event burgee venue burgee

AUTUMN 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 52, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Race 1
07/10/2017 3.30pm
Race 2
14/10/2017 3.30pm
Race 3
28/10/2017 3.30pm
Race 4
04/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 5
11/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 6
18/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 7
25/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 8
02/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 9
09/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 10
16/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 11
23/12/2017 3.00pm
Race 12
30/12/2017 3.00pm
R13
24/12/2016 3.00pm
R14
31/12/2016 3.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280   (53.0 DNC) (1.0) (2.0) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0)     174.0 4.0
2nd Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280   2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC)     286.0 6.0
3rd Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440   1.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (4.0) (53.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0     292.0 8.0
4th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC)     434.0 10.0
5th Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (6.0)     292.0 12.0
6th Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750   6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (8.0)     394.0 15.0
7th Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650   3.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)     396.0 16.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825   (8.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 7.0     267.0 21.0
9th Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 (53.0 DNC)     406.0 23.0
10th GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850   (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (9.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (14.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)     367.0 26.0
11th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0) (53.0 DNC)     414.0 31.0
12th Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020   7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)     457.0 33.0
DNQ Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 53.0 DNC     482.0 58.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 53.0 DNC 5.0     493.0 69.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440   (53.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC     499.0 75.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 53.0 DNC     499.0 75.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     537.0 113.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700   5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     538.0 114.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500   (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     543.0 119.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 500   (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 DNC     546.0 122.0
DNQ       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     547.0 123.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     547.0 123.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778 Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0     584.0 160.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0     585.0 161.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     586.0 162.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     587.0 163.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     589.0 165.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   1020 Lady (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     589.0 165.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     590.0 166.0
DNQ       Laser   Ella Mason   750 Lady (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC     591.0 167.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   (53.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     593.0 169.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     594.0 170.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   1000 Lady (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   750   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries   800   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung   440   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Streaker 1294 Tim Harms   600   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1000   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1000   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   500   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton   1063   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC     636.0 212.0

Race 1 - 07/10/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Stuart Jones
Course -
Start Line -
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3705 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3761 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     3810 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady   3869 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     3881 5.0
6 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     3907 6.0
7 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     4160 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4538 8.0

Race 2 - 14/10/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction - SSW
Wind Strength - F1 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3478 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3812 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3871 3.0
4 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     3909 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 500     4056 5.0
6 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500     4061 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4152 7.0
8 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4272 8.0
9 Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550     RET 10.0

Race 3 - 28/10/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Simon Daniels
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line -
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3951 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3989 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450     4186 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4319 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4398 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     RET 9.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     RET 9.0
6 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     RET 9.0

Race 4 - 04/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4064 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4102 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady   4297 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450     4304 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4405 5.0
6 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4568 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891     4593 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4728 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     RET 10.0

Race 5 - 11/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3271 1.0
2 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     3818 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     3937 3.0
4 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     4054 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4107 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4540 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     RET 8.0

Race 6 - 18/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - ??
Start Line - ??
5 - Boats took part

Wind - Direction - ??
Strength - ??

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3988 1.0
2 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     4334 2.0
3 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4538 3.0
4 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     5016 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400     RET 6.0

Race 7 - 25/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 6,4,5,2
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3623 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3701 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3734 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3802 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     3972 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     3975 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500     3995 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4015 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4038 9.0
10       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4079 10.0
11       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4090 11.0
12 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     4185 12.0
13 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     RET 14.0

Race 8 - 02/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 6,3,5,1,2
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3832 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3867 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4211 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4381 4.0
5 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     4606 5.0
6       Laser   Freya Mason   1020 Lady   4657 6.0
7       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4801 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4933 8.0

Race 9 - 09/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line - 2 dan bouys with flags
7 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3730 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3739 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3760 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3834 4.0
5 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4172 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4237 6.0
7 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     RET 8.0

Race 10 - 16/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course -
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3661 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3949 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3974 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4054 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4120 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4130 6.0
7 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500     4155 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500     4340 8.0
9 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     4352 9.0
10 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4596 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4627 11.0
12 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     4728 12.0

Race 11 - 23/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 5,3.7.6.2.1
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3435 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3500 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3542 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3561 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3594 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3635 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   500     3696 7.0
8       Laser   Ella Mason   750 Lady   3700 8.0
9 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580     3863 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4138 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 500     4200 11.0
12 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4270 12.0

Race 12 - 30/12/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 9,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778 Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300     3686 1.0
2 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139     3704 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3737 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3766 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     3911 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3974 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4408 7.0
8 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   750     4458 8.0

R13 - 24/12/2016 at 3.00pm

No second race today only the average lap handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R14 - 31/12/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 5.6.2.4.1
Start Line - No.1 & shore transit
10 - Boats Took Part

Wind direction - SW
Wind Strength - F1 -F2

Note.
Scratch only position as finish times not recorded.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com