event burgee venue burgee

Autumn 2018 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AUTUMN 2018 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
06/10/2018 1.30pm
Race 2
13/10/2018 1.30pm
Race 3
27/10/2018 1.30pm
Race 4
03/11/2018 1.00pm
Race 5
10/11/18 1.00pm
Race 6
17/11/2018 1.00pm
Race 7
24/11/2018 1.00pm
Race 8
01/12/2018 1.00pm
Race 9
08/12/2018 1.00pm
Race 10
15/12/2018 1.00pm
Race 11
22/12/2018 1.00pm
Race 12
29/12/2018 1.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (3.0) 526.0 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) (3.0) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) 1.0 399.0 7.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (5.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 531.0 8.0
4th Menagerie   GP14     Chris Winters   1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 605.0 13.0
5th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 606.0 14.0
6th Merlin Rocket Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794   Julian Harms   983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 540.0 15.0
7th     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095 2.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (9.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (10.0) (74.0 DNC) 483.0 20.0
8th Menagerie   GP14 13204   Mike Homer Alex Homer 1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 613.0 21.0
9th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 (11.0) (7.0) (74.0 DNC) (9.0) (74.0 DNC) 289.0 21.0
10th Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 548.0 22.0
11th Merlin Rocket Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 623.0 31.0
12th     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095 3.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 630.0 38.0
DNQ     Laser     Matt Smith   1095 1.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 678.0 86.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130 (74.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 RET 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 681.0 89.0
DNQ     GP14 14167   Toby Taylor   1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 685.0 93.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140 (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 686.0 94.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 694.0 102.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 696.0 104.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050 6.0 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 16.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 701.0 109.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 746.0 154.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 74.0 dnc 3.0 74.0 DNC 746.0 154.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 747.0 155.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 754.0 162.0
DNQ     Enterprise     Trevor Pearson   1113 (74.0 DNC) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 760.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 9.0 764.0 172.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 815.0 223.0
DNQ     Laser Radial     Chris Winters   1136 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 815.0 223.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Brazillian Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1.0 74.0 DNC 815.0 223.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 816.0 224.0
DNQ     Laser Radial     Lazaros Andronis   1136 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 817.0 225.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 818.0 226.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 818.0 226.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 819.0 227.0
DNQ     Enterprise     Ella Mason   1113 (74.0 DNC) 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 821.0 229.0
DNQ     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 822.0 230.0
DNQ     GP14 14045   Jenny Chen Andronis Sarah Crabtree 1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 824.0 232.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 824.0 232.0
DNQ     Enterprise     James Guy   1113 (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 826.0 234.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Joseph Knowles   1050 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Rob Thorpe   1050 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Junior   Laser     Freya Mason   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Junior   Optimist     Will Cowley   1650 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean Graham Maclean 983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   David Wheeler   1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13769   Richard Adams   1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707 Midland SC Martin Slyne   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4188   Charlie Speakman   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser     Ella Mason   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20361 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 888.0 296.0

Race 1 - 06/10/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Outer Pin
- Boats took part

Wind Direction - NNE
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser     Matt Smith   1095   3645 3 0:55:29 1.0
2     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3649 3 0:55:32 2.0
3     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   3774 3 0:57:27 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   4014 3 0:59:12 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3622 3 1:01:25 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050   3991 2 1:35:01 6.0

Race 2 - 13/10/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3561 4 1:00:23 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095   3990 4 1:00:44 2.0
3     Laser     Matt Smith   1095   4029 4 1:01:19 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130   4186 4 1:01:44 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130   4223 4 1:02:17 5.0
6     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   4148 4 1:03:08 6.0
7     Enterprise     Ella Mason   1113   4385 4 1:05:40 7.0
8     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095   4428 4 1:07:24 8.0
9     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   4435 4 1:07:30 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   4619 4 1:07:32 10.0
11     Enterprise     Trevor Pearson   1113   4602 4 1:08:55 11.0
12     Enterprise     James Guy   1113   3719 3 1:14:15 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050   4417 3 1:33:29 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   RET     15.0

Race 3 - 27/10/2018 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14     Chris Winters   1130   3662 4 0:54:01 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3667 4 0:54:55 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983   3426 4 0:58:05 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   3220 3 1:05:21 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3944 4 1:06:52 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130   RET     7.0

