event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 59, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Race 1
07/07/2018 3.30pm
Race 2
21/07/2018 3.30pm
Race 3
28/07/2018 3.30pm
Race 4
04/08/2018 3.30pm
Race 5
11/08/2018 3.30pm
Race 6
18/08/2018 3.30pm
Race 7
25/08/2018 3.30pm
Race 8
01/09/2018 3.30pm
Race 9
08/09/2018 3.30pm
Race 10
15/09/2018 3.30pm
Race 11
22/09/2018 3.30pm
Race 12
29/09/2018 3.30pm
Race 13
30/09/2017 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0   485.0 5.0
2nd Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0   263.0 6.0
3rd       Laser   Julius Hornung     440 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)   441.0 13.0
4th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700 (60.0 DNC) (6.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0   335.0 16.0
5th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0)   388.0 16.0
6th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 13.0 RET   498.0 18.0
7th Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)   446.0 19.0
8th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 RET (11.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0   401.0 21.0
9th Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0   456.0 27.0
10th Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0   519.0 39.0
11th GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)   470.0 39.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 60.0 DNC   547.0 67.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   547.0 67.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 60.0 DNC   549.0 69.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   560.0 80.0
DNQ Laser Junior   Laser Radial   Evan Base     850 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 RET   573.0 93.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14208 Kevin Hopkins     300 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   604.0 124.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   607.0 127.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe     850 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   610.0 130.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   611.0 131.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   613.0 133.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   621.0 141.0
DNQ           ian knowles     1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 RET   621.0 141.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   621.0 141.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Andrew Prosser   300 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   661.0 181.0
DNQ           Richard Adams     300 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   662.0 182.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   662.0 182.0
DNQ Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   663.0 183.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0   663.0 183.0
DNQ           megan ward   Lady 600 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0   664.0 184.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   665.0 185.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   Lady 1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   671.0 191.0
DNQ           john Knowles     1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   671.0 191.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   673.0 193.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser   825 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton     1063 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Solo Junior   Solo   Oliver Maclean     400 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross     1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 320 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   James Rampton     1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     Supernova 1189 Chris Gould     280 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ GP14     GP14   Richard Madley Duncan Greenhill   900 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Topper   Emma Coleman   Lady 900 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Laser Junior   Laser Radial   Graham Maclean     900 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer     600 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4146 George Douthwaite     800 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne     850 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour     500 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels     300 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries     1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   720.0 240.0

Race 1 - 07/07/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 7,4,6,2,3
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
3 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4021 1.0
2 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4858 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4927 3.0

Race 2 - 21/07/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - ??
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Andrew Prosser   300   3974 1.0
2 Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550   4016 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4041 3.0
4       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   4086 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4128 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4149 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4169 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4216 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4249 9.0
10 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   4283 10.0
11 Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750   RET 13.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280   RET 13.0

Race 3 - 28/07/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
4 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 - F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   3335 1.0
2       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   3372 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   RET 5.0
3 Laser     Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe     850   RET 5.0

Race 4 - 04/08/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 6,4,5,7,2
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   3898 1.0
2           Richard Adams     300   3930 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   3976 3.0
4       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   3993 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   3996 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4034 6.0
7 Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580   4048 7.0
8 Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750   4148 8.0
9 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4154 9.0
10 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   4178 10.0
11 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4201 11.0
12 Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800   4305 12.0
13 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4363 13.0

Race 5 - 11/08/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course -
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Mark
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280   3946 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   3974 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4094 3.0
4 Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580   4124 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     700   4292 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4403 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4502 7.0

Race 6 - 18/08/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Paul Young
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3877 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450   4092 2.0
3 Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580   4167 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4182 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4309 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4338 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500   4367 7.0
8       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   4385 8.0
9 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4477 9.0
10 Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800   4504 10.0
11 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   4750 11.0
12 Laser Junior   Laser Radial   Evan Base     850   RET 13.0

Race 7 - 25/08/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 7,4,6,2,3
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   3763 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 14208 Kevin Hopkins     300   4013 2.0
3       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   4080 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4135 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4174 5.0
6 Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580   4175 6.0
7 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   4197 7.0
8 Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800   4297 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500   4313 9.0
10 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   4430 10.0
11           john Knowles     1000   4493 11.0

Race 8 - 01/09/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - Inner & Outer limit marks
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   4267 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 14208 Kevin Hopkins     300   4376 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4401 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440   4442 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450   4488 5.0
6 Laser     Laser   Mike Homer     580   4756 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4819 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500   4896 8.0
9 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   5154 9.0
10 Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   Lady 1000   RET 11.0

Race 9 - 08/09/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
3 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   3806 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   3820 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   3870 3.0

Race 10 - 15/09/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - ??
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4104 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4299 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280   4332 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500   4705 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe     850   4774 5.0

Race 11 - 22/09/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 3,1,2,6,4,7
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
- Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280   3063 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450   3357 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   3731 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   3744 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   3751 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   3950 6.0
7 Laser Junior   Laser Radial   Evan Base     850   4074 7.0
8           ian knowles     1000   4333 8.0

Race 12 - 29/09/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Lawrence Bowbanks
Course -
Start Line - Inner & Outer Limit Marks
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4333 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4398 2.0
3 Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4502 3.0
4           megan ward   Lady 600   4522 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4731 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   750   4733 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4742 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500   4847 8.0
9 Laser     Laser 32560 John Couperthwaite     800   4849 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin     280   RET 13.0
10 Laser Junior   Laser Radial   Evan Base     850   RET 13.0
10           ian knowles     1000   RET 13.0

Race 13 - 30/09/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 5,2,4,6,1
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3-5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com