event burgee venue burgee

Autumn 2017 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AUTUMN 2017 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 102, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
07/10/2017 1.30pm
Race 2
14/10/2017 1.30pm
Race 3
28/10/2017 1.30pm
Race 4
04/11/2017 1.00pm
Race 5
11/11/17 1.00pm
Race 6
18/11/2017 1.00pm
Race 7
25/11/2016 1.00pm
Race 8
02/12/2017 1.00pm
Race 9
09/12/2017 1.00pm
Race 10
16/12/2017 1.00pm
Race 11
23/12/2017 1.00pm
R12
24/12/2016 1.00pm
R13
31/12/2016 1.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130 (103.0 DNC) (3.0) (1.0) (103.0 DNC) (11.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (103.0 DNC) 1.0     330.0 4.0
2nd     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (4.0) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 (103.0 DNC) 3.0     629.0 7.0
3rd Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095 (103.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (9.0) (11.0 RET) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (4.0)     349.0 10.0
4th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 4.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0     739.0 18.0
5th Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 4.0 (103.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 6.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC)     743.0 22.0
6th Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140 3.0 (103.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 7.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC)     744.0 23.0
7th     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0     654.0 24.0
8th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983 (8.0) (11.0) (103.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (103.0 DNC) (13.0) (8.0)     278.0 24.0
9th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) (103.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0) (15.0 DNF)     391.0 29.0
10th     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095 6.0 8.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (12.0)     663.0 33.0
11th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 13.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 9.5 6.0     754.5 33.5
12th Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095 11.0 RET 12.0 (13.0 RET) 6.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 11.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC)     671.0 40.0
13th     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 15.0 11.0     763.0 42.0
14th     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095 (103.0 DNC) 16.0 RET (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (103.0 DNC) 11.0 (103.0 DNC)     764.0 43.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 5.0 2.0     833.0 112.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 7.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC     836.0 115.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140 (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 3.0 (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC     837.0 116.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 (103.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 7.0 103.0 DNC     840.0 119.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (103.0 DNC) 5.5 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC     840.5 119.5
DNQ Menagerie   Laser     Ella Mason   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 10.0     846.0 125.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 7.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 16.0 9.0     856.0 135.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 2.0 103.0 DNC     931.0 210.0
DNQ     Topper     Ella Mason   1341 2.0 6.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     935.0 214.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 (103.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     940.0 219.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20361 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113 7.0 10.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     944.0 223.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 9.5 13.0     949.5 228.5
DNQ Menagerie   Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 12.0 (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     952.0 231.0
DNQ Junior   Solo 3614   Evan Base   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 12.0 (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 14.0 103.0 DNC     953.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,031.0 310.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 1.0 103.0 DNC     1,031.0 310.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,031.0 310.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5051 Midland SC George Crabtree   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,032.0 311.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,032.0 311.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995 (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,032.0 311.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 3.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,033.0 312.0
DNQ     H2     Julian Harms   1028 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 DNC     1,033.0 312.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 4.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,034.0 313.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,035.0 314.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2606   Chris Martin Cory Tucker 1064 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.5 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,035.5 314.5
DNQ     Laser 2000     Rob Thorpe   1050 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 9.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,039.0 318.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130 (103.0 DNC) 9.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,039.0 318.0
DNQ Junior   Topper     Alex Kalogrianitis   1341 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 10.0 (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,040.0 319.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136 11.0 RET (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,041.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140 (103.0 DNC) 13.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,043.0 322.0
DNQ Junior   Laser     Freya Mason   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 13.0 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,043.0 322.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Joseph Knowles   1050 (103.0 DNC) 14.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,044.0 323.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean Graham Maclean 983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 17.0 103.0 DNC     1,047.0 326.0
DNQ     Laser     Graham Maclean   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 19.0 103.0 DNC     1,049.0 328.0
DNQ     H2     Keith Garrett   1028 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 20.0 103.0 DNC     1,050.0 329.0
DNQ Junior   Optimist     Will Cowley   1650 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   Richard Dee   1133 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   David Wheeler   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13769   Richard Adams   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Julian Harms   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Simon Daniels   995 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4188   Charlie Speakman   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707 Midland SC Martin Slyne   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614 Midland SC Stuart Jones   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100 278   Lazaros Andronis   1004 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736   Jared Lewis   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Julian Harms   1137 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voden   1071 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   1113 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Julian Harms   995 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1341 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1064 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1145 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3744   Chris Martin   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC     1,133.0 412.0

Race 1 - 07/10/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 6,7,3,5,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130   4138 6 1:01:02 1.0
2     Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3603 4 1:07:10 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3862 5 1:07:45 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   3816 5 1:12:54 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   4165 5 1:13:04 5.0
6     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   4093 5 1:14:45 6.0
7 Menagerie   Enterprise 20361 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   4305 5 1:17:22 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4098 5 1:23:23 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   RET 5   11.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   RET     11.0

Race 2 - 14/10/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
15 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - Force 2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3454 6 0:52:34 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995   3296 6 0:55:13 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3788 6 0:55:52 3.0
4 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140   3301 5 0:57:55 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   3443 5 1:00:24 5.0
6     Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3284 4 1:01:13 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3648 6 1:01:51 7.0
8     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   3439 5 1:02:49 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130   3598 5 1:03:41 9.0
10 Menagerie   Enterprise 20361 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   3641 5 1:05:26 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3272 5 1:06:34 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   3693 5 1:07:27 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   3329 4 1:13:00 13.0
14     Laser 2000     Joseph Knowles   1050   3743 4 1:29:07 14.0
15     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   RET     16.0