Race 4 - 03/11/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial     Chris Winters   1136   3796 4 1:09:37 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   4307 5 1:13:01 2.0
3     Laser Radial     Lazaros Andronis   1136   3997 4 1:13:18 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130   4019 4 1:14:06 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Mike Homer Alex Homer 1130   4055 4 1:14:46 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4671 3 2:12:00 6.0

Race 5 - 10/11/18 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   3291 3 0:48:07 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130   3282 3 0:48:24 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3423 3 0:51:15 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Mike Homer Alex Homer 1130   3518 3 0:51:53 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3093 3 0:52:26 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3098 3 0:52:32 6.0
7     GP14 14167   Toby Taylor   1130   3596 3 0:53:02 7.0
8     Laser     Matt Smith   1095   3512 3 0:53:27 8.0
9     Enterprise     Trevor Pearson   1113   3635 3 0:54:26 9.0
10     GP14 14045   Jenny Chen Andronis Sarah Crabtree 1130   3745 3 0:55:14 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3271 3 0:55:28 11.0
12     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   3705 3 0:56:24 12.0

Race 6 - 17/11/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095   2793 3 0:56:41 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130   3028 3 0:59:33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3556 4 1:00:17 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095   2974 3 1:00:21 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983   3567 4 1:00:29 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3235 3 1:03:04 6.0
7     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3146 3 1:03:51 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   3320 3 1:04:43 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095   3198 3 1:04:54 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   3380 3 1:05:53 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136   3385 3 1:06:13 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095   3276 3 1:06:29 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3035 3 1:08:37 13.0
14     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095   3400 3 1:09:00 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   3707 3 1:12:16 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050   4456 3 1:34:18 16.0

Race 7 - 24/11/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130   3522 4 0:51:57 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3499 4 0:59:20 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   3050 3 0:59:27 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3070 3 0:59:51 4.0
5     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3127 3 1:03:28 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3041 3 1:08:45 6.0

Race 8 - 01/12/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130   2736 3 0:53:48 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794   Julian Harms   983   3222 4 0:54:38 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3228 4 0:54:44 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14     Chris Winters   1130   2814 3 0:55:20 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   2740 3 0:55:36 5.0
6     GP14 14167   Toby Taylor   1130   2853 3 0:56:06 6.0
7 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   2829 3 0:56:29 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   2902 3 0:56:34 8.0
9     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   2907 3 0:59:00 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   2759 3 1:02:22 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   2955 3 1:06:48 11.0

Race 9 - 08/12/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983   3025 6 0:51:17 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983   3037 6 0:51:30 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   983   3060 6 0:51:53 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794   Julian Harms   983   3119 6 0:52:53 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   3166 5 0:55:33 5.0
6     GP14 14167   Toby Taylor   1130   3145 5 0:55:40 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3182 5 1:04:44 7.0

Race 10 - 15/12/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130   2448 4 0:36:06 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   2654 4 0:39:45 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794   Julian Harms   983   2622 4 0:44:27 3.0

Race 11 - 22/12/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - ?
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
?? - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ???
Strength - Force ?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Brazillian Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983   3000 4 0:50:52 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983   3150 4 0:53:24 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   983   3155 4 0:53:30 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14     Chris Winters   1130   2731 3 0:53:42 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Mike Homer Alex Homer 1130   2787 3 0:54:48 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   2907 3 0:56:40 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794   Julian Harms   983   3380 4 0:57:18 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   2758 3 1:02:21 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   2894 3 1:05:25 9.0
10     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095   3346 3 1:07:54 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136   2664 2 1:18:10 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   RET     13.0

Race 12 - 29/12/2018 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & outer limit
9 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F2 gusting F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3009 4 0:51:01 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983   3020 4 0:51:12 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130   3482 4 0:51:21 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14     Chris Winters   1130   3564 4 0:52:34 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095   3562 4 0:54:13 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794   Julian Harms   983   3206 4 0:54:21 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Mike Homer Alex Homer 1130   2859 3 0:56:13 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136   2907 3 0:56:52 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   3224 3 1:02:51 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com