event burgee venue burgee

AUTUMN 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 52, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Race 1
07/10/2017 3.30pm
Race 2
14/10/2017 3.30pm
Race 3
28/10/2017 3.30pm
Race 4
04/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 5
11/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 6
18/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 7
25/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 8
02/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 9
09/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 10
16/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 11
23/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 12
30/12/2017 3.00pm
R13
24/12/2016 3.00pm
R14
31/12/2016 3.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280   (53.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (4.0) (4.0) (53.0 DNC) (8.0) (4.0)     192.0 6.0
2nd Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440   (5.0) 3.0 (9.0 RET) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0     290.0 7.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825   (8.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) (6.0)     253.0 11.0
4th Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750   2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (8.0)     391.0 12.0
5th Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020   1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)     438.0 14.0
6th Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280   (6.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) (12.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC)     305.0 14.0
7th Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650   3.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)     394.0 14.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 6.5 7.0 (53.0 DNC)     441.5 17.5
9th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 8.0 (11.0) (53.0 DNC)     401.0 19.0
10th Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   (53.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (8.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (6.5) 6.0 (7.0)     306.5 20.0
11th GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850   (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (14.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)     363.0 22.0
12th Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (53.0 DNC)     409.0 26.0
DNQ Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 53.0 DNC     486.0 62.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 53.0 DNC 2.0     492.0 68.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440   (53.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC     501.0 77.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 53.0 DNC     502.0 78.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700   4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     538.0 114.0
DNQ       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     540.0 116.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500   (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     542.0 118.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     544.0 120.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     546.0 122.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 500   (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC     549.0 125.0
DNQ       Laser   Ella Mason   750 Lady (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC     584.0 160.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     585.0 161.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     586.0 162.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778 Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0     586.0 162.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     587.0 163.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   1020 Lady (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     588.0 164.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0     588.0 164.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     588.0 164.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     589.0 165.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   (53.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     593.0 169.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1000   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton   1063   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1000   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   1000 Lady (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   750   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries   800   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung   440   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Streaker 1294 Tim Harms   600   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0

Race 1 - 07/10/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Stuart Jones
Course -
Start Line -
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     4160 0:52:20 1.0
2 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     3907 0:52:37 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     3810 0:52:40 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     3881 0:53:01 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3705 0:54:25 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3761 0:58:01 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady   3869 0:59:09 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4538 1:01:53 8.0

Race 2 - 14/10/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction - SSW
Wind Strength - F1 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3478 0:53:18 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4152 0:54:12 2.0
3 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3812 0:56:12 3.0
4 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4272 0:57:02 4.0
5 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     3909 0:57:49 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3871 0:58:11 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 500     4056 0:59:16 7.0
8 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500     4061 0:59:21 8.0
9 Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550     RET   10.0

Race 3 - 28/10/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Simon Daniels
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line -
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3951 1:00:51 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3989 1:01:49 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450     4186 1:02:16 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4398 1:02:28 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4319 1:05:39 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     RET   9.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     RET   9.0
6 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     RET   9.0

Race 4 - 04/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4064 1:00:24 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891     4593 1:01:42 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4102 1:02:02 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4405 1:02:35 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450     4304 1:04:14 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4728 1:05:03 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady   4297 1:06:17 7.0
8 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4568 1:06:28 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     RET   10.0

Race 5 - 11/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3271 0:49:51 1.0
2 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     4054 0:50:34 2.0
3 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     3818 0:51:08 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     3937 0:53:57 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4107 0:54:42 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4540 1:01:30 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     RET   8.0

Race 6 - 18/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - ??
Start Line - ??
5 - Boats took part

Wind - Direction - ??
Strength - ??

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     4334 0:59:44 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3988 1:01:48 2.0
3 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4538 1:05:58 3.0
4 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     5016 1:09:26 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400     RET   6.0

Race 7 - 25/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 6,4,5,2
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     4185 0:52:45 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4015 0:53:10 2.0
3       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4079 0:53:49 3.0
4       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4090 0:54:00 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     3975 0:54:35 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3701 0:54:45 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3623 0:55:43 7.0
8 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3734 0:55:54 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4038 0:56:28 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     3972 0:57:02 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500     3995 0:58:15 11.0
12 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3802 0:58:42 12.0
13 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     RET   14.0

Race 8 - 02/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 6,3,5,1,2
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3832 0:59:12 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4381 0:59:16 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4211 0:59:21 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3867 0:59:47 4.0
5       Laser   Freya Mason   1020 Lady   4657 1:00:37 5.0
6 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     4606 1:04:16 6.0
7       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4801 1:05:51 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4933 1:07:13 8.0

Race 9 - 09/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line - 2 dan bouys with flags
7 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4237 0:55:37 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3834 0:56:34 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3739 0:57:19 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3730 0:57:30 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3760 0:58:00 5.0
6 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4172 0:59:52 6.0
7 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     RET   8.0

Race 10 - 16/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course -
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3661 0:54:05 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4120 0:54:55 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4130 0:59:40 3.0
4 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500     4155 1:00:55 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3949 1:01:09 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3974 1:01:14 6.5
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4054 1:01:14 6.5
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4596 1:01:36 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500     4340 1:04:00 9.0
10 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     4352 1:05:12 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4627 1:05:27 11.0
12 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4728 1:09:08 12.0

Race 11 - 23/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 5,3.7.6.2.1
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1       Laser   Ella Mason   750 Lady   3700 0:49:10 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3500 0:51:24 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3435 0:52:35 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3635 0:53:15 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500     3696 0:53:16 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3594 0:53:34 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3561 0:54:21 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3542 0:54:22 8.0
9 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     3863 0:54:43 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4138 0:55:13 10.0
11 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4270 0:56:10 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 500     4200 1:01:40 12.0

Race 12 - 30/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 9,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3766 0:55:26 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     3911 0:56:01 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778 Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300     3686 0:56:26 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3737 0:57:37 4.0
5 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139     3704 0:59:25 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4408 0:59:43 6.0
7 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3974 0:59:54 7.0
8 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     4458 1:01:48 8.0

R13 - 24/12/2016 at 3.00pm

No second race today only the average lap handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points

R14 - 31/12/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 5.6.2.4.1
Start Line - No.1 & shore transit
10 - Boats Took Part

Wind direction - SW
Wind Strength - F1 -F2

Note.
Scratch only position as finish times not recorded.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com