Race 3 - 28/10/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Simon Daniels
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WNW
Strength - Force 3 - 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3550 6 1:01:05 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5051 Midland SC George Crabtree   1140   3798 6 1:04:47 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3660 6 1:05:00 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3886 7 1:05:53 4.0
5 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140   3990 6 1:08:03 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3548 6 1:10:11 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140   3545 5 1:12:34 7.0
8 Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   3484 5 1:17:39 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   4060 5 1:23:50 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3580 4 1:31:36 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   RET     13.0
11 Menagerie   Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235   RET     13.0

Race 4 - 04/11/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - No Details
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ish
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130   3070 4 0:45:17 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095   3111 4 0:47:21 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3327 4 0:48:38 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   3081 4 0:49:03 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130   3337 4 0:49:13 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   3697 4 0:56:16 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   3890 4 0:57:22 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3091 3 1:09:53 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   2926 2 1:29:04 9.0

Race 5 - 11/11/17 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line - Committee boat & Pin mark
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130   3468 4 0:51:09 1.0
2     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130   3742 4 0:55:12 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   3934 4 0:57:31 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   3675 4 0:57:34 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3807 4 1:04:33 5.0
6 Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   4088 4 1:05:04 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   3460 3 1:10:13 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   4385 3 1:26:14 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   RET 4   11.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   RET     11.0

Race 6 - 18/11/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Limit
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3936 6 0:58:03 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   4034 6 0:58:59 2.0
3 Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145   4111 6 0:59:50 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   4298 6 1:05:25 4.0
5     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130   3746 5 1:06:18 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4096 6 1:09:27 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130   3558 4 1:18:43 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   3615 4 1:19:59 8.0
9     Laser 2000     Rob Thorpe   1050   4481 5 1:25:21 9.0

Race 7 - 25/11/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 6,4,5,1,2,7,3
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Transit
13- Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3794 4 0:55:58 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3882 4 0:58:08 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140   4035 4 0:58:59 3.0
4     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130   4017 4 0:59:15 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   4347 4 1:03:33 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3817 4 1:04:43 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   4439 4 1:04:54 7.0
8     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   4410 4 1:07:07 8.0
9     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   4449 4 1:07:43 9.0
10 Junior   Topper     Alex Kalogrianitis   1341   2911 2 1:12:22 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   3784 3 1:14:25 11.0
12 Junior   Solo 3614   Evan Base   1140   3664 2 1:47:08 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   4393 1 4:16:54 13.0

Race 8 - 02/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
13 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   4012 4 0:59:10 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140   4249 4 1:02:07 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   4263 4 1:04:53 3.0
4     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130   4464 4 1:05:50 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   4368 4 1:06:29 5.5
5 Menagerie   N12 2606   Chris Martin Cory Tucker 1064   4244 4 1:06:29 5.5
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4115 4 1:09:46 7.0
8     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   4620 4 1:10:19 8.0
9     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3669 3 1:14:28 9.0
10     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   3677 3 1:14:37 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   3950 3 1:20:10 11.0
12 Menagerie   Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235   4692 3 1:24:26 12.0
13 Junior   Laser     Freya Mason   1095   4493 3 1:31:11 13.0

Race 9 - 09/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & outer pin mark
8 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130   3353 3 1:05:56 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3385 3 1:06:34 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3368 3 1:08:21 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser     Ella Mason   1095   3508 3 1:11:12 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   4208 4 1:11:21 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   3922 3 1:17:08 6.0
7     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3870 3 1:18:32 7.0
8     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130   4015 3 1:18:57 8.0

Race 10 - 16/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer limit
20 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   3320 4 0:48:32 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3392 4 0:49:35 2.0
3     H2     Julian Harms   1028   3148 4 0:51:02 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3011 4 0:51:03 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3454 4 0:51:43 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3429 4 0:52:12 6.0
7 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140   3690 4 0:53:57 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser     Ella Mason   1095   3564 4 0:54:15 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   3744 4 0:54:44 9.5
9 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964   3166 4 0:54:44 9.5
11     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   3608 4 0:54:55 11.0
12     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130   3771 4 0:55:37 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3426 4 0:58:05 13.0
14 Junior   Solo 3614   Evan Base   1140   3071 3 0:59:52 14.0
15     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3057 3 1:02:02 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130   3210 3 1:03:08 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean Graham Maclean 983   3782 4 1:04:07 17.0
18 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   3282 3 1:04:33 18.0
19     Laser     Graham Maclean   1095   3248 3 1:05:55 19.0
20     H2     Keith Garrett   1028   3160 3 1:08:19 20.0

Race 11 - 23/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 5,4,7,6,2,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & outer limit
14 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F2-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130   3875 4 0:57:09 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3944 4 0:59:04 2.0
3     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130   4009 4 0:59:08 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3900 4 0:59:22 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3729 4 1:03:13 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   3246 3 1:03:16 6.0
7     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130   3300 3 1:04:54 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3881 4 1:05:48 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130   3463 3 1:08:06 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser     Ella Mason   1095   3386 3 1:08:43 10.0
11     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3395 3 1:08:54 11.0
12     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   3555 3 1:12:09 12.0
13 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964   3432 3 1:19:07 13.0
14 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   DNF     15.0

R12 - 24/12/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Stuart Jones
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.7 & outer limit
5 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3 gusting F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - 31/12/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & shore transit
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1 gusting F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com