event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 61, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Race 1
07/4/2018 3.30pm
Race 2
14/04/2018 3.30pm
Race 3
21/4/2018 3.30pm
Race 4
05/05/2018 3.30pm
Race 5
12/05/2018 3.30pm
Race 6
19/05/2018 3.30pm
Race 7
26/05/2018 3.30pm
Race 8
02/06/2018 3.30pm
Race 9
09/06/2018 3.30pm
Race 10
16/06/2018 3.30pm
Race 11
23/06/2018 3.30pm
Race 12
30/06/2018 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440 (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 1.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 381.0 4.0
2nd Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650 (5.0) (62.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0   1.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) (62.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) 221.0 11.0
3rd Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 446.0 12.0
4th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC)   6.0 2.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (8.0) (62.0 DNC) 392.0 12.0
5th Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 446.0 12.0
6th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC)   4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 395.0 16.0
7th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500 3.0 (8.0 RET) 4.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 396.0 16.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300 4.0 8.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 457.0 23.0
9th Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DSQ (62.0 DNC)   2.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 463.0 29.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 501.0 67.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550 2.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 504.0 70.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 4.0 62.0 DNC 5.0 567.0 133.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 569.0 135.0
DNQ       Laser   Megan Ward     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 571.0 137.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base     440 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 575.0 141.0
DNQ Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 621.0 187.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser   825 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 621.0 187.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 621.0 187.0
DNQ   Junior   Enterprise   Hannah Spash   Lady 750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 DNC 622.0 188.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams     280 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 623.0 189.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 623.0 189.0
DNQ Solo     GP14 14208 Kevin Hopkins     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 623.0 189.0
DNQ GP14     GP14   Richard Madley Duncan Greenhill   900 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 4.0 624.0 190.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 625.0 191.0
DNQ Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 625.0 191.0
DNQ Solo Junior       Oliver Maclean     400 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 626.0 192.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 626.0 192.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC 626.0 192.0
DNQ       Solo   Tom Storey     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 627.0 193.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 627.0 193.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 DNC 627.0 193.0
DNQ       Topper   James Guy     1063 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 RET   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 628.0 194.0
DNQ Menagerie     Supernova 1189 Chris Gould     280 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   8.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 628.0 194.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Topper   Emma Coleman   Lady 900 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe     850 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser Junior   Laser Radial   Graham Maclean     900 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer     600 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4146 George Douthwaite     800 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   James Rampton     1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne     850 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   Lady 1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries     1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton     1063 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross     1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780 Richard Voaden     750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253 Ian Smith     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 320 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0

Race 1 - 07/4/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - Variable
Strength - F1-F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4684 1:04:19 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4467 1:05:17 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4561 1:07:41 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4408 1:08:28 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4759 1:08:29 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4410 1:08:50 6.0
7 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4609 1:09:29 7.0

Race 2 - 14/04/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course - 1,4,2,6,5,1
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   3995 0:59:15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4139 0:59:49 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700   4415 1:01:55 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   4708 1:04:18 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4375 1:06:35 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   RET   8.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   RET   8.0

Race 3 - 21/4/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course -
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser   825   3978 0:52:33 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   3948 0:54:08 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4084 0:55:34 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   3836 0:55:36 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700   4043 0:55:43 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   3994 0:55:44 6.0
7       Solo   Tom Storey     300   3849 0:59:09 7.0
8       Laser   Megan Ward     500   4126 1:00:26 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base     440   4143 1:01:43 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   DSQ   20.0

Race 4 - 05/05/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F0 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   3862 0:57:02 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4147 0:58:17 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280   3810 0:58:50 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4159 1:00:09 4.0
5 GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3904 1:00:24 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4282 1:04:02 6.0
7       Topper   James Guy     1063   RET   8.0

Race 5 - 12/05/2018 at 3.30pm

Cannot find any race results in Blue Book for this date.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 6 - 19/05/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - None
Strength - None

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   3967 0:55:17 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   4277 0:57:07 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3943 0:59:23 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4369 1:00:19 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4672 1:01:12 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4471 1:02:51 6.0
7 Menagerie     Supernova 1189 Chris Gould     280   DNF   8.0

Race 7 - 26/05/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700   4097 0:56:37 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4299 0:59:59 2.0
3 Solo     GP14 14208 Kevin Hopkins     300   3981 1:01:21 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4531 1:04:41 4.0
5 Solo Junior       Oliver Maclean     400   RET   6.0

Race 8 - 02/06/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line -
4 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   3967 0:52:22 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   3929 0:53:49 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   4303 0:57:33 3.0
4       Laser   Megan Ward     500   DNF   5.0

Race 9 - 09/06/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
6 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   3982 0:59:02 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3950 0:59:30 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700   4290 0:59:50 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4355 1:01:45 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4277 1:02:57 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4645 1:04:55 6.0

Race 10 - 16/06/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course - 4,6,5,2,1
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   3974 0:57:54 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4003 1:00:23 2.0
3 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams     280   3926 1:00:46 3.0
4 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4697 1:04:01 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4295 1:04:39 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4569 1:05:19 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4760 1:06:50 7.0
8 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base     440   4774 1:12:14 8.0

Race 11 - 23/06/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Lawrence Bowbanks
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580   4192 1:00:12 1.0
2   Junior   Enterprise   Hannah Spash   Lady 750   4824 1:07:54 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4892 1:09:02 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4801 1:11:41 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   4769 1:12:09 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800   5192 1:13:12 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280   4676 1:13:16 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   5170 1:14:30 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   5008 1:18:28 9.0

Race 12 - 30/06/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Kevin Hopkins
Course - 2,6,3,5,7
Start Line -
6 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   3991 0:59:11 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4004 1:01:44 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4654 1:03:49 3.0
4 GP14     GP14   Richard Madley Duncan Greenhill   900   4820 1:05:20 4.0
5 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4806 1:05:50 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   RET   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com