Crews Cold Season Series 2017/18

Midland Sailing Club

Crews Cold Series 2017/8

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Crews Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Total Nett
1st Kevin Hopkins (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 237.0 9.0
2nd Nancy Gudgeon (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 410.0 58.0
3rd Freya Mason 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5.0 419.0 67.0
4th Matt Smith (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 534.0 182.0
5th Sarah Crabtree (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 543.0 191.0
6th Aimee Allsopp (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 547.0 195.0
7th Jan Kimber (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 619.0 267.0
8th Dave Biddle (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 620.0 268.0
9th Amanda Lake 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 621.0 269.0
10th Marina Gashinova (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 621.0 269.0
11th Graham Maclean (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 623.0 271.0
12th Sue Burton (44.0 DNC) (44.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 623.0 271.0
13th Laurence Bowbanks (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 623.0 271.0
14th Stuart Jones (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 627.0 275.0
15th John Couperthwaite (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 627.0 275.0
16th Evan Base (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 661.0 309.0
17th Megan Ward (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 661.0 309.0
18th Andrew Prosser (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 662.0 310.0
19th Tim Harms (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 662.0 310.0
20th Stella Blizzard 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 RET) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 662.0 310.0
21st David Wheeler (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 663.0 311.0
22nd Douglas Bridger (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 663.0 311.0
23rd Ella Mason (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 663.0 311.0
24th Gabrielle Barthelemy (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 664.0 312.0
25th Helen Harms (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 664.0 312.0
26th Alex Homer (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 665.0 313.0
27th Sam Harms (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 665.0 313.0
28th Anna Mathews (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 666.0 314.0
29th George Crabtree (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Louise Hassall (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Mike Colles (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Emma Coleman (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Jared Lewis (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Stephen Nicholson (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Mike Homer (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th George Douthwaite (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Richard Hadley (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Chris Homer (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Oliver Mason (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th David Homer (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Nick Taylor (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Karin Sandler (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0
29th Oliver Maclean (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 704.0 352.0

Race 1 - 07/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Amanda Lake 3816 1.0
2 Stella Blizzard 4098 2.0
3 Kevin Hopkins 4138 3.0
4 Freya Mason 4305 4.0

Race 2 - 14/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Kevin Hopkins 3478 1.0
2 Dave Biddle 4056 2.0
3 Ella Mason 4152 3.0
4 Laurence Bowbanks 4272 4.0
5 Sue Burton RET 44.0

Race 3 - 28/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Nancy Gudgeon 3951 1.0
2 Kevin Hopkins 3989 2.0
3 Stella Blizzard RET 44.0

Race 4 - 04/11/2017

No Double handed racers

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Kevin Hopkins 4102 1.0
2 Sarah Crabtree 4297 2.0
3 Douglas Bridger 4568 3.0
4 Stuart Jones 4593 4.0

Race 5 - 11/11/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Matt Smith 3271 1.0
2 Marina Gashinova 3937 2.0
3 Laurence Bowbanks 4107 3.0
4 Sue Burton 4540 4.0

Race 6 - 18/11/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Matt Smith 3988 1.0
2 Nancy Gudgeon 4538 2.0
3 Sue Burton 5016 3.0

Race 7 - 25/11/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Kevin Hopkins 3623 1.0
2 Freya Mason 3701 2.0
3 Graham Maclean 3802 3.0
4 Helen Harms 3972 4.0
5 Sarah Crabtree 4015 5.0
6 Stella Blizzard RET 44.0

Race 8 - 02/12/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Kevin Hopkins 3867 1.0
2 Sarah Crabtree 4381 2.0

Race 9 - 09/12/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Kevin Hopkins 3730 1.0
2 Nancy Gudgeon 3739 2.0
3 Matt Smith 3760 3.0
4 John Couperthwaite 4172 4.0
5 Stella Blizzard RET 44.0

Race 10 - 16/12/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Megan Ward 3661 1.0
2 Nancy Gudgeon 3974 2.0
3 Freya Mason 4054 3.0
4 Aimee Allsopp 4120 4.0
5 Sam Harms 4130 5.0
6 Sarah Crabtree 4627 6.0
7 John Couperthwaite 4726 7.0

Race 11 - 23/12/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Jan Kimber 3500 1.0
2 Kevin Hopkins 3542 2.0
3 Nancy Gudgeon 3561 3.0
4 Freya Mason 3594 4.0
5 Alex Homer 3863 5.0
6 Aimee Allsopp 4138 6.0
7 Stuart Jones 4200 7.0

Race 12 - 30/12/2017

No Racing took place for the pursuit.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Kevin Hopkins 3737 1.0
2 Tim Harms 3911 2.0
3 Freya Mason 3974 3.0
4 Aimee Allsopp 4408 4.0

Race 13 - 06/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Evan Base 3729 1.0
2 Freya Mason 3745 2.0
3 Nancy Gudgeon 3828 3.0
4 Gabrielle Barthelemy 4336 4.0
5 Aimee Allsopp 4361 5.0

Race 14 - 13/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Nancy Gudgeon 3472 1.0
2 Dave Biddle 3934 2.0
3 Marina Gashinova 3969 3.0
4 Amanda Lake 3990 4.0

Race 15 - 20/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Place Points
1 Kevin Hopkins 1 1.0
2 Jan Kimber 2 2.0
3 David Wheeler 3 3.0

Race 16 - 27/01/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Crews Name Elapsed Points
1 Matt Smith 3712 1.0
2 Andrew Prosser 3780 2.0
3 Kevin Hopkins 3837 3.0
4 Graham Maclean 4059 4.0
5 Freya Mason 4119 5.0
6 Anna Mathews 4642 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com