event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 8, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 56, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Race 1
04/4/2018 6.30pm
Race 2
11/04/2018 6.30pm
Race 3
18/4/2018 6.30pm
Race 4
25/04/2018 6.30pm
Race 5
02/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 6
16/5/2018 7.00pm
Race 7
23/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 8
30/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 9
06/06/2018 7.00pm
Race 10
20/06/2018 7.00pm
Race 11
27/06/2018 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) (7.0) (7.0) (57.0 DNC) (6.0) (8.0) 1.0 108.0 4.0
1st Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300 (4.0) (6.0) (2.0) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 196.0 4.0
3rd Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380 (5.0) (5.0) (11.0) (10.0) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 217.0 6.0
4th Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.5) 361.5 7.0
5th Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280 (57.0 DNC) (10.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (6.0) (57.0 DNC) (17.0) 1.0 (8.0) 173.0 7.0
6th Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700 3.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 465.0 9.0
7th Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580 (7.0) (57.0 DNC) (8.0) (4.0) (8.0) 4.0 (14.0) 2.0 (12.0) (7.0) 3.0 126.0 9.0
8th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416 (57.0 DNC) (14.0) 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) (6.0) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (15.0) 4.0 (10.0) 186.0 10.0
9th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825 (10.0) (9.0) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (8.0) (13.0) (57.0 DNC) 280.0 12.0
10th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900 (9.0) (57.0 DNC) (13.0) (11.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 284.0 14.0
11th Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 6.5 331.5 16.5
12th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700 (57.0 DNC) (12.0) (57.0 DNC) (9.0) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 336.0 19.0
13th Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (13.0) (15.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) 346.0 22.0
14th Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (14.0) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 435.0 22.0
15th Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 478.0 22.0
16th Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 479.0 23.0
17th Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (17.0) (19.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (13.0) 4.0 (22.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 323.0 24.0
18th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 (14.0) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 444.0 31.0
19th Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 RET) 7.0 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (22.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 416.0 33.0
20th Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 491.0 35.0
21st       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (15.0) (19.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (16.0) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 370.0 35.0
22nd Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 491.0 35.0
23rd       Enterprise   James Guy     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 498.0 42.0
24th Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 RET (57.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 498.0 42.0
25th Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 498.0 42.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400 1.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 517.0 61.0
DNQ       Solo   Tom Storey     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 533.0 77.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 539.0 83.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 57.0 DNC 14.0 RET 545.0 89.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 547.0 91.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 550.0 94.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 572.0 116.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 572.0 116.0
DNQ       Merlin Rocket   Caroline Croft     280 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 572.0 116.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 573.0 117.0
DNQ       Hadron H2   Chris Gould     280 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 575.0 119.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 577.0 121.0
DNQ       Laser 2000   Richard Hadley     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 582.0 126.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Graham Maclean     900 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 582.0 126.0
DNQ Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 583.0 127.0
DNQ       GP14 / RS200 / Europe   Amanda Lake     800 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 584.0 128.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 588.0 132.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 320 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton     1063 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003 Jared Lewis Graham Maclean   700 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 85260 John Couperthwaite     800 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries     800 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne     850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0

Race 1 - 04/4/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 7,3,6,4,5,2
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400   3843 0:57:23 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3733 0:57:33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700   4187 0:58:07 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3890 0:59:50 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3989 1:00:09 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4183 1:00:33 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4215 1:00:35 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   4874 1:07:04 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4970 1:07:50 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4970 1:09:05 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4940 1:11:30 11.0
12 Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480   DNF   13.0

Race 2 - 11/04/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - John Couperthwaite
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700   3922 0:53:42 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   3876 0:53:46 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400   3696 0:54:56 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   3877 0:55:27 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3710 0:55:30 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3654 0:55:54 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3657 0:56:17 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   3689 0:56:49 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4269 0:57:24 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3727 0:57:27 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4100 0:57:30 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4189 0:58:09 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4086 0:59:46 13.0
14 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4209 1:03:13 14.0

Race 3 - 18/4/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
18 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3581 0:55:01 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3866 0:59:26 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3859 0:59:39 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4075 1:00:59 4.0
5       Hadron H2   Chris Gould     280   4006 1:02:06 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   4030 1:02:10 6.0
7 Menagerie     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   4248 1:03:28 7.0
8 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4417 1:03:57 8.0
9 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4416 1:05:16 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4659 1:06:49 10.0
11 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4404 1:07:04 11.0
12 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Graham Maclean     900   4972 1:07:52 12.0
13 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   5059 1:09:19 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4663 1:09:23 14.0
15       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4784 1:09:44 15.0
16 Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750   5019 1:11:09 16.0
17 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   5431 1:16:21 17.0
18 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   RET   19.0

