event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WINTER 2017 PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 54, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
07/01/2017 3.00pm
Race 2
14/01/2017 3.00pm
Race 3
21/1/2017 3.00pm
Race 4
28/1/2017 3.00pm
Race 5
04/02/2017 3.00pm
Race 6
11/02/2017 3.30pm
Race 7
18/02/2017 3.00pm
Race 8
25/02/2017 3.30pm
Race 9
04/03/2017 3.00pm
Race 10
11/03/2017 3.00pm
Race 11
18/03/2017 3.00
Race 12
25/03/2017 3.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (55.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 ret) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 189.0 4.0
2nd Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 (4.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 131.0 5.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (7.0) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 404.0 12.0
4th Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400 (55.0 DNC) 5.5 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 454.5 14.5
5th Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650 (5.0) 3.0 (9.0) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (7.0) 311.0 15.0
6th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 357.0 15.0
7th Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 460.0 20.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 461.0 21.0
9th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 dnc) 7.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 465.0 25.0
10th Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (9.0 RET) (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 278.0 26.0
11th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 423.0 28.0
12th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 7.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 8.0 (10.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 382.0 31.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 501.0 61.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 (55.0 DNC) 5.5 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 519.5 79.5
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 524.0 84.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 8.0 524.0 84.0
DNQ           George Douthwaite   850 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 ret (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 528.0 88.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 553.0 113.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 1.0 555.0 115.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 DNC 556.0 116.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 55.0 DNC 559.0 119.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 560.0 120.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 562.0 122.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 568.0 128.0
DNQ     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 RET 569.0 129.0
DNQ     Solo     Tim Harms   229 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 609.0 169.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 609.0 169.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 610.0 170.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 611.0 171.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 611.0 171.0
DNQ     Laser 186717   Diana Cross   800 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 611.0 171.0
DNQ           Jared Lewis     (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 613.0 173.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   440 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 660.0 220.0

Race 1 - 07/01/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F0 - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4562 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4570 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4692 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4718 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4905 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   5236 6.0
7 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   6059 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   RET 9.0

Race 2 - 14/01/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew prosser
Course - AR
Start Line - yes
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3834 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4138 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4165 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4317 4.0
5 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4459 5.5
5 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4459 5.5
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4529 7.0
8 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4980 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   DNF 11.0
9           George Douthwaite   850   DNF 11.0

Race 3 - 21/1/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - SWatson
Course - special
Start Line -
10- Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3834 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3890 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3920 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4003 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4051 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   4055 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4132 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4304 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4351 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4696 10.0

Race 4 - 28/1/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4253 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300   4256 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4297 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4336 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4350 5.0
6 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4464 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   4921 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   5036 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   5290 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   5304 10.0
11 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5362 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   5991 12.0

Race 5 - 04/02/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3534 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   3573 2.0
3 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3638 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   3930 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   3958 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4137 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4204 7.0
8 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4400 8.0
9     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850   4491 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   RET 12.0
10           George Douthwaite   850   DNF 12.0

Race 6 - 11/02/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4027 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4077 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4126 3.0
4     Solo     Tim Harms   229   4206 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4313 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4355 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4425 7.0
8 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4604 8.0

Race 7 - 18/02/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 4,7,5,2,1
Start Line -
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   4081 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4106 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4171 3.0
4 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4221 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4325 5.0
6     Laser 186717   Diana Cross   800   4519 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4520 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   4528 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4534 9.0
10 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4748 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4900 11.0
12 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   5087 12.0
13 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   RET 14.0

Race 8 - 25/02/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4196 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4227 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4298 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300   4303 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4452 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4453 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4846 7.0

Race 9 - 04/03/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4012 1.0
2 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   4017 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4051 3.0
4 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4080 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   4234 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4353 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4456 7.0
8           Jared Lewis       4475 8.0

Race 10 - 11/03/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4298 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4317 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4396 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4409 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4568 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4605 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4873 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   ret 10.0
8           George Douthwaite   850   ret 10.0

Race 11 - 18/03/2017 at 3.00

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3874 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4042 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4094 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300   4115 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4174 5.0

Race 12 - 25/03/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - E
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   3980 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4016 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4044 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4122 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4331 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   4347 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4360 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4811 8.0
9     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850   RET 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com