event burgee venue burgee

WINTER 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 61, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Race 1
06/01/2018 3.00pm
R2
13/01/2018 3.30pm
R3
20/01/2018 3.00pm
R4
27/01/2018 3.00pm
R5
03/02/2018 3.30pm
R6
10/02/2018 3.30pm
R7
17/02/2018 3.30pm
R8
24/02/2018 3.30pm
R9
03/03/2018 3.30pm
R10
10/03/2018 3.30pm
R11
17/03/2018 3.30pm
R12
24/03/2018 3.30pm
R13
31/03/2018 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300   (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0)   1.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 141.0 4.0
2nd Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280   2.0 (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC)   (3.0)   1.0 (62.0 DNC) 380.0 5.0
3rd Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   (5.0) (15.0 DNF) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0   4.0   (5.0) 1.0 169.0 10.0
4th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0   (62.0 DNC)   3.0 (62.0 DNC) 385.0 10.0
5th Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440   3.0 (8.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC)   2.0   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 391.0 11.0
6th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0   (5.0)   2.0 (62.0 DNC) 390.0 13.0
7th Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550   (7.0) (11.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0   (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 2.0 292.0 19.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825   (9.0) (7.0) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (9.0) (62.0 DNC) 7.0   (62.0 DNC)   (11.0) 4.0 243.0 21.0
9th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   (8.0) (10.0) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) (62.0 DNC)   8.0   (14.0 DNF) 5.0 201.0 25.0
10th GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850   (10.0) (12.0) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0   (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 359.0 27.0
11th       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC)   9.0   8.0 (62.0 DNC) 468.0 34.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   6.0 62.0 DNC 511.0 77.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   (62.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 511.0 77.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856   (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   7.0 62.0 DNC 513.0 79.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700   (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   7.0   9.0 62.0 DNC 518.0 84.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   250   (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 562.0 128.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 3.0 566.0 132.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   4.0 62.0 DNC 570.0 136.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020   (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC)   (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 576.0 142.0
DNQ Menagerie     Supernova   Chris Gould   250   1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 621.0 187.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 621.0 187.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500   (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 624.0 190.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450   6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 626.0 192.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   6.0   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 626.0 192.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   10.0 62.0 DNC 630.0 196.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 631.0 197.0
DNQ   Junior       Graham Maclean   800   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 632.0 198.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   14.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 634.0 200.0
DNQ       Laser   Ella Mason   750   (62.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 635.0 201.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4566 Charlie Speakman   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   1020   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   750   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     RS300   Simon Daniels   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Harrier 36 John Humphries   800   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung   440   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Enterprise 20266 Alan Birch   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13146 Steve Ward   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Streaker 1294 Tim Harms   600   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour   499   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   499   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   1000 Lady (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1000   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5064 Iain Leiper   350   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Topper   Robin Dalton   1063   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253 Ian Smith   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780 Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   499   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1000   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   500   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 682.0 248.0

Race 1 - 06/01/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - Two pin marks
11- Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     Supernova   Chris Gould   250     3640 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3687 2.0
3 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3722 3.0
4 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3729 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     3745 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450     3767 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     3828 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4210 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4336 9.0
10 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4361 10.0

R2 - 13/01/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3140 1.0
2 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   250     3342 2.0
3 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856     3698 3.0
4 Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500     3776 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     3934 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     3969 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     3972 7.0
8 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3990 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     3997 9.0
10 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4067 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4109 11.0
12 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4213 12.0
13 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     DNF 15.0
13       Laser   Ella Mason   750     DNF 15.0

R3 - 20/01/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3600 1.0
2 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3601 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3602 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     3603 4.0
5 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     3604 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     3605 6.0

R4 - 27/01/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     3712 1.0
2 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   250     3780 2.0
3 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3837 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4059 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4119 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4642 6.0

R5 - 03/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     4079 1.0
2 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4113 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4162 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4241 4.0
5 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4307 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4372 6.0
7 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4637 7.0
8       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     RET 9.0

R6 - 10/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3700 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3904 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3966 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4134 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4139 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4231 6.0
7 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856     4241 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4383 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4405 9.0
10 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4466 10.0
11   Junior       Graham Maclean   800     RET 12.0

R7 - 17/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3813 1.0
2 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     4048 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4084 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4185 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4328 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     4393 6.0
7 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4717 7.0
8       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4917 8.0
9 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   1020     5006 9.0
10 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     5083 10.0
11 GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750     5146 11.0

R8 - 24/02/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4150 1.0
2 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     4178 2.0
3 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4251 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4307 4.0
5 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     4444 5.0
6 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4522 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4748 7.0
8 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     5154 8.0

R9 - 03/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R10 - 10/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     GP14 14208 Mark McKeever   300     3870 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3976 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     4162 3.0
4 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4526 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4715 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4905 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4943 7.0
8 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4965 8.0
9       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4966 9.0

R11 - 17/03/2018 at 3.30pm

No Racing due to Very strong winds gusting 40 mph

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R12 - 24/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3767 1.0
2 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4136 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4235 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4245 4.0
5 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4285 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4303 6.0
7 Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856     4334 7.0
8       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4444 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4521 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891     4522 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4809 11.0
12 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     DNF 14.0
12 GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300     DNF 14.0

R13 - 31/03/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction -
Wind Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie     Fireball 14357 Matt Smith George Crabtree 380     4123 1.0
2 Menagerie     GP14 13204 Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 550     4190 2.0
3 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     4352 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4608 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900     4677 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     DNF 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com