event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 61, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Race 1
01/4/2016 3.30pm
Race 2
14/04/2018 3.30pm
Race 3
15/4/2017 3.30pm
Race 4
29/04/2017 3.30pm
Race 5
13/05/2016 3.30pm
Race 6
20/5/2016 3.30pm
Race 7
27/05/2017 3.30pm
Race 8
03/06/2017 3.30pm
Race 9
17/06/2016 3.30pm
Race 10
24/06/2016 3.30pm
R11
24/06/2016 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514 3.0 8.0 RET 4.0                 15.0 15.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550 2.0 2.0 62.0 DNC                 66.0 66.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700 62.0 DNC 3.0 6.0                 71.0 71.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650 5.0 62.0 DNC 7.0                 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850 62.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DSQ                 86.0 86.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser   825 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0                 125.0 125.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   825 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 125.0 125.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC                 125.0 125.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0                 126.0 126.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0                 127.0 127.0
DNQ Solo     Solo   Richard Dee     300 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 128.0 128.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380 62.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 DNC                 129.0 129.0
DNQ Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.0                 129.0 129.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 130.0 130.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 131.0 131.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300 62.0 DNC 8.0 RET 62.0 DNC                 132.0 132.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Tom Storey     400 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0                 132.0 132.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 15192 Megan Ward     440 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0                 133.0 133.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer     600 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4146 George Douthwaite     800 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   James Rampton     1000 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries     1000 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Supernova 1189 Chris Gould     192 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ GP14     GP14   Richard Madley Duncan Greenhill   900 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Topper   Emma Coleman   Lady 900 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe     850 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser Junior   Laser Radial   Graham Maclean     900 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064 Iain Leiper     350 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams     139 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne     850 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour     500 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   Lady 1000 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels     300 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     602 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo Junior       Oliver Maclean     400 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross     1000 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     192 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton     1063 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253 Ian Smith     300 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 320 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780 Richard Voaden     750 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     499 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     GP14 14208 Kevin Hopkins     300 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   1000 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC                 186.0 186.0

Race 1 - 01/4/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course -
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   825   4684 1:04:19 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4467 1:05:17 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514   4561 1:07:27 3.0
4 Solo     Solo   Richard Dee     300   4408 1:08:28 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4759 1:08:29 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4410 1:08:50 6.0
7 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4609 1:09:29 7.0

Race 2 - 14/04/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   3995 0:59:15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4139 0:59:49 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700   4415 1:01:55 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   4708 1:04:18 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4375 1:06:35 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514   RET   8.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   RET   8.0

Race 3 - 15/4/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course -
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser   825   3978 0:52:33 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   3948 0:54:08 2.0
3 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   4143 0:54:53 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514   3836 0:55:22 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4084 0:55:34 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700   4043 0:55:43 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   3994 0:55:44 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4736 Tom Storey     400   3849 0:57:29 8.0
9 Laser     Laser 15192 Megan Ward     440   4126 1:01:26 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   DSQ   20.0

Race 4 - 29/04/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course -
Start Line -
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 5 - 13/05/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Burke
Course -
Start Line -
Boats took part. 14

Wind - Direction - W
Strength -2-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 6 - 20/5/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & Pin Mark
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 7 - 27/05/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 8 - 03/06/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course -
Start Line -
6 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 9 - 17/06/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
XX Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F 0-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 10 - 24/06/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F 0-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

R11 - 24/06/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F 0-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com