event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2018 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SUMMER 2018 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 119, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Race 1
07/07/2018 1.30pm
Race 2
21/07/2018 1.30pm
Race 3
28/07/2018 1.30pm
Race 4
04/08/2018 1.30pm
Race 5
11/08/2018 1.30pm
Race 6
18/08/2018 1.30pm
Race 7
25/08/2018 1.30pm
Race 8
01/09/2018 1.30pm
Race 9
08/09/2018 1.30pm
Race 10
15/09/2018 1.30pm
Race 11
22/09/2018 1.30pm
Race 12
29/09/2018 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever     1130 1.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 1.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 1.0 (120.0 DNC) 1.0 964.0 4.0
2nd Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis     1095 4.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 1.0 (120.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 970.0 10.0
3rd     GP14     Chris Winters Megan Ward   1130 3.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 3.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (11.0) 861.0 10.0
4th     GP14   13204 Mike Homer     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 3.0 (120.0 DNC) 745.0 15.0
5th Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095 6.0 7.0 1.0 (10.0) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (8.0) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 644.0 18.0
6th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983 (120.0 DNC) (8.0) (120.0 DNC) 6.0 (120.0 DNC) 8.0 (120.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) 2.0 (120.0 DNC) 4.0 (120.0 DNC) 761.0 20.0
7th     Enterprise   22629 Trevor Pearson Stephen Nicholson   1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 (120.0 DNC) 5.0 (120.0 DNC) (10.0) 761.0 24.0
8th Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140 8.0 9.0 (120.0 DNC) 9.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 991.0 31.0
9th Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095 7.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (12.0) (120.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 6.0 883.0 31.0
10th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams     983 (120.0 DNC) 6.0 (120.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 992.0 32.0
11th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 11.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 3.0 (120.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 993.0 33.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 3.0 (120.0 DNC) 1.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 5.0 120.0 DNC 1,089.0 129.0
DNQ     Laser     Julius Hornung     1095 (120.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 1,089.0 129.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 1,109.0 149.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones     1130 (120.0 DNC) 11.0 (120.0 DNC) 15.0 (120.0 DNC) 13.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 1,119.0 159.0
DNQ     Solo     Matt Smith     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,204.0 244.0
DNQ     Laser Radial Junior   Ella Mason   Lady 1136 (120.0 DNC) 1.0 (120.0 DNC) 4.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,205.0 245.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Chris Martin Kevin Hopkins   1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 3.0 120.0 DNC 3.0 1,206.0 246.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Ixcys Merlin Rocket   3794 Julian Harms     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 5.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 6.0 120.0 DNC 1,211.0 251.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140 (120.0 DNC) 4.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 7.0 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,211.0 251.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 8.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 6.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,214.0 254.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley     1095 5.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 11.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,216.0 256.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon   983 (120.0 DNC) 10.0 (120.0 DNC) 7.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,217.0 257.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh     983 (120.0 DNC) 2.0 (120.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,219.0 259.0
DNQ     RS300   507 Laz Andronis     979 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 9.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 11.0 120.0 DNC 1,220.0 260.0
DNQ     Topper     Ian Knowles     1341 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 14.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 8.0 1,222.0 262.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe     800 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 120.0 DNC 1,222.0 262.0
DNQ     Topper     Joseph Knowles     1341 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 13.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,223.0 263.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3564 Matt Smith Freya Mason   983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 16.0 RET 7.0 1,223.0 263.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     John Worrall     1050 11.0 RET (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,224.0 264.0
DNQ     Mirror   69673 Richard Adams Charlotte Adams   1390 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 1.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,321.0 361.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 1.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,321.0 361.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1.0 120.0 DNC 1,321.0 361.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   964 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 2.0 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,322.0 362.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey     1130 2.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,322.0 362.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   16590 Dean Jung     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 2.0 1,322.0 362.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   204916 Richard Dee     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 2.0 120.0 DNC 1,322.0 362.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 3.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,323.0 363.0
DNQ     Hadron H2     Kevin Hopkins     1025 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 3.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,323.0 363.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   1130 (120.0 DNC) 3.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,323.0 363.0
DNQ     GP14     Matt Smith Freya Mason   1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 4.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,324.0 364.0
DNQ     Laser     Kevin Hopkins     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 4.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,324.0 364.0
DNQ     GP14     Oliver Maclean     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 4.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,324.0 364.0
