event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2018 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WINTER 2018 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 91, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Race 1
06/01/2018 1.00pm
R2
13/01/2018 1.00pm
R3
20/01/2018 1.00pm
R4
27/01/2018 1.00pm
R5
03/02/2018 1.30pm
R6
10/02/2018 1.30pm
R7
17/02/2018 1.30pm
R8
24/02/2018 1.30pm
R9
03/03/2018 1.30pm
R10
10/03/2018 1.30pm
R11
17/03/2018 1.30pm
R12
24/03/2018 1.30pm
R13
31/03/2018 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130   (92.0 DNC) (2.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0       102.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee   983   (92.0 DNC) 3.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 3.5 2.0   (92.0 DNC)       387.5 10.5
3rd Menagerie     Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095   3.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (4.0) (92.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 (92.0 DNC)   3.0       384.5 12.5
4th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 3.0   4.0       474.0 14.0
5th Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964   6.0 (8.0) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (13.0 RET)   5.0       231.0 19.0
6th GP14     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1130   5.0 (9.0) (92.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (92.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (92.0 DNC)   (92.0 DNC)       400.0 23.0
7th Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   9.0 5.0 4.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 6.0 (92.0 DNC)   (92.0 DNC)       484.0 24.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   983   7.0 (13.0) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 5.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 9.0   7.0       409.0 28.0
9th Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 190565 Ella Mason   1136 Lady 8.0 6.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0   (92.0 DNC)       489.0 29.0
10th Menagerie     Laser 102727 Oliver Mason   1095   12.0 11.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0) (92.0 DNC)   8.0       417.0 36.0
11th Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1095   (92.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 RET (92.0 DNC) 7.0 (92.0 DNC) 11.0 (92.0 DNC)   (92.0 DNC)       496.0 36.0
12th Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   1130   11.0 (92.0 DNC) 3.0 (92.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (92.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (92.0 DNC)   (92.0 DNC)       499.0 39.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 201354 Phil Deeley   1095   (92.0 DNC) 7.0 (92.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (92.0 DNC) 6.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC)   92.0 DNC       573.0 113.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   1095   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 6.0 (92.0 DNC) 12.0 92.0 DNC   6.0       576.0 116.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13326 Chris Martin   1130   2.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   2.0       648.0 188.0
DNQ       Laser 186067 Mike Homer   1095   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 3.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 4.0   92.0 DNC       651.0 191.0
DNQ Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason   1113   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 5.0 (92.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       659.0 199.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   1140   (92.0 DNC) 4.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 13.0 RET   92.0 DNC       661.0 201.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   995   (92.0 DNC) 14.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 5.0   92.0 DNC       663.0 203.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 12761 Dave Trott   1130   14.0 RET (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 8.0   92.0 DNC       666.0 206.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 1.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       737.0 277.0
DNQ Menagerie     Supernova   Chris Gould   1075   1.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       737.0 277.0
DNQ       GP14 13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130   (92.0 DNC) 1.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       737.0 277.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 2.0 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       738.0 278.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 3.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       739.0 279.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   1095   4.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       740.0 280.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3700 Richard Adams   983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 5.0 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       741.0 281.0
DNQ       GP14   Graham Maclean Will Naylor 1130   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 6.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       742.0 282.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 150747 Graham maclean   1136   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 7.0 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       743.0 283.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 13662 Laurence Bowbanks   1130   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 7.0   92.0 DNC       743.0 283.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Moist Merlin Rocket 3643 Adam Maclean   983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 8.0 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       744.0 284.0
DNQ   junior   optimist 5722 Will Cowley   1665   10.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       746.0 286.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13789 Douglas Bridger   1130   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 10.0 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       746.0 286.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS200   Laz Andronis   1047   (92.0 DNC) 12.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       748.0 288.0
DNQ       Laser Radial 13192 Dave Rhodes   1136   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 13.0 RET   92.0 DNC       749.0 289.0
DNQ Menagerie     Streaker 46 Tim Harms   1137   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ   Junior   Topper   Will Naylor   1341   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ   Junior   Topper   Alexander Kalogrianitis   1341   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ       RS100 367 Laz Andronis   1004   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Solo 4348 Richard Voaden   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ       GP14 13146 Steve Ward   1130   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     merlin rocket 3437 David Homer   983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ   Junior   feva   Will Naylor   1235   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ       Solo   George Douthwaite   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin Oliver Maclean 983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 186067 Mike Homer   1095   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels   979   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 3614 Stuart Jones   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Feva 133 Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 Lady (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Streaker 1294 Julian Harms   1137   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Enterprise 20266 Mike Homer   1113   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS Vareo 367 Richard Voden   1071   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 16590 Dean Jung   1095   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1274 Julian Harms   995   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries   1095   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   1095   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo Junior   Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser Radial 164996 Megan Ward   1136 Lady (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS100 278 Kevin Hopkins   1004   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 14273 Richard Voaden   964   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5546 Julian Harms   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ       Phantom 1274 Kevin Hopkins   995   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 157407 Oliver Maclean   1136   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14   Jenny Chen-Androni   1130 Lady (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   1095   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5051 George Crabtree   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 Lady (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3497 Jan Holland   983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5546 Matt Smith   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 Martin Slyne   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   1130   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Feva 133 Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1235   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1050   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton   1341   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   1136   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS200 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 Lady (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS Vareo 367 Richard Voaden   1071   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1140   (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC   92.0 DNC       828.0 368.0

