event burgee venue burgee

AUTUMN 2018

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 55, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Race 1
06/10/2018 3.30pm
Race 2
14/10/2017 3.30pm
Race 3
27/10/2018 3.30pm
Race 4
03/11/2018 3.00pm
Race 5
10/11/2018 3.00pm
Race 6
17/11/2018 3.00pm
Race 7
25/11/2017 3.00pm
Race 8
01/12/2018 3.00pm
Race 9
08/12/2018 3.00pm
Race 10
15/12/2018 3.00pm
Race 11
22/12/2018 3.00pm
Race 12
29/12/2018 3.00pm
R13
  3.00pm
R14
31/12/2016 3.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800   4.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC)   (5.0) (56.0 DNC)     296.0 11.0
2nd Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514   3.0   (7.0) (56.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (8.0 RET)   4.0 1.0     150.0 12.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 RET   1.0 4.5     350.5 14.5
4th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825   (7.0)   4.0 (8.0 RET) (9.0) 1.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0 RET)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)     161.0 17.0
5th Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300   (56.0 DNC)   6.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (11.0) (56.0 DNC)   6.0 6.0     310.0 19.0
6th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)     306.0 19.0
7th Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650   (56.0 DNC)   2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   2.0 4.5     356.5 20.5
8th Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440   5.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 2.5 (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)     356.5 20.5
9th       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC)   7.0 3.0     316.0 22.0
10th       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600   6.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 (56.0 DNC)   9.0 7.0     368.0 32.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700   (56.0 DNC)   5.0 (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC     402.0 66.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC     403.0 67.0
DNQ Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   (56.0 DNC)   3.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC     406.0 70.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850   8.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC     415.0 79.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC     416.0 80.0
DNQ       GP14   Toby Taylor   300   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 RET   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC     420.0 84.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 2.0     451.0 115.0
DNQ       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850   2.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.5 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     452.5 116.5
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 56.0 DNC   3.0 56.0 DNC     454.0 118.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300   (56.0 DNC)   9.0 RET 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     460.0 124.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450   (56.0 DNC)   1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     460.0 124.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800   1.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     505.0 169.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 2.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     506.0 170.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     509.0 173.0
DNQ       Solo   Julian Harms   450   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     512.0 176.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   8.0 56.0 DNC     512.0 176.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   499   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     512.0 176.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     514.0 178.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   499   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     514.0 178.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 Lady (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Menagerie     Fireball 13780 Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1000   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5253 Ian Smith   300   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Menagerie     Phantom 1436 Jan Holland   500   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   500   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   750   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung   440   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4566 Charlie Speakman   300   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   1020   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ       Laser   Ella Mason   750   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4643 Richard Neighbour   499   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Menagerie     Europe 367 Amanda Lake   1000 Lady (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1000   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   850   (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC     560.0 224.0

Race 1 - 06/10/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course -
Start Line -
Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     4281 0:58:01 1.0
2       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4351 0:58:21 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4154 1:00:40 3.0
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4543 1:02:23 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4368 1:05:28 5.0
6       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     5013 1:13:33 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     5322 1:14:57 7.0
8 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     5417 1:16:07 8.0

Race 2 - 14/10/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction - SSW
Wind Strength - F1 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points

Race 3 - 27/10/2018 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Simon Daniels
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line -
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450     3976 0:58:46 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4231 0:59:41 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4044 1:00:28 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4621 1:03:16 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4523 1:03:43 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     4129 1:03:49 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4568 1:07:34 7.0
8 GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300     RET   9.0

Race 4 - 03/11/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3831 0:58:51 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3857 0:59:37 2.0
3 GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300     4057 1:02:37 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4227 1:05:27 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     RET   8.0
5       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     RET   8.0
5       Solo   Julian Harms   450     RET   8.0

Race 5 - 10/11/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Laurence Bowbanks
Course -
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3793 0:58:33 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4373 1:01:13 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4149 1:02:13 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4188 1:02:28 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4294 1:03:00 5.0
6       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4232 1:03:12 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4110 1:03:30 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     4094 1:03:34 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4672 1:04:07 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   499     4470 1:06:11 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     4626 1:08:32 11.0

Race 6 - 17/11/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - ??
Start Line - ??
14 - Boats took part

Wind - Direction - ??
Strength - ??

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4434 1:00:09 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4071 1:00:31 2.5
2       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4481 1:00:31 2.5
4 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4440 1:00:40 4.0
5       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850     4503 1:00:53 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4231 1:01:57 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4019 1:01:59 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   499     4251 1:02:32 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     4335 1:03:41 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600     4447 1:04:07 10.0
11 Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450     4370 1:05:20 11.0
12 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4615 1:06:05 12.0
13 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4855 1:06:45 13.0
14       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4607 1:09:27 14.0

Race 7 - 25/11/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 6,4,5,2
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     3906 0:51:46 1.0
2 GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850     4049 0:53:19 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4020 0:55:20 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     3887 0:56:13 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4352 0:58:47 5.0

Race 8 - 01/12/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 6,3,5,1,2
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4076 0:58:46 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4349 0:59:09 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4288 0:59:48 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     4142 1:00:28 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3941 1:00:41 5.0
6       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4092 1:00:52 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4500 1:01:15 7.0
8 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4096 1:01:20 8.0
9 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     4133 1:01:33 9.0
10       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     4301 1:01:41 10.0
11 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     4138 1:03:58 11.0
12       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     4208 1:05:08 12.0

Race 9 - 08/12/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 6,2,5,4,1
Start Line - 2 dan bouys with flags
7 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3240 0:49:20 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     3166 0:49:34 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3390 0:51:30 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     RET   8.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     RET   8.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     RET   8.0
4       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     RET   8.0

Race 10 - 15/12/2018 at 3.00pm

There were no competitors in this race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points

Race 11 - 22/12/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 5,3.7.6.2.1
Start Line -
12 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - WSW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4014 0:57:44 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4127 0:57:57 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4247 0:59:07 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4101 0:59:47 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4430 1:00:30 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3947 1:00:47 6.0
7       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4153 1:01:53 7.0
8 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139     3890 1:02:31 8.0
9       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     4513 1:05:13 9.0

Race 12 - 29/12/2018 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 9,2,5,4,1
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4105 0:59:51 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5478 Mark McKeever   280     3987 1:01:47 2.0
3       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4171 1:02:11 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4359 1:03:29 4.5
4 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4459 1:03:29 4.5
6 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     4163 1:04:23 6.0
7       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     4635 1:07:15 7.0

R13 at 3.00pm

No second race today only the average lap handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points

R14 - 31/12/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 5.6.2.4.1
Start Line - No.1 & shore transit
10 - Boats Took Part

Wind direction - SW
Wind Strength - F1 -F2

Note.
Scratch only position as finish times not recorded.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com