event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 8, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 56, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Race 1
04/4/2018 6.30pm
Race 2
11/04/2018 6.30pm
Race 3
18/4/2018 6.30pm
Race 4
25/04/2018 6.30pm
Race 5
02/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 6
16/5/2018 7.00pm
Race 7
23/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 8
30/05/2018 7.00pm
Race 9
06/06/2018 7.00pm
Race 10
20/06/2018 7.00pm
Race 11
27/06/2018 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280 (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 80.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 187.0 4.0
3rd Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280 (57.0 DNC) (6.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 142.0 5.0
4th Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380 (4.0) (5.0) (8.0) (6.0) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 203.0 6.0
5th Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580 (7.0) (57.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) (10.0) (7.0) (13.0) 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 135.0 14.0
6th Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (8.0) (6.0) (6.0) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 319.0 14.0
7th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416 (57.0 DNC) (13.0) (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 171.0 14.0
8th Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (14.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 390.0 22.0
9th Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700 6.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 478.0 22.0
10th Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550 5.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 479.0 23.0
11th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (12.0) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 434.0 23.0
12th Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (17.0) (19.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (14.0) 4.0 (22.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 324.0 24.0
13th Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 RET) 4.0 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (22.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 408.0 25.0
14th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700 (57.0 DNC) (12.0) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) (57.0 DNC) (11.0) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 343.0 25.0
15th Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (13.0) (15.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) 351.0 27.0
16th Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 484.0 28.0
17th Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 484.0 28.0
18th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825 10.5 (14.0) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (17.0) (13.0) (57.0 DNC) 314.5 29.5
18th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900 10.5 (57.0 DNC) (16.0) (11.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (12.0) (57.0 DNC) (16.0) 10.0 9.0 312.5 29.5
20th       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (13.0) (19.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (15.0) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 363.0 31.0
21st Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (14.0) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 446.0 33.0
22nd Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 RET (57.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 497.0 41.0
23rd Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 497.0 41.0
24th Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 502.0 46.0
25th       Enterprise   James Guy     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 506.0 50.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400 2.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 519.0 63.0
DNQ       Solo   Tom Storey     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 523.0 67.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 530.0 74.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 57.0 DNC 14.0 RET 541.0 85.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 546.0 90.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 550.0 94.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 571.0 115.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 571.0 115.0
DNQ       Merlin Rocket   Caroline Croft     280 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 571.0 115.0
DNQ       Hadron H2   Chris Gould     280 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 574.0 118.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 577.0 121.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 577.0 121.0
DNQ       Laser 2000   Richard Hadley     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 583.0 127.0
DNQ Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 583.0 127.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Graham Maclean     900 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 584.0 128.0
DNQ       GP14 / RS200 / Europe   Amanda Lake     800 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 584.0 128.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 588.0 132.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 320 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton     1063 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003 Jared Lewis Graham Maclean   700 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 85260 John Couperthwaite     800 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries     800 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross     1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne     850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 171.0

Race 1 - 04/4/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 7,3,6,4,5,2
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3733 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400   3843 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3890 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3989 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4183 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700   4187 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4215 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   4874 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4940 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4970 10.5
10 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4970 10.5
12 Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480   DNF 13.0

Race 2 - 11/04/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - John Couperthwaite
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3654 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3657 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   3689 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400   3696 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3710 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3727 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   3876 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   3877 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700   3922 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4086 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4100 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4189 12.0
13 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4209 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4269 14.0

Race 3 - 18/4/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
18 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3581 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3859 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3866 3.0
4       Hadron H2   Chris Gould     280   4006 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   4030 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4075 6.0
7 Menagerie     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   4248 7.0
8 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4404 8.0
9 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4416 9.0
10 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4417 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4659 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4663 12.0
13       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4784 13.0
14 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Graham Maclean     900   4972 14.0
15 Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750   5019 15.0
16 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   5059 16.0
17 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   5431 17.0
18 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   RET 19.0

Race 4 - 25/04/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 6,3,5,1,2,7
Start Line -
18 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1       Merlin Rocket   Caroline Croft     280   3974 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4002 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4071 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   4078 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4242 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4247 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4308 7.0
8 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4309 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4534 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4613 10.0
11 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4855 11.0
12 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   4882 12.0
13       Laser 2000   Richard Hadley     1000   4986 13.0
14 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   5102 14.0
15 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   RET 19.0
15       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   RET 19.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   RET 19.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825   RET 19.0

Race 5 - 02/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 6,4,5,7,2
Start Line -
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3935 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4049 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4054 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4124 4.0
5       Solo   Tom Storey     300   4299 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4353 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4374 7.0
8 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4388 8.0
9 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4454 9.0
10 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4475 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4570 11.0
12 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4571 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4622 13.0
14 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4695 14.0
15 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   RET 18.0
15 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   RET 18.0
15       Enterprise   James Guy     1000   RET 18.0

Race 6 - 16/5/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Colles
Course - F Reverse
Start Line -
16 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280   4188 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4200 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4398 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4413 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4513 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4610 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4655 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4684 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4790 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4858 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   4900 11.0
12       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4915 12.0
13       Enterprise   James Guy     1000   5094 13.0
14       GP14 / RS200 / Europe   Amanda Lake     800   5654 14.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   RET 17.0
15 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   RET 17.0

Race 7 - 23/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen Androni
Course - F
Start Line -
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1-F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4063 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4129 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4140 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4184 4.0
5       Solo   Tom Storey     300   4268 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4270 6.0
7 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4584 7.0
8       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4588 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4600 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4735 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4829 11.0
12 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4835 12.0
13 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4844 13.0
14 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   5016 14.0
15 Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750   RET 18.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825   RET 18.0
15 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   850   DNF 18.0

Race 8 - 30/05/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 7,4,3,5
Start Line -
4 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ESE
Strength - F0 - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300   3253 1.0
2 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   3465 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   3631 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   3934 4.0

Race 9 - 06/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 1,3,7,4,2,6
Start Line -
22 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3781 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3791 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   3956 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4038 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4089 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4114 6.0
7 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4172 7.0
8 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4189 8.0
9 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4204 9.0
10 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   4232 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4258 11.0
12 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4277 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4315 13.0
14 Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500   4355 14.0
15       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   4375 15.0
16 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4388 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   4400 17.0
18 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4427 18.0
19       Enterprise   James Guy     1000   4898 19.0
20 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   RET 22.0
20 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   RET 22.0

Race 10 - 20/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 7,3,6,4,5,2
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4229 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4290 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason   380   4397 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4429 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4474 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4564 6.0
7 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4722 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4877 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4991 9.0
10 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   5050 10.0
11       Laser   Rob Thorpe     600   5110 11.0
12 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   5115 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     825   5437 13.0
14 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   RET 15.0

Race 11 - 27/06/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4133 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4180 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4307 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4432 4.0
5 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4451 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4470 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700   4641 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4740 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4762 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4848 10.0
11 Menagerie Junior   Topper   Evan Base     850   5218 11.0
12 Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones     850   5270 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500   RET 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com