:05:45 5.0
9 Solo   Solo 4736   Jared Lewis   1140   3780 5 1:06:19 6.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3800 5 1:06:40 7.0
11     RS100 367   Laz Andronis   1004   3697 5 1:13:39 8.0
12 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   ret     13.0

R10 - 11/03/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   3649 4 0:53:21 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3701 4 0:54:06 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3704 4 0:54:38 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3668 4 0:55:50 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3817 4 0:57:09 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   3707 4 0:58:04 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983   3616 4 1:01:19 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3636 4 1:01:39 8.0
9     optimist 5917   Will Cowley   1665   3130 2 1:02:40 9.0
10     Solo     George Douthwaite   1140   3751 3 1:13:07 10.0

R11 - 18/03/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 6-3-5-4-1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
10- Boats took part

Wind Direction - WNW
Strength - variable!!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3163 5 0:46:39 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3145 5 0:47:52 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3392 5 0:50:48 3.0
4     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   1130   3480 5 0:51:20 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3689 5 0:53:56 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983   3373 5 0:57:11 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3610 5 1:01:12 7.0
8 Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3680 5 1:03:37 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   ret 5   11.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Radial 157407   Oliver Maclean   1136   ret 5   11.0

R12 - 25/03/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - ????????
Start Line - ******Run from start Box***********
11 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - E
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   4046 5 1:00:35 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3594 5 1:00:56 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130   3765 4 1:09:25 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   4080 5 1:10:32 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   4089 4 1:14:59 5.0
6     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   4134 4 1:18:39 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   4310 4 1:22:00 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4386 3 2:03:56 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   DNF     11.0
9 Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean   983   RET     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com