DNQ     GP14     Jenny Chen Androni     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 5.0 1,325.0 365.0
DNQ     Solo     Julius Hornung     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 6.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,326.0 366.0
DNQ     Enterprise   22901 Phil Deeley     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 6.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,326.0 366.0
DNQ Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 6.0 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,326.0 366.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 6.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,326.0 366.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 7.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,327.0 367.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     James Guy     1050 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 8.0 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,328.0 368.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Duncan Greenhill     1050 9.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,329.0 369.0
DNQ     Enterprise   22901 Megan Ward Ian Knowles   1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 10.0 120.0 DNC 1,330.0 370.0
DNQ     Feva Junior   Will Cowley Tom Cowley   1235 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 10.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,330.0 370.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket   3643 Julius Hornung     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 12.0 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,332.0 372.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket   3555 Ian Mackenzie     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 12.0 120.0 DNC 1,332.0 372.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3437 David Homer     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 14.0 RET 1,334.0 374.0
DNQ     Solo   3614 Barry     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 16.0 RET 120.0 DNC 1,336.0 376.0
DNQ     GP14 Junior   Ella Mason   Lady 1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket   3643 Adam Maclean     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ     Enterprise Junior 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     David Homer Joe   1050 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100   278 Lazaros Andronis     1004 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   186067 Mike Homer     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial Junior 157407 Graham Maclean     1136 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Evan Base     1341 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47395 Emma Coleman   Lady 1341 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   134707 Martin Slyne     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Oliver Maclean     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   164996 Megan Ward   Lady 1136 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball   14273 Richard Voaden     964 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5546 Julian Harms     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser   1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   14208 Simon Daniels Kevin Hopkins   1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper Junior 47041 Ella Mason   Lady 1341 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ     Topper     Stella Blizzard   Lady 1341 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4146 George Douthwaite     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   204007 Lazaros Andronis     1136 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13662 Keith Garrett     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000   Club Boat James Rampton Peter Stanbury   1050 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Kevin Hopkins     995 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3622 Jenny Chen Amanda Lake Lady 983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Amanda Lake   Lady 1145 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   17848 Nick Taylor     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5051 George Crabtree     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe   367 Jenny Chen-Androni   Lady 1145 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3497 Jan Holland     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4716 Adam Maclean     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo   5532 Richard Adams     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 Martin Slyne     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser   133256 Chris Winters     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4643 Richard Neighbour     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   1280 V. Kubalts     1200 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior   Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean   1235 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker   1294 Julian Harms     1137 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise   20266 Mike Homer     1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voden     1071 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1274 Julian Harms     995 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier   36 John Humphries     1095 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3700 Richard Adams     983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300   507 Simon Daniels     979 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo Junior 4736 Jared Lewis     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   3614 Stuart Jones     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva Junior 133 Hannah Spash Will Cowley Lady 1235 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   3316 George Crabtree     1064 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   1064 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200   369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 1047 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo   367 Richard Voaden     1071 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   5239 Trevor Pearson     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo   Solo   4877 Mike Burke     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14   13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   1130 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12   2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   1064 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial   201354 Phil Deeley     1136 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket   3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser   983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket   3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree   983 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom   1436 Jan Holland     995 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton     1341 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo   5253 Andrew Prosser     1140 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross     1050 (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 1,440.0 480.0

