event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2019 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AUTUMN 2018 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5/1/2019  
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Menagerie   GP14     Chris Winters   1130 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Merlin Rocket Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Menagerie   Enterprise 20361 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136 11.0 RET 11.0 11.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Brazillian Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707 Midland SC Martin Slyne   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4188   Charlie Speakman   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser     Ella Mason   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Junior   Optimist     Will Cowley   1650 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Laurence Bowbanks   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Moist Merlin Rocket 3643   Adam Maclean Graham Maclean 983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   David Wheeler   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13769   Richard Adams   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     GP14 13326   Chris Martin   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Enterprise     Trevor Pearson   1113 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Enterprise     Ella Mason   1113 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Enterprise     James Guy   1113 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser Radial     Chris Winters   1136 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser Radial     Lazaros Andronis   1136 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     GP14 14045   Jenny Chen Andronis Sarah Crabtree 1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     GP14 14167   Toby Taylor   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser 82560   John Couperthwaite   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Joseph Knowles   1050 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Rob Thorpe   1050 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Mike Homer Alex Homer 1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser 102727   Oliver Mason   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Junior   Laser     Freya Mason   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ     Laser     Matt Smith   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     Stefan William-Worrall   1050 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Ichthys Merlin Rocket 3794   Julian Harms   983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 135496   Evan Base   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787   Chris Martin   983 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140 74.0 DNC 74.0 74.0

R1 - 5/1/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 14208   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 1130   4058 4 0:59:51 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 983   3771 4 1:03:56 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14     Chris Winters   1130   4445 4 1:05:34 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   4497 4 1:05:45 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442   Matt Smith Jared Lewis 983   3918 4 1:06:26 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3955 4 1:07:03 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983   4165 4 1:10:37 7.0
8 Menagerie   Enterprise 20361 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   3611 3 1:12:06 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4415 4 1:14:51 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136   RET     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com