event burgee venue burgee

WINTER 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 61, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Race 1
06/01/2018 3.00pm
R2
13/01/2018 3.30pm
R3
20/01/2018 3.00pm
R4
27/01/2018 3.00pm
R5
03/02/2018 3.30pm
R6
10/02/2018 3.30pm
R7
17/02/2018 3.30pm
R8
24/02/2018 3.30pm
R9
03/03/2018 3.30pm
R10
10/03/2018 3.30pm
R11
17/03/2018 3.30pm
R12
24/03/2018 3.30pm
R13
31/03/2018 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440   2.0 (11.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC)   1.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 391.0 8.0
1st Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300   (8.0) 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0   2.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 156.0 8.0
3rd Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (10.0) (62.0 DNC)   (4.0)   (14.0 DNF) 3.0 171.0 9.0
4th Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550   1.0 (12.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) 6.0   (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 1.0 289.0 12.0
5th Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280   (7.0) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC)   3.0   2.0 (62.0 DNC) 391.0 12.0
6th Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   5.0 (15.0 DNF) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) (6.0) 2.0   (6.0)   (9.0) 2.0 182.0 12.0
7th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825   (9.5) (5.0) (62.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 5.0   (62.0 DNC)   (11.0) 4.0 232.5 15.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 1.0   (62.0 DNC)   (10.0) (62.0 DNC) 401.0 19.0
9th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0   (9.0)   6.0 (62.0 DNC) 400.0 19.0
10th GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850   (9.5) (9.0) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0   (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 351.5 23.0
11th       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC)   5.0   4.0 (62.0 DNC) 460.0 26.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856   (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   1.0 62.0 DNC 500.0 66.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   7.0 62.0 DNC 513.0 79.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   (62.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 514.0 80.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700   (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   7.0   8.0 62.0 DNC 518.0 84.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   250   (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 564.0 130.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020   (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 568.0 134.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   3.0 62.0 DNC 570.0 136.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 5.0 570.0 136.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 621.0 187.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450   4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 624.0 190.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   5.0 62.0 DNC 625.0 191.0
DNQ Menagerie     Supernova   Chris Gould   250   6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 626.0 192.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500   (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 628.0 194.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   8.0   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 628.0 194.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 631.0 197.0
DNQ   Junior       Graham Maclean   800   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 632.0 198.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   14.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 634.0 200.0
DNQ       Laser   Ella Mason   750   (62.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 635.0 201.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4566 Charlie Speakman   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   1020   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   750   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries   800   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung   440   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Enterprise 20266 Alan Birch   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13146 Steve Ward   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Streaker 1294 Tim Harms   600   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour   499   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   499   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   1000 Lady (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1000   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064 Iain Leiper   350   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton   1063   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253 Ian Smith   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780 Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   499   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1000   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   500   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0

Race 1 - 06/01/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - Two pin marks
11- Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     3828 0:54:38 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3722 0:54:42 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4210 0:55:10 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450     3767 0:55:17 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3745 0:56:05 5.0
6 Menagerie     Supernova   Chris Gould   250     3640 0:56:30 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3687 0:56:47 7.0
8 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3729 0:57:09 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4336 0:58:31 9.5
9 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4361 0:58:31 9.5

R2 - 13/01/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3140 0:47:20 1.0
2 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856     3698 0:47:22 2.0
3 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     3997 0:49:37 3.0
4 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   250     3342 0:51:32 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     3972 0:52:27 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4067 0:52:47 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     3969 0:54:29 7.0
8 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500     3776 0:54:36 8.0
9 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4213 0:56:03 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     3934 0:57:00 10.0
11 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3990 0:59:10 11.0
12 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4109 0:59:19 12.0
13 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     DNF   15.0
13       Laser   Ella Mason   750     DNF   15.0

R3 - 20/01/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     3605 0:45:05 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     3604 0:45:54 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     3603 0:51:29 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3602 0:53:06 4.0
5 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3601 0:55:01 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3600 0:55:20 6.0

R4 - 27/01/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     3712 0:58:40 1.0
2 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   250     3780 0:58:50 2.0
3 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3837 0:58:57 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4119 0:59:29 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4059 1:00:43 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4642 1:03:37 6.0

R5 - 03/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4241 0:56:56 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4372 0:57:52 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4113 1:02:13 3.0
4 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4307 1:02:37 4.0
5 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     4079 1:02:59 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4637 1:03:07 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4162 1:04:22 7.0
8       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     RET   9.0

R6 - 10/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856     4241 0:56:25 1.0
2 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3700 0:56:40 2.0
3 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3904 0:57:44 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4466 0:59:26 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4405 0:59:40 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4134 0:59:44 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3966 1:01:06 7.0
8 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4231 1:01:21 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4383 1:01:23 9.0
10 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4139 1:02:39 10.0
11   Junior       Graham Maclean   800     RET   12.0

R7 - 17/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3813 0:58:53 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4185 1:02:25 2.0
3 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     4048 1:02:28 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4084 1:03:04 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     4393 1:04:39 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4328 1:05:48 6.0
7 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     5006 1:06:26 7.0
8       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4917 1:07:47 8.0
9 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4717 1:09:27 9.0
10 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     5083 1:09:43 10.0
11 GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750     5146 1:13:16 11.0

R8 - 24/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4150 1:04:10 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4251 1:04:31 2.0
3 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     4178 1:04:38 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4307 1:04:51 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4748 1:05:23 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4522 1:06:12 6.0
7 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     4444 1:06:44 7.0
8 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     5154 1:11:44 8.0

R9 - 03/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points

R10 - 10/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3976 0:58:56 1.0
2 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3870 0:59:30 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     4162 1:04:42 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4965 1:07:45 4.0
5       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4966 1:08:36 5.0
6 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4526 1:09:06 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4943 1:10:43 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4905 1:10:55 8.0
9 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4715 1:11:39 9.0

R11 - 17/03/2018 at 3.30pm

No Racing due to Very strong winds gusting 40 mph

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points

R12 - 24/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856     4334 0:57:58 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3767 0:58:07 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4245 0:59:05 3.0
4       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4444 0:59:54 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891     4522 1:00:31 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4136 1:02:00 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4303 1:02:33 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4521 1:03:41 8.0
9 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4285 1:05:05 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4235 1:05:35 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4809 1:06:24 11.0
12 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     DNF   14.0
12 GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300     DNF   14.0

R13 - 31/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4190 1:00:40 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4123 1:02:23 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4677 1:02:57 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4608 1:03:03 4.0
5 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     4352 1:05:12 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com