event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2018 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SPRING 2018 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 7, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 102, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating R1
07/04/2018 1.30pm
R2
14/04/2018 1.30pm
R3
21/04/2018 1.30pm
R4
05/05/2018 1.30pm
R5
19/05/2017 1.30pm
R6
26/05/2018 1.30pm
R7
02/06/2017 1.30pm
R8
09/06/2018 1.30pm
R9
16/06/2018 1.30pm
R10
23/06/2018 1.30pm
R11
30/06/2018 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis     1095 2.0 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (3.0) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) (103.0 DNC)   1.0 531.0 4.0
2nd Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140 (4.0) (103.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 3.0 (103.0 DNC)   3.0 433.0 9.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983 (6.0) (6.0) 4.5 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (6.0)   (103.0 DNC) 439.5 9.5
4th Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (6.0) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0)   (103.0 DNC) 539.0 11.0
5th Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140 (8.0) (7.0) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.5 3.0 (103.0 DNC) 7.0 (103.0 DNC)   (103.0 DNC) 542.5 12.5
6th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   983 7.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC)   7.0 737.0 16.0
7th Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095 (103.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 8.0 8.0 RET (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC)   (103.0 DNC) 746.0 25.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0   103.0 DNC 827.0 106.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   964 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0   103.0 DNC 831.0 110.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks     1130 (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC)   103.0 DNC 831.0 110.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean     1140 10.0 DNS (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC)   103.0 DNC 836.0 115.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 7.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   8.0 839.0 118.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger     1130 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   11.0 RET 840.0 119.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 928.0 207.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley     1136 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 1.0   103.0 DNC 928.0 207.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 928.0 207.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Richard Dee     1140 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 928.0 207.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket   3674 Matt Smith Freya Mason   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 928.0 207.0
DNQ     H2   127 Kevin Hopkins     1035 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 1.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 928.0 207.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Oliver Maclean     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 929.0 208.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   2.0 929.0 208.0
DNQ Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 2.5 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 929.5 208.5
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland     995 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 3.0   103.0 DNC 930.0 209.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo   5253 Andrew Prosser     1140 3.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 930.0 209.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket   3518 Julian Harms     983 (103.0 DNC) 3.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 930.0 209.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 4.0   103.0 DNC 931.0 210.0
DNQ     Topper     Ian Knowles     1341 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 4.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 931.0 210.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Megan Ward     1050 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 4.0 (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 931.0 210.0
DNQ     Enterprise     Matt Smith     1130 (103.0 DNC) 4.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 931.0 210.0
DNQ     Optimist   22629 Will Cowley     1665 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   4.0 931.0 210.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   164996 Megan Ward   Lady 1136 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 4.5 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 931.5 210.5
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   16590 Dean Jung     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 932.0 211.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket   3643 Adam Maclean     983 (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 932.0 211.0
DNQ     GP14 Junior   Ella Mason     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.0 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 932.0 211.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   5.0 932.0 211.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 5.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 932.0 211.0
DNQ     Enterprise   1904 James Guy     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 6.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 933.0 212.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   6.0 933.0 212.0
DNQ     Topper     Joseph Knowles     1341 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 934.0 213.0
DNQ     Enterprise   22929 Trevor Pearson Joe Knowles   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   11.0 RET 938.0 217.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams     983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 19.0 DSQ (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 946.0 225.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   17848 Nick Taylor     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5051 George Crabtree     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Jenny Chen-Androni   Lady 1145 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3497 Jan Holland     983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Matt Smith     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin     983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3700 Richard Adams     983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels     979 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   133256 Chris Winters     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4643 Richard Neighbour     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 V. Kubalts     1200 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Amanda Lake   Lady 1145 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross     1050 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo   5532 Richard Adams     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 Martin Slyne     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   1064 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket   3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket   3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree   983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh     983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton     1341 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   3316 George Crabtree     1064 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   1064 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 1047 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voaden     1071 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4877 Mike Burke     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4146 George Douthwaite     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker   1940 Chris Gould     1137 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   204007 Lazaros Andronis     1136 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Keith Garrett     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000   Club Boat James Rampton Peter Stanbury   1050 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Kevin Hopkins     995 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3622 Jenny Chen Amanda Lake Lady 983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   supernova   1096 Alan Birch     1075 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14045 Richard Dee Sue Burton   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser   1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14273 Richard Voaden     964 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Julian Harms     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100   278 Lazaros Andronis     1004 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   supernova   1189 Chris Gould     1075 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe     800 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial Junior 157407 Graham Maclean     1136 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3437 David Homer     983 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Evan Base     1341 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Emma Coleman   Lady 1341 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Julian Harms     995 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier   36 John Humphries     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   134707 Martin Slyne     1095 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Jared Lewis     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones     1140 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior 133 Hannah Spash Will Cowley Lady 1235 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior   Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean   1235 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker   1294 Julian Harms     1137 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise   20266 Mike Homer     1130 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voden     1071 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC   103.0 DNC 1,030.0 309.0

