event burgee venue burgee

Winter Saturday Handicap

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 53, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm R1
05.01.19 3.00pm
R2
12.01.19 3.00pm
R3
19.01.19 3.00pm
R4
26.01.19 3.00pm
R5
02/02/2019 3.00pm
R6
09/02/2019 3.30pm
R7
16/02/2019 3.30
R8
23/02/2019 3.30
R9
02.03.19  
R10
09.03.19  
R11
16/03/2019  
R12
23/03/2019 3.30
R13
   
Total Nett
1st Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700   1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (2.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 332.0 4.0
1st GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300   (3.0) (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) (5.0) 187.0 4.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514   2.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (10.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) 2.0 395.0 7.0
4th Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650   (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC)   (9.0) (54.0 DNC) 347.0 10.0
5th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (7.0) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 RET) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   (54.0 DNC) (7.0) 305.0 12.0
6th Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280   (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) (7.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) (8.0) 305.0 12.0
7th Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   (6.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 399.0 15.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 448.0 16.0
9th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825   5.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (7.0) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0   (7.0) (54.0 DNC) 357.0 19.0
10th Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300   9.0 1.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 453.0 21.0
11th       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0   (54.0 DNC) 6.0 410.0 23.0
12th Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   4.0 7.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 457.0 25.0
13th Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800   (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   (11.0) 10.0 421.0 32.0
14th       GP14   Toby Taylor   300   (54.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 467.0 35.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192   7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   4.0 54.0 DNC 502.0 70.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   6.0 54.0 DNC 506.0 74.0
DNQ       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   12.0 9.0 519.0 87.0
DNQ       GP14   Richard Adams   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 548.0 116.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 551.0 119.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis   320 Lady (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 11.0 562.0 130.0
DNQ       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 595.0 163.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   5.0 54.0 DNC 599.0 167.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 600.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 600.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 600.0 168.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 602.0 170.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   499   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   8.0 54.0 DNC 602.0 170.0
DNQ           Davd Wheeler   700   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 602.0 170.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   499   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   10.0 54.0 DNC 604.0 172.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Vitesse Merlin Rocket 3614 Keith Garrett   500   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   13.0 54.0 DNC 607.0 175.0
DNQ Menagerie     Merlin Rocket   Jan Holland   514   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 608.0 176.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1000   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   500   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4566 Charlie Speakman   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   1020   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ       Laser   Ella Mason   750   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   750   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1000   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 648.0 216.0

R1 - 05.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4158 0:57:38 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4052 0:58:58 2.0
3 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3843 0:59:03 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3919 1:00:19 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4454 1:00:29 5.0
6 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4085 1:01:09 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     4029 1:03:57 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     4367 1:04:13 8.0
9 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     4236 1:05:36 9.0

R2 - 12.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3774 0:57:54 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4221 0:59:31 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3951 1:01:11 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4526 1:01:41 4.0
5 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     4049 1:02:29 5.0
6 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     4576 1:02:56 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4172 1:04:32 7.0
8       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     RET   9.0

R3 - 19.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4228 0:56:18 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     3894 0:56:20 2.0
3 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3856 0:59:16 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3903 1:00:03 4.0
5       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4050 1:00:10 5.0
6 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3932 1:00:32 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4556 1:02:36 7.0
8           Davd Wheeler   700     4499 1:03:19 8.0
9       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     4207 1:05:07 9.0

R4 - 26.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3265 0:49:25 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     3796 0:51:36 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3386 0:51:46 3.0
4 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     RET   6.0
4 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139     RET   6.0

R5 - 02/02/2019 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3991 1:01:31 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4500 1:04:10 2.0
3 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4660 1:04:20 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     4193 1:05:13 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     4135 1:05:43 5.0
6 GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750     4821 1:07:51 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     5101 1:11:16 7.0
8       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     4649 1:12:29 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     RET   10.0

R6 - 09/02/2019 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3787 0:58:07 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3831 0:59:11 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4215 0:59:25 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4038 1:00:22 4.0
5 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3936 1:00:36 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     RET   9.0
6       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     RET   9.0
6 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     RET   9.0

R7 - 16/02/2019 at 3.30

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4092 0:56:32 1.0
2 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3878 0:57:18 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4022 0:57:52 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4143 0:58:13 4.0
5 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4307 0:58:27 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4344 0:58:39 6.0
7       GP14   Richard Adams   300     3871 0:59:31 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3875 0:59:55 8.0
9       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4111 1:01:11 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3979 1:01:19 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4388 1:01:28 11.0
12       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     4397 1:03:17 12.0
13 Menagerie     Merlin Rocket   Jan Holland   514     RET   14.0

R8 - 23/02/2019 at 3.30

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     3773 0:54:19 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     3975 0:54:35 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4000 0:55:00 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3754 0:55:38 4.0
5 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3765 0:57:45 5.0
6 Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440     3932 0:58:12 6.0
7 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3805 0:58:45 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4103 0:59:13 8.0
9       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4074 1:00:34 9.0
10 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     4487 1:01:27 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis   320 Lady   4120 1:03:20 11.0

R9 - 02.03.19

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3543 0:54:03 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4079 0:54:39 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4260 1:00:10 3.0

R10 - 09.03.19

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1       GP14   Richard Adams   300     3566 0:54:26 1.0
2 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4383 0:59:43 2.0
3       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4041 1:00:01 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4695 1:04:30 4.0

R11 - 16/03/2019

No Racing
Gales of 40 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Place Points

R12 - 23/03/2019 at 3.30

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line -
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - E variable
Strength - F1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4296 0:59:56 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4226 1:01:16 2.0
3 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4266 1:04:10 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     4089 1:04:57 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600     4522 1:05:22 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4723 1:07:03 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4860 1:07:15 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   499     4575 1:07:56 8.0
9 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4749 1:08:19 9.0
10 Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   499     4679 1:09:40 10.0
11 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     5004 1:10:04 11.0
12       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     5420 1:20:20 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Vitesse Merlin Rocket 3614 Keith Garrett   500     5399 1:21:39 13.0

R13

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Custom Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     3862 0:52:42 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     3773 0:54:19 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     3877 0:55:27 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     3778 0:56:02 4.0
5 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3690 0:56:30 5.0
6       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     3887 0:57:27 6.0
7 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4250 0:57:30 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3792 0:58:32 8.0
9       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     4149 0:59:09 9.0
10 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     4450 1:00:50 10.0
11 Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis   320 Lady   3998 1:01:18 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com