event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 61, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Race 1
04/07/2018 7.00pm
Race 2
11/07/2018 7.00pm
Race 3
25/07/2018 7.00pm
Race 4
01/08/2018 7.00pm
Race 5
08/08/2018 7.00pm
Race 6
15/08/2018 7.00pm
Race 7
22/08/2018 7.00pm
Race 8
29/08/2018 7.00pm
Race 9
05/09/2018 6.30pm
Race 10
12/09/2018 6.30pm
Race 11
19/09/2018 6.30pm
Race 12
26/09/2018 6.30pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.5) (10.0) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 340.5 5.0
2nd Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416 (3.0) (3.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (7.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 157.0 8.0
3rd Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700 (7.0) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 399.0 12.0
4th Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280 4.0 (8.0 RET) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 454.0 12.0
4th Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 508.0 12.0
6th Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.5 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 508.5 12.5
7th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (6.0) (10.0) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) (62.0 DNC) 294.0 14.0
8th Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 458.0 16.0
9th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900 (9.0) (62.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 407.0 17.0
10th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (11.0) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 467.0 22.0
11th Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300 (10.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (9.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 9.0 RET (62.0 DNC) 5.0 419.0 28.0
12th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 525.0 29.0
13th       Laser   Julius Hornung     440 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 527.0 31.0
14th Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 530.0 34.0
15th Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0 DNF) 11.0 (12.0 RET) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (14.0 RET) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 386.0 35.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 569.0 73.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 62.0 DNC 569.0 73.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 576.0 80.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 582.0 86.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 62.0 DNC 583.0 87.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 85260 John Couperthwaite     800 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 589.0 93.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 625.0 129.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 626.0 130.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 634.0 138.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 636.0 140.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 640.0 144.0
DNQ Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 643.0 147.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0 685.0 189.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 686.0 190.0
DNQ       Solo   Tom Storey     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 687.0 191.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   Lady 750 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 688.0 192.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 688.0 192.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 688.0 192.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial   Evan Base     856 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 688.0 192.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 689.0 193.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 690.0 194.0
DNQ       Solo   Barry Johnson     900 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 RET 691.0 195.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 693.0 197.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 693.0 197.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 696.0 200.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross     1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson     825 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton     1063 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis     440 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne   850 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253 Ian Smith     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton   550 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake Lady 320 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels     300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries     800 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064 Iain Leiper     350 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne     850 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour     500 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ       Laser 2000   James Rampton Pete Stanbury   1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   Peter Stanbury     1000 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ   Junior   GP14   Hannah Spash Ella Mason Lady 850 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13146 Steve Ward Mike Acaster   300 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   GP14 14003 Jared Lewis Graham Maclean   700 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Graham Maclean     900 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorp     600 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 744.0 248.0

Race 1 - 04/07/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 4,3,6,7
Start Line - No1 & outer Pin
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - Variable
Strength - F0 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   4120 1:01:20 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   4063 1:03:03 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4201 1:03:05 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   4140 1:04:20 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4500 1:06:40 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   5119 1:08:39 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4850 1:09:10 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin 3518 Tim Harms     700   4878 1:09:38 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   5093 1:09:53 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   4539 1:10:39 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   5126 1:11:10 11.0

Race 2 - 11/07/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4576 1:02:00 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4056 1:02:36 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4182 1:02:46 3.0
4 Menagerie     N12 3316 George Crabtree     450   4262 1:03:32 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4628 1:04:38 5.0
6       Laser   Freya Mason   Lady 750   4779 1:07:09 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   RET   8.0

Race 3 - 25/07/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - John Couperthwaite
Course - 5,6,4,1
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4585 1:04:45 1.0
2 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4824 1:06:08 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4699 1:07:29 3.0
4 Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750   4803 1:07:33 4.0
5 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4736 1:09:16 5.0
6       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   4675 1:10:35 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke     500   4770 1:11:10 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   5271 1:11:11 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   5206 1:11:46 9.0
10 Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480   4788 1:11:48 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   5225 1:12:55 11.0

