event burgee venue burgee

Winter Saturday Handicap

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 53, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm R1
05.01.19 3.00pm
R2
12.01.19 3.00pm
R3
19.01.19 3.00pm
R4
26.01.19 3.00pm
R5
02/02/2019 3.00pm
R6
09/02/2019 3.30pm
R7
16/02/2019 3.30
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
Total Nett
1st GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300   (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC)             62.0 4.0
2nd Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280   (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0             119.0 8.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300   2.0 4.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0             175.0 13.0
4th Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300   7.0 1.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC)             177.0 15.0
5th Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650   (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0             184.0 22.0
6th       GP14   Toby Taylor   300   (54.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 RET (54.0 DNC)             191.0 29.0
7th Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825   9.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 10.0             195.0 33.0
8th Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 RET 9.0             195.0 33.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700   6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 6.0             231.0 69.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514   4.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC             232.0 70.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192   3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             275.0 113.0
DNQ Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 DNC             279.0 117.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 RET 3.0             282.0 120.0
DNQ       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 7.0             282.0 120.0
DNQ Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800   (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             283.0 121.0
DNQ       GP14   Richard Adams   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0             325.0 163.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0             329.0 167.0
DNQ Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             330.0 168.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             331.0 169.0
DNQ       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             331.0 169.0
DNQ           Davd Wheeler   700   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             332.0 170.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             332.0 170.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 11.0             335.0 173.0
DNQ       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0             336.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie     Merlin Rocket   Jan Holland   514   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0 RET             338.0 176.0
DNQ Laser     Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   856   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517 Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo   Dignity Solo 5253 Andrew Prosser   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13662 Stuart Jones   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 186067 Alex Homer   450   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14003 Peter Storey   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean   400   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5532 George Crabtree   450   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie     N12 3267 Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie     GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369 Jenny Chen Andronis   320 Lady (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 5239 Trevor Pearson   499   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 14045 Kevin Hopkins   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4218 Steve Nicholson   1000   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4877 Mike Burke   500   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ GP14     GP14 13204 Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Vitesse Merlin Rocket 3614 Keith Garrett   500   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 16596 Dean Jung   440   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer Chris Homer 600   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4566 Charlie Speakman   300   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ       Laser 172283 Rob Thorpe   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ       Laser   Freya Mason   1020   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ       Laser   Ella Mason   750   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 4630 Chris Skelcher   499   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo     Solo 1280 V. Kubalts   1200   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 17848 Nick Taylor   750   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie     Laser 2000   M.Cross   1000   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0
DNQ Laser     Laser 134707 Martin Slyne   850   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC             378.0 216.0

R1 - 05.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3843 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3919 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     4029 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     4052 4.0
5 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4085 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4158 6.0
7 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     4236 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Autumn Gold Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514     4367 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4454 9.0

R2 - 12.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3774 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3951 2.0
3 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     4049 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     4172 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4221 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4526 6.0
7 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     4576 7.0
8       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     RET 9.0

R3 - 19.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3856 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     3894 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3903 3.0
4 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3932 4.0
5       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4050 5.0
6       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     4207 6.0
7       Laser   John Couperthwaite   850     4228 7.0
8           Davd Wheeler   700     4499 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4556 9.0

R4 - 26.01.19 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3265 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3386 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     3796 3.0
4 Menagerie Junior   Laser   Evan Base   800     RET 6.0
4 Solo   Dog House Solo 5532 Richard Adams   139     RET 6.0

R5 - 02/02/2019 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course -
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3991 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob Kennaugh   192     4135 2.0
3 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     4193 3.0
4 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4500 4.0
5       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     4649 5.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4660 6.0
7 GP14     GP14 13662 Douglas Bridger   750     4821 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     5101 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Armed Forces Merlin Rocket 3442 Matt Smith Jared Lewis 514     RET 10.0

R6 - 09/02/2019 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1 GP14     GP14   Mark McKeever Kevin Hopkins 300     3787 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3831 2.0
3 Laser     Laser 133256 Chris Winters   300     3936 3.0
4 Menagerie   Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416     4038 4.0
5 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4215 5.0
6       GP14   Toby Taylor   300     RET 9.0
6 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     RET 9.0
6 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     RET 9.0

R7 - 16/02/2019 at 3.30

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Finish Elapsed Points
1       GP14   Richard Adams   300     3871 1.0
2 Solo     Solo 5546 Chris Martin   280     3875 2.0
3 Laser     Laser 164743 Lazaros Andronis   440     3878 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 300     3979 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms   550     4022 5.0
6 Solo     Solo 4736 Adam Maclean   700     4092 6.0
7       Laser 136067 Mike Homer   440     4111 7.0
8 Solo     Solo 4348 Laurance Bowbanks   650     4143 8.0
9 Menagerie   Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason Ella Mason 800     4307 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles   825     4344 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket     Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams   700     4388 11.0
12       Laser Radial   Megan Ward   600     4397 12.0
13 Menagerie     Merlin Rocket   Jan Holland   514     RET 14.0

R8

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R9

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R10

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R11

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R12

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points

R13

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - xx
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Junior Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Lady Helm Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com