event burgee venue burgee

Autumn 2017 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AUTUMN 2018 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 112, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
06/10/2018 1.30pm
Race 2
13/10/2018 1.30pm
Race 3
27/10/2018 1.30pm
Race 4
03/11/2018 1.00pm
Race 5
11/11/17 1.00pm
Race 6
18/11/2017 1.00pm
Race 7
25/11/2016 1.00pm
Race 8
02/12/2017 1.00pm
Race 9
09/12/2017 1.00pm
Race 10
16/12/2017 1.00pm
Race 11
23/12/2017 1.00pm
Race 12
30/12/2016 1.00pm
R13
31/12/2016 1.00pm
Total Nett
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130 113.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 RET 4.0                   128.0 128.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983 5.0 113.0 DNC 5.0 6.0                   129.0 129.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983 113.0 DNC 1.0 113.0 DNC 2.0                   229.0 229.0
DNQ     Laser     Matt Smith   1095 1.0 3.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   230.0 230.0
DNQ     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095 2.0 6.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   234.0 234.0
DNQ     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095 3.0 9.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   238.0 238.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050 6.0 13.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   245.0 245.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095 113.0 DNC 15.0 RET 4.0 113.0 DNC                   245.0 245.0
DNQ     Laser Radial     Chris Winters   1136 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 1.0                   340.0 340.0
DNQ     GP14     Chris Winters   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 1.0 113.0 DNC                   340.0 340.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095 113.0 DNC 2.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   341.0 341.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 2.0 113.0 DNC                   341.0 341.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket 3564   Matt Smith Freya Mason 983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 3.0 113.0 DNC                   342.0 342.0
DNQ     Laser Radial     Lazaros Andronis   1136 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 3.0                   342.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130 4.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   343.0 343.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130 113.0 DNC 5.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   344.0 344.0
DNQ     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 5.0                   344.0 344.0
DNQ     Enterprise     Ella Mason   1113 113.0 DNC 7.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   346.0 346.0
DNQ     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095 113.0 DNC 8.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   347.0 347.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140 113.0 DNC 10.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   349.0 349.0
DNQ     Enterprise     Trevor Pearson   1113 113.0 DNC 11.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   350.0 350.0
DNQ     Enterprise     James Guy   1113 113.0 DNC 12.0 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   351.0 351.0
DNQ Junior   Laser     Freya Mason   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ     H2     Julian Harms   1028 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ     Laser     Graham Maclean   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ     H2     Keith Garrett   1028 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould Caroline Croft 983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   David Wheeler   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13769   Richard Adams   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ     Topper     Ella Mason   1341 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Joseph Knowles   1050 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Rob Thorpe   1050 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Junior   Solo 3614   Evan Base   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Junior   Topper     Alex Kalogrianitis   1341 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2606   Chris Martin Cory Tucker 1064 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser     Ella Mason   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Junior   Optimist     Will Cowley   1650 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   Richard Dee   1133 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean Graham Maclean 983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Julian Harms   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Simon Daniels   995 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4188   Charlie Speakman   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Julian Harms   1137 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voden   1071 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   1113 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Julian Harms   995 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707 Midland SC Martin Slyne   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614 Midland SC Stuart Jones   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100 278   Lazaros Andronis   1004 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1064 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20361 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1341 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1145 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5051 Midland SC George Crabtree   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3744   Chris Martin   983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736   Jared Lewis   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC 113.0 DNC                   452.0 452.0

Race 1 - 06/10/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin
- Boats took part

Wind Direction - NNE
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser     Matt Smith   1095   3645 3 0:55:29 1.0
2     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3649 3 0:55:32 2.0
3     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   3774 3 0:57:27 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   4014 3 0:59:12 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3622 3 1:01:25 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050   3991 2 1:35:01 6.0

Race 2 - 13/10/2018 at 1.30pm

No Racing due to weather

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3561 4 1:00:23 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095   3990 4 1:00:44 2.0
3     Laser     Matt Smith   1095   4029 4 1:01:19 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130   4186 4 1:01:44 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130   4223 4 1:02:17 5.0
6     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   4148 4 1:03:08 6.0
7     Enterprise     Ella Mason   1113   4385 4 1:05:40 7.0
8     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   4428 4 1:07:24 8.0
9     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   4435 4 1:07:30 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   4619 4 1:07:32 10.0
11     Enterprise     Trevor Pearson   1113   4602 4 1:08:55 11.0
12     Enterprise     James Guy   1113   3719 3 1:14:15 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050   4417 3 1:33:29 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   RET     15.0

Race 3 - 27/10/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 6,5,2,1,4
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
6 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NNW
Strength - Force 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     GP14     Chris Winters   1130   3662 4 0:54:01 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3667 4 0:54:55 2.0
3     Merlin Rocket 3564   Matt Smith Freya Mason 983   3426 4 0:58:05 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   3220 3 1:05:21 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3944 4 1:06:52 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130   RET     7.0

Race 4 - 03/11/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - No Details
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ish
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial     Chris Winters   1136   3796 4 1:09:37 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   4307 5 1:13:01 2.0
3     Laser Radial     Lazaros Andronis   1136   3997 4 1:13:18 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130   4019 4 1:14:06 4.0
5     GP14 13204   Mike Homer   1130   4055 4 1:14:46 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4671 3 2:12:00 6.0

Race 5 - 11/11/17 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line - Committee boat & Pin mark
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 6 - 18/11/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Limit
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 7 - 25/11/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 6,4,5,1,2,7,3
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Transit
13- Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 8 - 02/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
13 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 9 - 09/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & outer pin mark
8 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 10 - 16/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mark McKeever
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer limit
20 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 11 - 23/12/2017 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 5,4,7,6,2,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & outer limit
14 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - WSW
Strength - F2-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 12 - 30/12/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & outer limit
11 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F3 gusting F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - 31/12/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & shore transit
12 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1 gusting F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com