Race 1 - 07/07/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 7,4,6,2,3
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever     1130   2584 3 0:38:07 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14   14003 Peter Storey     1130   2615 3 0:38:34 2.0
3     GP14     Chris Winters Megan Ward   1130   2637 3 0:38:54 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis     1095   2579 3 0:39:15 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley     1095   2763 3 0:42:03 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   2341 2 0:53:27 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095   2374 2 0:54:12 7.0
8 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   2526 2 0:55:24 8.0
9     Laser 2000     Duncan Greenhill     1050   2042 1 1:37:14 9.0
10     Laser 2000     John Worrall     1050   RET     11.0

Race 2 - 21/07/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
6 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial Junior   Ella Mason   Lady 1136   3192 3 0:46:50 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh     983   3415 3 0:57:54 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise   22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   1130   4005 3 0:59:04 3.0
4 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   4235 3 1:01:55 4.0
5     Laser     Julius Hornung     1095   4160 3 1:03:19 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams     983   3808 3 1:04:34 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   4254 3 1:04:45 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   4075 3 1:09:05 8.0
9 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   3214 2 1:10:29 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon   983   4216 3 1:11:29 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones     1130   3320 2 1:13:27 11.0

Race 3 - 28/07/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
3 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   3101 4 0:47:12 1.0
2     Laser     Julius Hornung     1095   2962 3 1:00:07 2.0

Race 4 - 04/08/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 6,4,5,7,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
17 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Mirror   69673 Richard Adams Charlotte Adams   1390   3222 3 0:38:38 1.0
2     Laser     Julius Hornung     1095   2750 3 0:41:51 2.0
3     GP14     Chris Winters Megan Ward   1130   2862 3 0:42:13 3.0
4     Laser Radial Junior   Ella Mason   Lady 1136   2994 3 0:43:56 4.0
5     GP14   13204 Mike Homer     1130   3129 3 0:46:09 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   2736 3 0:46:23 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket   3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon   983   2742 3 0:46:29 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams     983   2766 3 0:46:54 8.0
9 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   3261 3 0:47:41 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   3146 3 0:47:53 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser   201354 Phil Deeley     1095   3209 3 0:48:51 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095   3259 3 0:49:36 12.0
13     Topper     Joseph Knowles     1341   2746 2 0:51:12 13.0
14     Topper     Ian Knowles     1341   3032 2 0:56:31 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones     1130   2798 2 1:01:54 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket   3564 Rob Kennaugh     983   RET     17.0

Race 5 - 11/08/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course -
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3787 Chris Martin     983   3620 5 1:01:23 1.0
2     Solo     Matt Smith     1140   3549 4 1:04:51 2.0
3     GP14   13204 Mike Homer     1130   3521 4 1:04:55 3.0
4     Laser     Kevin Hopkins     1095   3502 4 1:06:38 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Ixcys Merlin Rocket   3794 Julian Harms     983   3939 5 1:06:47 5.0
6 Solo   Solo   4630 Chris Skelcher     1140   3749 4 1:08:31 6.0
7     Enterprise   22629 Trevor Pearson Stephen Nicholson   1130   3787 4 1:09:49 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks     1130   3812 4 1:10:17 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams     983   4298 5 1:12:52 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095   RET     11.0

Race 6 - 18/08/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Paul Young
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Limit Mark
13 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever     1130   3535 4 0:52:08 1.0
2     Solo     Matt Smith     1140   3735 4 0:54:36 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer     1095   3689 4 0:56:09 3.0
4     GP14     Oliver Maclean     1130   3905 4 0:57:36 4.0
5     GP14   13204 Mike Homer     1130   3937 4 0:58:04 5.0
6     Enterprise   22901 Phil Deeley     1130   4043 4 0:59:38 6.0
7     Enterprise   22629 Trevor Pearson Stephen Nicholson   1130   4072 4 1:00:04 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   3557 4 1:00:19 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3762 Malcolm Hyams     983   3595 4 1:00:57 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095   4032 4 1:01:22 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles     983   3701 4 1:02:45 11.0
12     Merlin Rocket   3643 Julius Hornung     983   3784 4 1:04:09 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Stuart Jones     1130   3336 3 1:05:36 13.0

Race 7 - 25/08/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 7,4,6,2,3
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis     1095   2516 4 0:38:18 1.0
2     GP14     Chris Winters Megan Ward   1130   2681 4 0:39:33 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Kevin Hopkins     1130   2698 4 0:39:48 3.0
4     GP14   13204 Mike Homer     1130   2907 4 0:42:53 4.0
5     Enterprise   22629 Trevor Pearson Stephen Nicholson   1130   2922 4 0:43:06 5.0
6     Solo     Julius Hornung     1140   3045 4 0:44:31 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14   13789 Douglas Bridger     1130   3191 4 0:47:04 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095   3244 4 0:49:23 8.0
9     Topper     Joseph Knowles     1341   RET     10.0

