event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 70, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Race 1
04/4/2018 6.30pm
Race 2
11/04/2018 6.30pm
Race 3
18/4/2018 3.30pm
Race 4
25/04/2018 6.30pm
Race 5
02/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 6
16/5/2018 7.00pm
Race 7
24/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 8
30/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 9
06/06/2018 7.00pm
Race 10
20/06/2018 7.00pm
Race 11
27/06/2017 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo     Solo 5546 Richard Dee     300 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 1.0             82.0 6.0
2nd Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280 (71.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0             88.0 9.0
3rd Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380 4.0 4.0 (12.0) (9.0) 2.0             31.0 10.0
4th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   825 (7.0) 7.0 (71.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0             94.0 16.0
5th Merlin Rocket     GP14   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC)             159.0 17.0
6th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416 (71.0 DNC) (14.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0             105.0 20.0
7th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3643 Adam Maclean Jeremy Maclean   650 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 2.0 (71.0 DNC)             103.0 21.0
8th       GP14 13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eales   280 (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 RET) 6.0 18.0 RET             120.0 30.0
9th Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   139 (71.0 DNC) 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0             174.0 32.0
10th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514 (71.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (71.0 DNC) 6.0             175.0 33.0
11th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900 8.0 (71.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (71.0 DNC)             176.0 34.0
12th       GP14   Stuart Jones     850 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 RET (71.0 DNC)             188.0 46.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Richard Adams     300 1.0 (71.0 DNC) 1.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC             215.0 73.0
DNQ Solo Junior   Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean     400 2.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC             217.0 75.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794 Julian Harms     550 5.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC             221.0 79.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams Marina Gashinova   700 (71.0 DNC) 10.0 (71.0 DNC) 8.0 71.0 DNC             231.0 89.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 71.0 DNC 14.0             235.0 93.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 RET 71.0 DNC             236.0 94.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 RET             244.0 102.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650 (71.0 DNC) 1.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             285.0 143.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3673 Caroline Croft Chris Gould   514 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 DNC             285.0 143.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 5.0             289.0 147.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             290.0 148.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 7.0             291.0 149.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Tom Storey     400 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 8.0             292.0 150.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe     800 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             293.0 151.0
DNQ Solo     Solo   Tim Harms     400 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             293.0 151.0
DNQ           Chris Gould       (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             294.0 152.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 10.0             294.0 152.0
DNQ       Laser 2000 2802 Richard Hadley Megam Ward   1000 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 12.0 71.0 DNC             296.0 154.0
DNQ Menagerie       1294 Tim Harms     400 (71.0 DNC) 12.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             296.0 154.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 12.0             296.0 154.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Graham Maclean     900 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             297.0 155.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 13.0             297.0 155.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 14.0 71.0 DNC             298.0 156.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 16.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             300.0 158.0
DNQ Menagerie     Enterprise   James Guy     900 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 18.0 RET             302.0 160.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     192 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 18.0 RET 71.0 DNC             302.0 160.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton     1063 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross     1000 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064 Iain Leiper     350 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780 Richard Voaden     750 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     499 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   850 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253 Ian Smith     300 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 320 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ                   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 85260 John Couperthwaite     800 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne     850 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour     499 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels     300 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries     800 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13146 Steve Ward Mike Acaster   300 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003 Jared Lewis Graham Maclean   700 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC             355.0 213.0

Race 1 - 04/4/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 1,4,6,5,2
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F3 - F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5239 Richard Adams     300   3733 0:57:13 1.0
2 Solo Junior   Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean     400   3843 0:57:23 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Richard Dee     300   3890 0:59:50 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3989 1:00:09 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794 Julian Harms     550   4183 1:00:33 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     GP14   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4215 1:00:35 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   825   4470 1:00:45 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4576 1:01:16 8.0
9 Solo     Solo   Tim Harms     400   4187 1:03:07 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3643 Adam Maclean Jeremy Maclean   650   4540 1:04:50 10.0
11       GP14   Stuart Jones     850   4874 1:07:04 11.0

Race 2 - 11/04/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course -
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   3876 0:53:46 1.0
2 Solo Junior   Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean     400   3696 0:54:56 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794 Julian Harms     550   3877 0:55:27 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3710 0:55:30 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 5546 Richard Dee     300   3654 0:55:54 5.0
6       GP14 13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eales   280   3689 0:56:49 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   825   4269 0:57:24 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3727 0:57:27 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3643 Adam Maclean Jeremy Maclean   650   4100 0:57:30 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams Marina Gashinova   700   4189 0:58:09 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   139   3657 0:58:38 11.0
12 Menagerie       1294 Tim Harms     400   3922 0:58:42 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514   4086 0:59:32 13.0
14 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4209 1:03:13 14.0

Race 3 - 18/4/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
XX Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5239 Richard Adams     300   3581 0:54:41 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Richard Dee     300   3866 0:59:26 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3859 0:59:39 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4075 1:00:59 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   4030 1:02:10 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   4248 1:03:28 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     GP14   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4417 1:03:57 7.0
8 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4416 1:05:16 8.0
9       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe     800   4784 1:06:24 9.0
10           Chris Gould         4006 1:06:46 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3643 Adam Maclean Jeremy Maclean   650   4659 1:06:49 11.0
12 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4404 1:07:04 12.0
13 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Graham Maclean     900   4972 1:07:52 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514   4663 1:09:09 14.0
15 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   5059 1:09:19 15.0
16 Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750   5019 1:11:09 16.0
17       GP14   Stuart Jones     850   5431 1:16:21 17.0
18       GP14 13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eales   280   RET   19.0

Race 4 - 25/04/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,5,3,1,2,7,4
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3673 Caroline Croft Chris Gould   514   3974 0:57:40 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3643 Adam Maclean Jeremy Maclean   650   4308 1:00:58 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4002 1:02:02 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     GP14   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4309 1:02:09 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   825   4613 1:03:08 5.0
6       GP14 13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eales   280   4078 1:03:18 6.0
7 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4242 1:03:46 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams Marina Gashinova   700   4534 1:03:54 8.0
9 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4247 1:04:27 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   139   4071 1:05:32 10.0
11 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4855 1:05:55 11.0
12       Laser 2000 2802 Richard Hadley Megam Ward   1000   4986 1:06:26 12.0
13 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   4882 1:07:12 13.0
14 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   5102 1:12:32 14.0
15       GP14   Stuart Jones     850   RET   18.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   RET   18.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     192   RET   18.0

Race 5 - 02/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No. 5 & Pin Mark
16 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F3-F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Richard Dee     300   3935 1:00:35 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4049 1:01:09 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4054 1:02:54 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles Sarah Crabtree   825   4622 1:03:17 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4695 1:03:59 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   514   4374 1:04:20 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4475 1:04:55 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4736 Tom Storey     400   4299 1:04:59 8.0
9 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4353 1:05:37 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4388 1:05:48 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   139   4124 1:06:25 11.0
12 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4454 1:06:54 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4570 1:07:50 13.0
14 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4571 1:07:51 14.0
15       GP14 13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eales   280   RET   18.0
15 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   RET   18.0
15 Menagerie     Enterprise   James Guy     900   RET   18.0

Race 6 - 16/5/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - A Reverse
Start Line -
9 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 7 - 24/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Androni
Course - 1,2,7,3
Start Line -
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1-F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 8 - 30/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 9 - 06/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 10 - 20/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Stuart Jones
Course - 2,7,4,1
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F0 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points

Race 11 - 27/06/2017 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Angela Daniels
Course - 7,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com