Race 4 - 25/04/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 6,3,5,1,2,7
Start Line -
18 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4308 1:00:58 1.0
2       Merlin Rocket   Caroline Croft     280   3974 1:01:34 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4002 1:02:02 3.0
4 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4309 1:02:09 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4613 1:03:08 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4071 1:03:11 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   4078 1:03:18 7.0
8 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4242 1:03:46 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4534 1:03:54 9.0
10 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4247 1:04:27 10.0
11 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4855 1:05:55 11.0
12       Laser 2000   Richard Hadley     1000   4986 1:06:26 12.0
13 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   4882 1:07:12 13.0
14 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   5102 1:12:32 14.0
15 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   RET   19.0
15       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   RET   19.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   RET   19.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825   RET   19.0

Race 5 - 02/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 6,4,5,7,2
Start Line -
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3935 1:00:35 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4049 1:01:09 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4054 1:02:54 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4622 1:03:17 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4695 1:03:59 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4124 1:04:04 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4374 1:04:34 7.0
8 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4475 1:04:55 8.0
9 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4353 1:05:37 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4388 1:05:48 10.0
11       Solo   Tom Storey     300   4299 1:06:39 11.0
12 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4454 1:06:54 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4570 1:07:50 13.0
14 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4571 1:07:51 14.0
15 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   RET   18.0
15       Enterprise   James Guy     1000   RET   18.0
15 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   RET   18.0

Race 6 - 16/5/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Colles
Course - F Reverse
Start Line -
16 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4200 1:05:00 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280   4188 1:05:08 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4684 1:06:24 3.0
4 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4655 1:07:55 4.0
5       Enterprise   James Guy     1000   5094 1:08:14 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4513 1:08:17 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4398 1:08:38 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4413 1:08:53 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   4900 1:09:10 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4610 1:09:30 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4790 1:11:30 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4858 1:11:48 12.0
13       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4915 1:11:55 13.0
14       GP14 / RS200 / Europe   Amanda Lake     800   5654 1:20:54 14.0
15 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   RET   17.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   RET   17.0

Race 7 - 23/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen Androni
Course - F
Start Line -
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1-F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4063 1:01:23 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4184 1:02:48 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4600 1:02:55 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4829 1:03:49 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4270 1:03:50 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4129 1:04:09 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4140 1:04:20 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4835 1:05:35 8.0
9       Solo   Tom Storey     300   4268 1:06:08 9.0
10       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4588 1:06:28 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4735 1:07:15 11.0
12 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4584 1:08:04 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   5016 1:09:26 13.0
14 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4844 1:11:04 14.0
15 Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750   RET   18.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825   RET   18.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   850   DNF   18.0

Race 8 - 30/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 7,4,3,5
Start Line -
4 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ESE
Strength - F0 - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   3631 0:46:15 1.0
2 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   3465 0:48:05 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300   3253 0:49:13 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   3934 0:51:24 4.0

Race 9 - 06/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 1,3,7,4,2,6
Start Line -
22 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4277 0:57:01 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4427 0:57:07 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   4232 0:58:02 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4388 0:58:08 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3791 0:58:11 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3781 0:58:21 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4258 0:59:18 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4400 0:59:35 8.0
9 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3956 0:59:36 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4038 0:59:58 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4114 1:00:14 11.0
12 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4204 1:00:24 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4315 1:01:05 13.0
14 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4189 1:02:29 14.0
15 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4172 1:02:36 15.0
16       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4375 1:02:55 16.0
17 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4089 1:03:29 17.0
18 Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500   4355 1:04:15 18.0
19       Enterprise   James Guy     1000   4898 1:04:58 19.0
20 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   RET   22.0
20 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   RET   22.0

Race 10 - 20/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 7,3,6,4,5,2
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4229 1:05:49 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4290 1:06:30 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4397 1:06:57 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4474 1:07:38 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4564 1:08:44 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4991 1:08:55 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4722 1:09:02 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4429 1:09:09 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   5050 1:09:10 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   5115 1:12:45 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4877 1:12:57 11.0
12       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   5110 1:15:10 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   5437 1:16:52 13.0
14 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   RET   15.0

Race 11 - 27/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4133 1:04:13 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4762 1:04:22 2.0
3 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4451 1:04:31 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4180 1:04:40 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700   4641 1:05:41 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4848 1:06:32 6.5
6 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4432 1:06:32 6.5
8 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4307 1:07:07 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4740 1:07:20 9.0
10 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4470 1:07:34 10.0
11 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   5218 1:12:48 11.0
12 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   5270 1:13:40 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500   RET   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com