Race 4 - 01/08/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line -
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4130 0:54:34 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4066 0:56:56 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4206 0:57:36 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4382 0:58:02 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4215 0:58:35 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms     550   4075 0:58:45 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4637 1:00:37 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3945 1:00:45 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   3949 1:00:49 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser 85260 John Couperthwaite     800   4476 1:01:16 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4197 1:01:37 11.0
12       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   4250 1:03:30 12.0
13 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   DNF   15.0
13 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   RET   15.0

Race 5 - 08/08/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4548 1:00:48 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4408 1:00:58 2.0
3       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   4132 1:01:32 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4580 1:02:04 4.5
4 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   4004 1:02:04 4.5
6 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks     650   4403 1:02:33 6.0
7 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4175 1:02:39 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   4509 1:04:19 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450   4327 1:04:37 9.0
10 Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750   4705 1:05:55 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   4950 1:08:20 11.0
12 Solo     solo   Keith Garrett     480   RET   13.0

Race 6 - 15/08/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4235 1:04:15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280   4154 1:04:34 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4496 1:08:00 3.0
4 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4681 1:08:21 4.0
5       Solo   Tom Storey     300   4465 1:09:25 5.0
6 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial   Evan Base     856   5104 1:10:48 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4838 1:12:18 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   5163 1:15:13 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   5297 1:15:47 9.0
10 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   5542 1:18:06 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   RET   12.0

Race 7 - 22/08/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley     856   4157 0:55:01 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4361 0:56:01 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   3831 0:56:55 3.0
4 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser     440   3870 0:57:10 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4193 0:58:13 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4257 0:58:27 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   4143 1:00:43 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300   3948 1:00:48 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser 85260 John Couperthwaite     800   4574 1:02:54 9.0
10       Laser   Julius Hornung     440   4240 1:03:20 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450   4281 1:03:51 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh     280   RET   14.0
12 Merlin Rocket Junior   Merlin Rocket 3643 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis   400   RET   14.0

Race 8 - 29/08/2018 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - John Couperthwaite
Course - 7,4,6,2,1,3
Start Line - Shore transit & outer limit
12 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   3992 0:56:52 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   3831 0:56:55 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   3753 0:57:53 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13769 Richard Adams George Crabtree   280   3860 0:59:40 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   3885 0:59:45 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey     300   3928 1:00:28 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4600 1:01:40 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   4513 1:03:33 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   4186 1:04:46 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4733 1:06:23 10.0
11 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher     500   4609 1:08:29 11.0
12 Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins     300   4424 1:08:44 12.0

Race 9 - 05/09/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course -
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams     700   3883 0:53:03 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   3662 0:54:06 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle   500   3864 0:56:04 3.0
4 Menagerie Junior   Enterprise 20361 Ella Mason   Lady 750   4135 0:56:25 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason   900   4370 0:57:50 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   3883 0:58:23 6.0
7 Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450   3957 0:58:27 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   4262 0:58:32 8.0
9 Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   3825 0:58:45 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee     300   3856 0:59:16 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor     750   4367 1:00:17 11.0
12 Menagerie     Laser 85260 John Couperthwaite     800   4530 1:02:10 12.0
13 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   RET   14.0

Race 10 - 12/09/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - variable
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson     1000   4099 0:51:39 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   3519 0:53:59 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   3659 0:54:03 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4118 0:56:08 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3689 0:56:49 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger     750   4205 0:57:35 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   4536 1:01:26 7.0
8 Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   RET   9.0

Race 11 - 19/09/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3889 1:00:09 1.0
2 Menagerie     N12 2061 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon   580   4213 1:00:33 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin     280   3923 1:00:43 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree   380   4119 1:02:19 4.0
5 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4244 1:02:24 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4173 1:02:37 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles     750   4784 1:07:14 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4716 Adam Maclean     650   RET   9.0

Race 12 - 26/09/2018 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Lady Helm Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp   416   4100 1:01:24 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins   280   3975 1:01:35 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser 16596 Dean Jung     440   4344 1:05:04 3.0
4 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland     500   4515 1:06:55 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 133256 Chris Winters     300   4483 1:09:43 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones     850   5053 1:10:03 6.0
7 Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer     450   4700 1:10:50 7.0
8       Solo   Barry Johnson     900   RET   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com