R1 - 07/04/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo   5546 Richard Dee     1140   3631 5 0:53:05 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis     1095   3617 5 0:55:03 2.0
3 Solo Dignity Solo   5253 Andrew Prosser     1140   3854 5 0:56:21 3.0
4 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   3867 5 0:56:32 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger     1130   4023 5 0:59:20 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   3578 5 1:00:40 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   983   3600 5 1:01:02 7.0
8 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   3513 4 1:04:12 8.0
9 Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean     1140   DNS     10.0

R2 - 14/04/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
8 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - S
Strength - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis     1095   3988 3 1:00:42 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks     1130   4465 3 1:05:51 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket   3518 Julian Harms     983   3940 3 1:06:48 3.0
4     Enterprise     Matt Smith     1130   4537 3 1:06:55 4.0
5     Merlin Rocket   3643 Adam Maclean     983   3989 3 1:07:38 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   4492 3 1:16:10 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   3513 2 1:17:02 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095   RET     9.0

R3 - 21/04/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey     1130   3760 3 0:55:27 1.0
2 Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean     1140   2531 2 0:55:30 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   2558 2 0:56:06 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   3390 3 0:57:29 4.5
4 Menagerie   Laser Radial   164996 Megan Ward   Lady 1136   2612 2 0:57:29 4.5
6 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   2578 2 0:58:52 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones     1130   2742 2 1:00:40 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095   2953 2 1:07:25 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams     983   DSQ     19.0

R4 - 05/05/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin
7 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSE
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever     1130   2774 2 0:40:55 1.0
2 Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Oliver Maclean     1140   2869 2 0:41:57 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis     1095   2881 2 0:43:51 3.0
4 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   3204 2 0:46:51 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   16590 Dean Jung     1095   3079 2 0:46:52 5.0
6     Enterprise   1904 James Guy     1130   2544 1 1:15:03 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095   RET     8.0

R5 - 19/05/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
5 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - Dead
Strength - Dead

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Merlin Rocket   3674 Matt Smith Freya Mason   983   3554 7 1:00:15 1.0
2 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   3690 6 1:02:56 2.5
2 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason     1130   3657 6 1:02:56 2.5
4 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   3704 6 1:03:11 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14   13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   1130   3725 6 1:04:06 5.0

R6 - 26/05/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
6 - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - F2- 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     H2   127 Kevin Hopkins     1035   4237 5 1:08:14 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   4038 4 1:16:50 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   3661 3 1:29:12 3.0
4     Topper     Ian Knowles     1341   4669 3 1:36:43 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks     1130   4242 3 1:44:17 5.0
6     Topper     Joseph Knowles     1341   RET     7.0

R7 - 02/06/2017 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
4 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   3344 2 0:56:42 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   983   3358 2 0:56:56 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   2224 1 1:07:42 3.0
4     Laser 2000     Megan Ward     1050   2236 1 1:10:59 4.0

R8 - 09/06/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin     1140   4682 4 1:08:27 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   964   4116 4 1:11:10 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   3894 3 1:15:54 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   4600 4 1:18:00 4.0
5     GP14 Junior   Ella Mason     1130   4019 3 1:19:02 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   4227 3 1:25:47 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   4952 3 1:36:32 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis     1095   RET     9.0

R9 - 16/06/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley     1136   3536 4 1:04:51 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey     1130   3554 4 1:05:31 2.0
3 Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland     995   3946 5 1:06:06 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   1130   3707 4 1:08:21 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   964   4099 5 1:10:52 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   4181 5 1:10:53 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   4055 4 1:17:09 7.0

R10 - 23/06/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

No results entered in race book, no recording sheets available therefore no results for this date

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Place Points

R11 - 30/06/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin end mark
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   204917 Lazaros Andronis     1095   3541 5 1:04:41 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon   983   3865 6 1:05:32 2.0
3 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   4060 5 1:11:14 3.0
4     Optimist   22629 Will Cowley     1665   3711 3 1:14:18 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095   3424 4 1:18:10 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley     1095   3485 4 1:19:34 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   983   3929 4 1:39:55 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones     1130   3406 3 1:40:28 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger     1130   RET 4   11.0
9     Enterprise   22929 Trevor Pearson Joe Knowles   1130   RET 3   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com