Race 8 - 01/09/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer     1095   3691 4 0:56:11 1.0
2     GP14     Chris Winters Megan Ward   1130   3879 4 0:57:13 2.0
3     Hadron H2     Kevin Hopkins     1025   3543 4 0:57:37 3.0
4     GP14     Matt Smith Freya Mason   1130   4060 4 0:59:53 4.0
5     GP14   13204 Mike Homer     1130   3256 3 1:04:02 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14   13662 Laurence Bowbanks     1130   3370 3 1:06:16 6.0
7     Enterprise   22629 Trevor Pearson Stephen Nicholson   1130   3412 3 1:07:06 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   3510 3 1:11:14 8.0
9     RS300   507 Laz Andronis     979   3389 3 1:16:56 9.0
10     Feva Junior   Will Cowley Tom Cowley   1235   4330 3 1:17:55 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   RET     13.0
11     Laser 2000     John Worrall     1050   RET     13.0

Race 9 - 08/09/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
4 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis     1095   3402 4 0:51:47 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   3242 4 0:54:58 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles     983   3922 4 1:06:30 3.0
4 Solo   Solo   4218 Steve Nicholson     1140   RET     5.0

Race 10 - 15/09/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever     1130   3266 5 0:57:48 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball   14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   964   3430 6 0:59:18 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Chris Martin Kevin Hopkins   1130   3386 5 0:59:56 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Lazaros Andronis     1095   3361 5 1:01:23 4.0
5     Enterprise   22629 Trevor Pearson Stephen Nicholson   1130   3755 5 1:06:28 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise   20361 Oliver Mason     1130   3906 5 1:09:08 6.0
7 Solo   Solo   4348 Laurance Bowbanks     1140   3724 4 1:21:40 7.0
8     Laser 2000     James Guy     1050   3436 4 1:21:49 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe     800   3702 5 1:32:33 9.0

Race 11 - 22/09/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 56241
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
15 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo   5546 Chris Martin     1140   4200 3 1:01:24 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   204916 Richard Dee     1095   4285 3 1:05:13 2.0
3     GP14   13204 Mike Homer     1130   4470 3 1:05:56 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   983   3942 3 1:06:50 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser   186067 Alex Homer     1095   4490 3 1:08:20 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Ixcys Merlin Rocket   3794 Julian Harms     983   4233 3 1:11:46 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles     983   4258 3 1:12:12 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   5148 3 1:18:21 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095   3474 2 1:19:19 9.0
10     Enterprise   22901 Megan Ward Ian Knowles   1130   5466 3 1:20:37 10.0
11     RS300   507 Laz Andronis     979   4950 3 1:24:16 11.0
12     Merlin Rocket   3555 Ian Mackenzie     983   5291 3 1:29:43 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser   172283 Rob Thorpe     800   4965 3 1:43:26 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3564 Matt Smith Freya Mason   983   RET     16.0
14     Solo   3614 Barry     1140   RET     16.0

Race 12 - 29/09/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Lawrence Bowbanks
Course - F
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin Mark
13 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Junior SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Mark McKeever     1130   3329 3 0:49:06 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser   16590 Dean Jung     1095   3295 3 0:50:09 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14   14208 Chris Martin Kevin Hopkins   1130   3465 3 0:51:06 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser   182727 Oliver Mason     1095   3473 3 0:52:52 4.0
5     GP14     Jenny Chen Androni     1130   3622 3 0:53:25 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser   82560 John Couperthwaite     1095   3514 3 0:53:29 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3564 Matt Smith Freya Mason   983   3233 3 0:54:49 7.0
8     Topper     Ian Knowles     1341   2941 2 0:54:50 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Junior 85260 Evan Base     1095   3659 3 0:55:42 9.0
10     Enterprise   22629 Trevor Pearson Stephen Nicholson   1130   3810 3 0:56:12 10.0
11     GP14     Chris Winters Megan Ward   1130   3346 2 1:14:02 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket   3530 Mike Colles     983   3400 2 1:26:28 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket   3437 David Homer     983   RET 3   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com