Race 1 - 06/01/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course - 6,4,1,2,5
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
13 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NNE
Strength - F2-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     Supernova   Chris Gould   1075     2601 4 0:40:20 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 13326 Chris Martin   1130     2746 4 0:40:30 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095     2769 4 0:42:09 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   1095     2878 4 0:43:48 4.0
5 GP14     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1130     3081 4 0:45:27 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964     2645 4 0:45:44 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   983     2838 4 0:48:07 7.0
8 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 190565 Ella Mason   1136 Lady   2481 3 0:48:32 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983     2932 4 0:49:43 9.0
10   junior   optimist 5722 Will Cowley   1665     2501 2 0:50:04 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   1130     2579 3 0:50:43 11.0
12 Menagerie     Laser 102727 Oliver Mason   1095     3343 4 0:50:53 12.0
13 GP14     GP14 12761 Dave Trott   1130     RET     14.0

R2 - 13/01/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 4,1,2,6
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1       GP14 13769 Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 1130     3426 7 0:57:45 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3435 7 0:57:54 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee   983     3419 8 0:57:58 3.0
4 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   1140     3612 7 1:00:21 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983     3649 8 1:01:52 5.0
6 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 190565 Ella Mason   1136 Lady   3727 7 1:02:29 6.0
7 Menagerie     Laser 201354 Phil Deeley   1095     3599 7 1:02:36 7.0
8 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964     3629 8 1:02:45 8.0
9 GP14     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1130     3247 6 1:03:51 9.0
10 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1095     3254 6 1:06:02 10.0
11 Menagerie     Laser 102727 Oliver Mason   1095     3420 6 1:09:24 11.0
12 Menagerie     RS200   Laz Andronis   1047     3287 6 1:09:46 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   983     3630 6 1:22:04 13.0
14 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   995     3295 5 1:28:18 14.0

R3 - 20/01/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
7 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - S
Strength - F0-1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3111 2 0:45:53 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113     3182 2 0:47:39 2.0
3 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   1130     3538 2 0:52:11 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983     3097 2 0:52:31 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason   1113     3546 2 0:53:06 5.0
6       GP14   Graham Maclean Will Naylor 1130     3860 2 0:56:56 6.0
7 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1095     RET     8.0

R4 - 27/01/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Lawrence Bowbanks
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
7 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F4-6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   1140     3850 5 1:07:33 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3843 5 1:08:01 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   983     4190 6 1:11:02 3.0
4 Menagerie     Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095     4060 5 1:14:09 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113     4266 5 1:16:39 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1130     RET     8.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 201354 Phil Deeley   1095     RET     8.0

R5 - 03/02/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3596 4 1:06:18 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee   983     4143 5 1:10:15 2.0
3       Laser 186067 Mike Homer   1095     3838 4 1:13:01 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964     3487 4 1:15:22 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   983     3639 4 1:17:07 5.0
6       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   1095     3371 3 1:25:31 6.0
7 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1095     3390 3 1:26:00 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   1130     RET     10.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason   1113     RET 4   10.0

R6 - 10/02/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - John Cooperthwaite
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3291 4 0:48:32 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1130     3579 4 0:52:47 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095     3527 4 0:53:41 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964     3254 4 0:56:16 4.0
5 Menagerie     Laser 102727 Oliver Mason   1095     3780 4 0:57:32 5.0
6 Menagerie     Laser 201354 Phil Deeley   1095     3879 4 0:59:02 6.0
7 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 150747 Graham maclean   1136     4080 4 0:59:52 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Moist Merlin Rocket 3643 Adam Maclean   983     3649 4 1:01:52 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee   983     3730 4 1:03:15 9.0

R7 - 17/02/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
14 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F2-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3943 4 1:12:42 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   1140     3997 4 1:13:03 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee   983     4409 5 1:14:45 3.5
3 Menagerie     Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095     3929 4 1:14:45 3.5
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3700 Richard Adams   983     4455 5 1:15:32 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983     3717 4 1:18:47 6.0
7 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964     3683 4 1:19:36 7.0
8 GP14     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1130     4323 4 1:19:42 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 190565 Ella Mason   1136 Lady   4484 4 1:22:14 9.0
10 GP14     GP14 13789 Douglas Bridger   1130     4703 4 1:26:42 10.0
11 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1095     4617 4 1:27:51 11.0
12       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   1095     4625 4 1:28:00 12.0
13 Menagerie     Laser 102727 Oliver Mason   1095     4706 4 1:29:32 13.0
14 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   1130     RET     15.0

R8 - 24/02/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - E
Strength - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3942 5 0:58:08 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee   983     3517 5 0:59:38 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113     4156 5 1:02:14 3.0
4       Laser 186067 Mike Homer   1095     4131 5 1:02:53 4.0
5 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   995     3781 5 1:03:20 5.0
6 Menagerie Junior   Laser Radial 190565 Ella Mason   1136 Lady   3841 4 1:10:26 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13662 Laurence Bowbanks   1130     3893 4 1:11:46 7.0
8 GP14     GP14 12761 Dave Trott   1130     4360 4 1:20:23 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   983     3968 4 1:24:06 9.0
10 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964     RET     13.0
10 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   1140     RET     13.0
10       Laser Radial 13192 Dave Rhodes   1136     RET     13.0

R9 - 03/03/2018 at 1.30pm

Racing cancelled due to weather

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R10 - 10/03/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Johm Humphries
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
8 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   1130     3631 4 1:06:57 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 13326 Chris Martin   1130     3769 4 1:09:29 2.0
3 Menagerie     Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis   1095     3695 4 1:10:18 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113     3896 4 1:12:56 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith Freya Mason 964     4385 5 1:15:49 5.0
6       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   1095     4152 4 1:19:00 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   983     3859 4 1:21:47 7.0
8 Menagerie     Laser 102727 Oliver Mason   1095     4362 4 1:22:59 8.0

R11 - 17/03/2018 at 1.30pm

Racing cancelled due to weather

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R12 - 24/03/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R13 - 31/03/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
xx - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com